Table | Aviva Premiership | Previous Seasons
2012-2013 - AVIVA Premiership Rugby
Pos

Team
Pld
W
D
L
F
A
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeSaracens22171453333941255277
2No changeLeicester Tigers22151653834556297574
3No changeHarlequins22150756045352355469
4No changeNorthampton Saints22140850143355366365
5No changeGloucester Rugby22121951548140422860
6No changeExeter Chiefs22121954244651434559
7No changeBath Rugby221011145243444294753
8No changeLondon Wasps22901351152847514848
9No changeLondon Irish22711445960138572335
10UpSale Sharks22711437759637532335
11DownWorcester Warriors22511642254735593833
12No changeLondon Welsh22501741261930671723
Notes:
London Welsh (-5) : Fielding an ineligible player
Fixtures | Aviva Premiership 2012/13
DateTimeCompetitionHome
AwayVenueTV / Att
Round 1
Sat 1st Sep 1214:00PRLondon Wasps40 - 42HarlequinsTwickenham63,102Report
Sat 1st Sep 1215:00PRExeter Chiefs43 - 6Sale SharksSandy Park5,568Report
Sat 1st Sep 1215:00PRGloucester Rugby19 - 24Northampton SaintsKingsholm11,817Report
Sat 1st Sep 1215:00PRWorcester Warriors23 - 24Bath RugbySixways7,847Report
Sat 1st Sep 1216:30PRSaracens40 - 3London IrishTwickenham63,102Report
Sun 2nd Sep 1214:00PRLondon Welsh13 - 38Leicester TigersKassam Stadium6,850Report
Round 2
Fri 7th Sep 1219:45PRHarlequins40 - 3London WelshTwickenham Stoop12,550Report
Sat 8th Sep 1214:15PRBath Rugby30 - 23London WaspsRecreation Ground10,438Report
Sat 8th Sep 1215:00PRLeicester Tigers34 - 26Worcester WarriorsWelford Road19,250Report
Sat 8th Sep 1215:00PRLondon Irish31 - 40Gloucester RugbyMadejski Stadium5,828Report
Sat 8th Sep 1216:30PRSale Sharks16 - 23SaracensSalford City Stadium7,451Report
Sun 9th Sep 1215:00PRNorthampton Saints24 - 21Exeter ChiefsFranklin's Gardens12,230Report
Round 3
Fri 14th Sep 1219:45PRBath Rugby14 - 18Northampton SaintsRecreation Ground10,462Report
Sat 15th Sep 1213:30PRWorcester Warriors16 - 16Gloucester RugbySixways8,717Report
Sat 15th Sep 1215:00PRHarlequins37 - 14Sale SharksTwickenham Stoop13,432Report
Sat 15th Sep 1215:00PRLondon Wasps43 - 14London IrishAdams Park5,612Report
Sat 15th Sep 1215:30PRSaracens9 - 9Leicester TigersWembley Stadium41,063Report
Sun 16th Sep 1215:00PRLondon Welsh25 - 24Exeter ChiefsKassam Stadium3,150Report
Round 4
Fri 21st Sep 1220:00PRSale Sharks19 - 29London WelshSalford City Stadium7,479Report
Sat 22nd Sep 1215:00PRLondon Irish29 - 22Bath RugbyMadejski Stadium7,324Report
Sat 22nd Sep 1215:00PRNorthampton Saints37 - 31Worcester WarriorsFranklin's Gardens12,114Report
Sat 22nd Sep 1215:15PRGloucester Rugby29 - 22London WaspsKingsholm10,782Report
Sat 22nd Sep 1217:30PRLeicester Tigers9 - 22HarlequinsWelford Road20,354Report
Sun 23rd Sep 1214:15PRExeter Chiefs14 - 12SaracensSandy Park6,141Report
Round 5
Fri 28th Sep 1219:45PRNorthampton Saints24 - 6London WaspsFranklin's Gardens12,955Report
Fri 28th Sep 1220:30PRWorcester Warriors35 - 11London IrishSixways8,418Report
Sat 29th Sep 1214:15PRBath Rugby31 - 10Sale SharksRecreation Ground11,073Report
Sat 29th Sep 1214:15PRLeicester Tigers30 - 8Exeter ChiefsWelford Road19,292Report
Sun 30th Sep 1214:00PRHarlequins16 - 18SaracensTwickenham Stoop14,224Report
Sun 30th Sep 1215:00PRLondon Welsh25 - 31Gloucester RugbyKassam Stadium4,548Report
Round 6
Fri 5th Oct 1220:00PRSale Sharks8 - 20Leicester TigersSalford City Stadium8,212Report
Sat 6th Oct 1214:15PRGloucester Rugby16 - 10Bath RugbyKingsholm15,677Report
Sat 6th Oct 1215:00PRExeter Chiefs42 - 28HarlequinsSandy Park8,472Report
Sat 6th Oct 1215:00PRLondon Irish39 - 17Northampton SaintsMadejski Stadium7,918Report
Sun 7th Oct 1214:15PRLondon Welsh23 - 28SaracensKassam Stadium4,685Report
Sun 7th Oct 1215:00PRLondon Wasps10 - 6Worcester WarriorsAdams Park5,232Report
Round 7
Fri 26th Oct 1220:00PRWorcester Warriors23 - 16Sale SharksSixways8,669Report
Sat 27th Oct 1214:30PRBath Rugby23 - 15Exeter ChiefsRecreation Ground12,200Report
Sat 27th Oct 1215:00PRNorthampton Saints6 - 16SaracensFranklin's Gardens13,475Report
Sat 27th Oct 1216:45PRGloucester Rugby27 - 21Leicester TigersKingsholm15,110Report
Sun 28th Oct 1214:15PRLondon Irish28 - 31HarlequinsMadejski Stadium10,247Report
Sun 28th Oct 1215:00PRLondon Wasps29 - 19London WelshAdams Park5,964Report
Round 8
Fri 2nd Nov 1220:00PRSale Sharks21 - 9London IrishSalford City Stadium5,723Report
Sat 3rd Nov 1214:15PRLeicester Tigers16 - 12Northampton SaintsWelford Road24,000Report
Sat 3rd Nov 1215:00PRExeter Chiefs33 - 9Worcester WarriorsSandy Park7,295Report
Sat 3rd Nov 1217:15PRHarlequins28 - 25Gloucester RugbyTwickenham Stoop14,517Report
Sun 4th Nov 1214:00PRSaracens29 - 24London WaspsVicarage Road6,466Report
Sun 4th Nov 1215:00PRLondon Welsh16 - 9Bath RugbyKassam Stadium5,004Report
Round 9
Fri 23rd Nov 1219:45PRBath Rugby21 - 18HarlequinsRecreation Ground11,666Report
Fri 23rd Nov 1220:00PRWorcester Warriors12 - 3SaracensSixways8,848Report
Sat 24th Nov 1212:00PRGloucester Rugby29 - 3Sale SharksKingsholm12,501Report
Sat 24th Nov 1213:00PRNorthampton Saints23 - 16London WelshFranklin's Gardens11,695Report
Sun 25th Nov 1214:30PRLondon Wasps14 - 12Leicester TigersAdams Park7,658Report
Sun 25th Nov 1215:00PRLondon Irish23 - 27Exeter ChiefsMadejski Stadium7,270Report
Round 10
Fri 30th Nov 1219:45PRHarlequins22 - 19Worcester WarriorsTwickenham Stoop11,630Report
Fri 30th Nov 1219:45PRSale Sharks16 - 27Northampton SaintsSalford City Stadium5,307Report
Sat 1st Dec 1212:30PRLeicester Tigers17 - 12Bath RugbyWelford Road20,170Report
Sat 1st Dec 1213:00PRLondon Welsh15 - 9London IrishKassam Stadium3,750Report
Sat 1st Dec 1217:30PRExeter Chiefs30 - 23London WaspsSandy Park7,557Report
Sun 2nd Dec 1215:00PRSaracens28 - 23Gloucester RugbyVicarage Road5,960Report
Round 11
Fri 21st Dec 1220:00PRWorcester Warriors13 - 6London WelshSixways8,911Report
Sat 22nd Dec 1213:15PRBath Rugby0 - 22SaracensRecreation Ground12,200Report
Sat 22nd Dec 1215:00PRGloucester Rugby18 - 16Exeter ChiefsKingsholm16,121Report
Sat 22nd Dec 1215:00PRLondon Irish9 - 31Leicester TigersMadejski Stadium10,958Report
Sat 22nd Dec 1215:15PRNorthampton Saints9 - 18HarlequinsFranklin's Gardens13,475Report
Sun 23rd Dec 1214:00PRLondon Wasps25 - 18Sale SharksAdams Park6,486Report
Round 12
Fri 28th Dec 1220:00PRSale Sharks33 - 27Worcester WarriorsSalford City Stadium6,347Report
Sat 29th Dec 1214:15PRHarlequins26 - 15London IrishTwickenham82,000Report
Sat 29th Dec 1215:00PRExeter Chiefs12 - 12Bath RugbySandy Park10,744Report
Sat 29th Dec 1215:00PRLondon Welsh15 - 34London WaspsKassam Stadium10,045Report
Sat 29th Dec 1217:00PRLeicester Tigers17 - 12Gloucester RugbyWelford Road24,000Report
Sun 30th Dec 1214:15PRSaracens17 - 16Northampton Saintsstadiummk18,856Report
Round 13
Fri 4th Jan 1320:00PRWorcester Warriors14 - 19Leicester TigersSixways12,024Report
Sat 5th Jan 1315:00PRExeter Chiefs19 - 30Northampton SaintsSandy Park8,357Report
Sat 5th Jan 1315:00PRGloucester Rugby12 - 18London IrishKingsholm13,171Report
Sun 6th Jan 1315:00PRLondon Wasps29 - 15Bath RugbyAdams Park7,046Report
Sun 6th Jan 1315:00PRLondon Welsh26 - 31HarlequinsKassam Stadium4,653Report
Sun 6th Jan 1315:00PRSaracens32 - 12Sale SharksVicarage Road5,472Report
Round 14
Fri 8th Feb 1319:45PRSale Sharks21 - 16Exeter ChiefsSalford City Stadium8,232Report
Sat 9th Feb 1312:30PRNorthampton Saints11 - 27Gloucester RugbyFranklin's Gardens12,742Report
Sat 9th Feb 1314:15PRBath Rugby32 - 9Worcester WarriorsRecreation Ground10,989Report
Sat 9th Feb 1315:00PRLeicester Tigers28 - 12London WelshWelford Road20,065Report
Sat 9th Feb 1315:00PRLondon Irish29 - 16SaracensMadejski Stadium9,245Report
Sat 9th Feb 1320:00PRHarlequins16 - 17London WaspsTwickenham Stoop12,552Report
Round 15
Sat 16th Feb 1314:15PRBath Rugby40 - 16London IrishRecreation Ground11,879Report
Sat 16th Feb 1315:00PRSaracens31 - 11Exeter ChiefsAllianz Park9,997Report
Sat 16th Feb 1315:00PRWorcester Warriors18 - 27Northampton SaintsSixways9,013Report
Sat 16th Feb 1317:15PRHarlequins25 - 21Leicester TigersTwickenham Stoop14,800Report
Sun 17th Feb 1313:00PRLondon Wasps33 - 29Gloucester RugbyAdams Park6,076Report
Sun 17th Feb 1315:00PRLondon Welsh25 - 26Sale SharksKassam Stadium4,074Report
Round 16
Fri 22nd Feb 1319:45PRGloucester Rugby29 - 23Worcester WarriorsKingsholm14,362Report
Fri 22nd Feb 1320:00PRSale Sharks21 - 30HarlequinsSalford City Stadium7,103Report
Sat 23rd Feb 1315:00PRExeter Chiefs47 - 16London WelshSandy Park7,317Report
Sat 23rd Feb 1315:00PRNorthampton Saints25 - 23Bath RugbyFranklin's Gardens12,291Report
Sat 23rd Feb 1320:00PRLeicester Tigers27 - 32SaracensWelford Road20,728Report
Sun 24th Feb 1312:05PRLondon Irish30 - 19London WaspsMadejski Stadium7,184Report
Round 17
Fri 1st Mar 1320:00PRBath Rugby31 - 25Gloucester RugbyRecreation Ground11,953Report
Fri 1st Mar 1320:00PRWorcester Warriors29 - 23London WaspsSixways9,214Report
Sat 2nd Mar 1315:00PRLeicester Tigers48 - 10Sale SharksWelford Road20,585Report
Sat 2nd Mar 1315:00PRNorthampton Saints40 - 14London IrishFranklin's Gardens12,465Report
Sat 2nd Mar 1315:15PRHarlequins16 - 27Exeter ChiefsTwickenham Stoop14,800Report
Sun 3rd Mar 1314:15PRSaracens35 - 14London WelshAllianz Park9,968Report
Round 18
Fri 22nd Mar 1320:00PRSale Sharks14 - 13Bath RugbySalford City Stadium6,541Report
Sat 23rd Mar 1315:00PRGloucester Rugby15 - 14London WelshKingsholm14,627Report
Sat 23rd Mar 1315:00PRLondon Irish26 - 6Worcester WarriorsMadejski Stadium19,523Report
Sat 23rd Mar 1315:15PRLondon Wasps24 - 26Northampton SaintsAdams Park7,193Report
Sat 23rd Mar 1317:00PRExeter Chiefs9 - 12Leicester TigersSandy Park10,427Report
Sun 24th Mar 1314:00PRSaracens27 - 12HarlequinsAllianz Park9,996Report
Round 19
Fri 29th Mar 1319:45PRGloucester Rugby17 - 15HarlequinsKingsholm14,699Report
Sat 30th Mar 1314:15PRBath Rugby40 - 25London WelshRecreation Ground11,621Report
Sat 30th Mar 1315:00PRLondon Wasps13 - 22SaracensAdams Park8,078Report
Sat 30th Mar 1315:00PRNorthampton Saints8 - 36Leicester TigersFranklin's Gardens13,479Report
Sat 30th Mar 1315:00PRWorcester Warriors18 - 24Exeter ChiefsSixways9,130Report
Sun 31st Mar 1314:15PRLondon Irish33 - 33Sale SharksMadejski Stadium6,968Report
Round 20
Fri 12th Apr 1319:45PRSale Sharks32 - 9Gloucester RugbySalford City Stadium8,023Report
Sat 13th Apr 1314:15PRHarlequins23 - 9Bath RugbyTwickenham Stoop14,326Report
Sat 13th Apr 1315:00PRExeter Chiefs27 - 6London IrishSandy Park8,986Report
Sun 14th Apr 1315:00PRLondon Welsh14 - 31Northampton SaintsKassam Stadium5,621Report
Sun 14th Apr 1315:00PRSaracens47 - 17Worcester WarriorsAllianz Park9,995Report
Sun 14th Apr 1315:45PRLeicester Tigers35 - 16London WaspsWelford Road24,000Report
Round 21
Sat 20th Apr 1314:15PRBath Rugby27 - 26Leicester TigersRecreation Ground12,200Report
Sat 20th Apr 1315:00PRGloucester Rugby28 - 23SaracensKingsholm15,537Report
Sat 20th Apr 1315:00PRLondon Irish47 - 28London WelshMadejski Stadium11,716Report
Sat 20th Apr 1315:00PRWorcester Warriors26 - 42HarlequinsSixways11,579Report
Sat 20th Apr 1317:45PRNorthampton Saints47 - 7Sale SharksFranklin's Gardens13,493Report
Sun 21st Apr 1314:00PRLondon Wasps24 - 37Exeter ChiefsAdams Park7,197Report
Round 22
Sat 4th May 1314:30PRExeter Chiefs40 - 39Gloucester RugbySandy Park10,744Report
Sat 4th May 1314:30PRHarlequins22 - 19Northampton SaintsTwickenham Stoop14,800Report
Sat 4th May 1314:30PRLeicester Tigers32 - 20London IrishWelford Road24,000Report
Sat 4th May 1314:30PRLondon Welsh33 - 22Worcester WarriorsKassam Stadium3,610Report
Sat 4th May 1314:30PRSale Sharks21 - 20London WaspsSalford City Stadium9,783Report
Sat 4th May 1314:30PRSaracens23 - 14Bath RugbyAllianz Park9,998Report
AVIVA Premiership Rugby Semi Final
Sat 11th May 1315:00PR-SFLeicester Tigers33 - 16HarlequinsWelford Road20,243Report
Sun 12th May 1315:00PR-SFSaracens13 - 27Northampton SaintsAllianz Park9,998Report
AVIVA Premiership Rugby Final
Sat 25th May 1315:00PR-FLeicester Tigers37 - 17Northampton SaintsTwickenham
Report
© 2014 Content © Premier Rugby, Statistical Data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM