Fixtures - Top Bar

European Rugby Challenge Cup Results

European Challenge Cup

Challenge Cup Fixtures & Results

Date Time Home Away Venue
November 2011
10/11/2011 19:45 Worcester Warriors 14-23 Stade Francais Paris Sixways
11/11/2011 18:00 Perpignan 15-12 Exeter Chiefs Stade Aime Giral
12/11/2011 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 27-19 Lyon Rugby Kingston Park
12/11/2011 17:30 Brive 26-18 Sale Sharks Stade Amedee-Domenech
12/11/2011 19:45 Bordeaux-Begles 14-47 London Wasps Stade Chaban-Delmas
18/11/2011 19:45 Sale Sharks 59-6 Rugby Club La Vila Edgeley Park
19/11/2011 14:00 Petrarca Padova 3-34 Newcastle Falcons Stadio Plebiscito
19/11/2011 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 68-0 I Cavalieri Prato Sandy Park
19/11/2011 19:30 Banca Monte Crociati 3-34 Worcester Warriors Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
20/11/2011 15:00 London Wasps 38-7 Femi-CZ VEA Rovigo Adams Park
December 2011
08/12/2011 19:30 Agen 14-29 Sale Sharks Stade Armandie
08/12/2011 19:45 Newcastle Falcons 6-3 RC Toulon Kingston Park
10/12/2011 19:45 Bayonne 19-11 London Wasps Stade Jean Dauger
11/12/2011 14:00 Bucharest Wolves 13-24 Worcester Warriors Arcul de Triunf
11/12/2011 17:45 Exeter Chiefs 18-6 Newport Gwent Dragons Sandy Park
15/12/2011 19:45 London Wasps 25-11 Bayonne Adams Park
17/12/2011 15:00 Worcester Warriors 57-13 Bucharest Wolves Sixways
17/12/2011 19:45 RC Toulon 36-10 Newcastle Falcons Stade Félix-Mayol à Toulon
18/12/2011 15:00 Sale Sharks 41-21 Agen Edgeley Park
18/12/2011 17:45 Newport Gwent Dragons 19-23 Exeter Chiefs Rodney Parade
January 2012
14/01/2012 13:30 I Cavalieri Prato 10-50 Exeter Chiefs Stadio Lungobisenzio
14/01/2012 14:00 Femi-CZ VEA Rovigo 11-32 London Wasps Stadio Comune Mario Battaglini
14/01/2012 15:00 Worcester Warriors 55-10 Banca Monte Crociati Sixways
14/01/2012 15:00 Rugby Club La Vila v Sale Sharks Benidorm Stadium
15/01/2012 15:30 Newcastle Falcons 43-0 Petrarca Padova Kingston Park
19/01/2012 20:00 Sale Sharks 9-19 Brive Edgeley Park
21/01/2012 14:00 Lyon Rugby 21-13 Newcastle Falcons Matmut Stadium
21/01/2012 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 31-14 Perpignan Sandy Park
21/01/2012 19:45 Stade Francais Paris 33-10 Worcester Warriors Charlety Stadium
22/01/2012 15:00 London Wasps 36-13 Bordeaux-Begles Adams Park
April 2012
05/04/2012 19:45 Stade Francais Paris 22-17 Exeter Chiefs Charlety Stadium
06/04/2012 19:45 RC Toulon 37-8 Harlequins Stade Félix-Mayol à Toulon
07/04/2012 12:30 London Wasps 23-26 Biarritz Olympique Pays Basque Adams Park
Date Time Home Away Venue
October 2012
11/10/2012 19:30 Mont de Marsan 6-11 Gloucester Rugby Stade Guy Boniface
13/10/2012 13:00 Bucharest Wolves 17-40 Bath Rugby Arcul de Triunf
13/10/2012 15:00 London Welsh 19-68 Stade Francais Paris Kassam Stadium
13/10/2012 15:00 Bizkaia Gernika RT 5-85 Worcester Warriors Estadio Urbieta
13/10/2012 20:00 Bordeaux-Begles 16-43 London Irish Stade Andre Moga
13/10/2012 20:10 London Wasps 38-25 Newport Gwent Dragons Adams Park
18/10/2012 19:45 Gloucester Rugby 25-13 Bordeaux-Begles Kingsholm
18/10/2012 19:45 Agen 22-27 Bath Rugby Stade Armandie
20/10/2012 13:00 I Cavalieri Prato 31-32 London Welsh Stadio Enrico Chersoni
20/10/2012 15:00 London Irish 69-26 Mont de Marsan Madejski Stadium
20/10/2012 15:00 Worcester Warriors 90-3 Femi-CZ VEA Rovigo Sixways
21/10/2012 13:30 Rugby Mogliano 12-59 London Wasps Stadio Comunale di Mogliano Veneto
December 2012
06/12/2012 19:45 Worcester Warriors 22-21 Perpignan Sixways
07/12/2012 18:30 Grenoble 0-28 London Welsh Stade Lesdiguieres
08/12/2012 14:15 Bath Rugby 67-11 Cammi Rugby Calvisano Recreation Ground
08/12/2012 15:00 London Irish 22-29 Gloucester Rugby Madejski Stadium
08/12/2012 20:00 Bayonne 13-13 London Wasps Stade Jean Dauger
13/12/2012 19:45 London Wasps 30-16 Bayonne Adams Park
15/12/2012 13:30 Cammi Rugby Calvisano 5-39 Bath Rugby Centro Sportivo San Michele
15/12/2012 13:30 London Welsh 13-27 Grenoble Kassam Stadium
15/12/2012 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 47-3 London Irish Kingsholm
15/12/2012 20:00 Perpignan 13-6 Worcester Warriors Stade Aime Giral
January 2013
10/01/2013 18:00 Mont de Marsan 14-20 London Irish Stade Guy Boniface
11/01/2013 19:10 Bordeaux-Begles 26-31 Gloucester Rugby Stade Andre Moga
12/01/2013 14:00 London Welsh 62-5 I Cavalieri Prato Kassam Stadium
12/01/2013 14:00 Femi-CZ VEA Rovigo 17-80 Worcester Warriors Stadio Comune Mario Battaglini
12/01/2013 14:15 Bath Rugby 19-16 Agen Recreation Ground
12/01/2013 15:00 London Wasps 71-7 Rugby Mogliano Adams Park
17/01/2013 19:45 Newport Gwent Dragons 19-20 London Wasps Rodney Parade
19/01/2013 14:15 Bath Rugby 53-8 Bucharest Wolves Recreation Ground
19/01/2013 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 36-16 Mont de Marsan Kingsholm
19/01/2013 15:00 London Irish 17-7 Bordeaux-Begles Madejski Stadium
19/01/2013 15:00 Worcester Warriors 71-19 Bizkaia Gernika RT Sixways
19/01/2013 20:00 Stade Francais Paris 39-17 London Welsh Stade du Hainaut
April 2013
04/04/2013 20:00 Gloucester Rugby v Biarritz Olympique Pays Basque Kingsholm
05/04/2013 20:00 London Wasps v Leinster Rugby Adams Park
06/04/2013 13:00 Bath Rugby v Stade Francais Paris Recreation Ground
Date Time Home Away Venue
November 2015
12/11/2015 19:45 Harlequins 41-18 Montpellier The Stoop
13/11/2015 18:30 Brive 13-9 Newcastle Falcons Stade Amedee-Domenech
14/11/2015 15:00 Worcester Warriors 19-3 La Rochelle Sixways
14/11/2015 15:00 London Irish 48-10 Agen Madejski Stadium
14/11/2015 15:15 Gloucester Rugby 23-10 Zebre Rugby Kingsholm
15/11/2015 15:15 Newport Gwent Dragons 30-12 Sale Sharks Rodney Parade
19/11/2015 19:45 Cardiff Blues 20-32 Harlequins BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
19/11/2015 19:45 La Rochelle 20-33 Gloucester Rugby Stade Marcel-Deflandre
21/11/2015 14:00 Zebre Rugby 27-8 Worcester Warriors Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
21/11/2015 14:30 Sale Sharks 29-20 Pau AJ Bell Stadium
21/11/2015 19:45 Grenoble 27-20 London Irish Stade des Alpes
22/11/2015 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 55-7 Enisei-STM Kingston Park
December 2015
10/12/2015 19:45 Worcester Warriors 22-34 Gloucester Rugby Sixways
11/12/2015 19:45 Connacht Rugby 25-10 Newcastle Falcons Galway Sportsground
12/12/2015 13:30 Rugby Calvisano 10-50 Harlequins Centro Sportivo San Michele
12/12/2015 15:00 London Irish 38-6 Edinburgh Rugby Madejski Stadium
12/12/2015 19:45 Castres Olympique 10-17 Sale Sharks Stade Pierre-Antoine
17/12/2015 19:45 Gloucester Rugby 27-13 Worcester Warriors Kingsholm
18/12/2015 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 18-15 London Irish BT Murrayfield
19/12/2015 14:30 Sale Sharks 31-10 Castres Olympique AJ Bell Stadium
19/12/2015 15:00 Harlequins 59-7 Rugby Calvisano The Stoop
20/12/2015 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 29-5 Connacht Rugby Kingston Park
January 2016
15/01/2016 18:45 Pau 3-27 Sale Sharks Stade du Hameau
16/01/2016 11:00 Enisei-STM 24-7 Newcastle Falcons Slava Metreveli Central Stadium
16/01/2016 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 20-10 La Rochelle Kingsholm
16/01/2016 15:00 Worcester Warriors 15-22 Zebre Rugby Sixways
16/01/2016 15:00 London Irish 18-28 Grenoble Madejski Stadium
17/01/2016 15:15 Harlequins 34-26 Cardiff Blues The Stoop
21/01/2016 19:45 Sale Sharks 38-5 Newport Gwent Dragons AJ Bell Stadium
22/01/2016 18:30 La Rochelle 35-11 Worcester Warriors Stade Marcel-Deflandre
22/01/2016 19:45 Montpellier 42-9 Harlequins Stade Yves Du Manoir
23/01/2016 14:00 Zebre Rugby 11-14 Gloucester Rugby Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
23/01/2016 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 27-23 Brive Kingston Park
23/01/2016 19:45 Agen 17-31 London Irish Stade Armandie
April 2016
08/09/10/11 Apr 19:45 Sale Sharks 19-25 Montpellier AJ Bell Stadium
09/10/11/12 Apr 12:45 Gloucester Rugby 21-23 Newport Gwent Dragons Kingsholm
09/10/11/12 Apr 20:05 Harlequins 38-30 London Irish The Stoop
22/04/2016 19:45 Harlequins 30-6 Grenoble The Stoop
May 2016
13/05/2016 20:00 Harlequins 19-26 Montpellier Grand Stade de Lyon
Date Time Home Away Venue
October 2016
13/10/2016 19:45 Harlequins 43-21 Stade Francais Paris The Stoop
14/10/2016 19:05 Ospreys 45-0 Newcastle Falcons Liberty Stadium
14/10/2016 19:45 Bristol Rugby 20-33 Cardiff Blues Ashton Gate
15/10/2016 13:00 Enisei-STM 19-12 Worcester Warriors Slava Stadium
15/10/2016 16:00 Bayonne 27-47 Gloucester Rugby Stade Jean Dauger
15/10/2016 19:45 Pau 22-25 Bath Rugby Stade du Hameau
20/10/2016 19:45 Bath Rugby 22-6 Bristol Rugby Recreation Ground
22/10/2016 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 37-8 Benetton Rugby Kingsholm
22/10/2016 15:00 Worcester Warriors 24-25 Brive Sixways
22/10/2016 15:15 Edinburgh Rugby 36-35 Harlequins BT Murrayfield
23/10/2016 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 50-7 Grenoble Kingston Park
December 2016
08/12/2016 19:45 Gloucester Rugby 35-14 La Rochelle Kingsholm
09/12/2016 18:30 Lyon 42-12 Newcastle Falcons Matmut Stadium
10/12/2016 13:00 Timisoara Saracens 3-42 Harlequins Dan Paltinisanu Stadium
10/12/2016 14:30 Cardiff Blues 28-3 Bath Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
10/12/2016 15:00 Worcester Warriors 33-20 Newport Gwent Dragons Sixways
11/12/2016 15:00 Bristol Rugby 41-14 Pau Ashton Gate
15/12/2016 19:45 Bath Rugby 38-3 Cardiff Blues Recreation Ground
16/12/2016 19:00 Pau 18-28 Bristol Rugby Stade du Hameau
16/12/2016 19:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 22-7 Worcester Warriors Rodney Parade
17/12/2016 15:00 Harlequins 75-3 Timisoara Saracens The Stoop
17/12/2016 19:45 La Rochelle 42-13 Gloucester Rugby Stade Marcel-Deflandre
18/12/2016 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 48-29 Lyon Kingston Park
January 2017
13/01/2017 18:00 Grenoble 31-27 Newcastle Falcons Stade des Alpes
13/01/2017 19:45 Bristol Rugby 22-57 Bath Rugby Ashton Gate
14/01/2017 15:00 Harlequins 18-23 Edinburgh Rugby The Stoop
14/01/2017 16:00 Benetton Rugby 0-41 Gloucester Rugby Impianto Sportivo La Ghirada
14/01/2017 20:00 Brive 17-14 Worcester Warriors Stade Amedee-Domenech
21/01/2017 14:00 Worcester Warriors 57-14 Enisei-STM Sixways
21/01/2017 15:00 Bath Rugby 69-10 Pau Recreation Ground
21/01/2017 15:00 Cardiff Blues 37-21 Bristol Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
21/01/2017 17:00 Newcastle Falcons 21-26 Ospreys Kingston Park
21/01/2017 20:00 Gloucester Rugby 64-19 Bayonne Kingsholm
22/01/2017 14:30 Stade Francais Paris 27-17 Harlequins Stade Jean-Bouin
April 2017
01/04/2017 12:45 Bath Rugby 34-20 Brive Recreation Ground
01/04/2017 20:05 Gloucester Rugby 46-26 Cardiff Blues Kingsholm
22/04/2017 20:00 La Rochelle 14-16 Gloucester Rugby Stade Marcel-Deflandre
23/04/2017 12:30 Stade Francais Paris 28-25 Bath Rugby Stade Jean-Bouin
May 2017
12/05/2017 20:00 Gloucester Rugby v Stade Francais Paris BT Murrayfield

Latest News

Match Report: Leicester Tigers 41 Sale Sharks 18

Freddie Burns gave a starring performance in his final home appearance for Leicester Tigers to put them on brink of qualification…

Match Report: Exeter Chiefs 36 Northampton Saints 12

Exeter Chiefs became the first Aviva Premiership Rugby side to secure seven straight bonus-point wins with their biggest ever victory…

Match Report: Saracens 27 Bristol Rugby 9

Saracens overcame a slow first half to sign off their departing club legends in style with a bonus-point Aviva Premiership…

Late change to Northampton Saints squad

Tom Wood is a late withdrawal from today's Northampton Saints team that is playing Exeter Chiefs. Christian Day comes into…

Christian Day

Match Reaction: Newcastle Falcons 16 Worcester Warriors 14

Worcester Warriors director of rugby Gary Gold was left stunned and disappointed after Newcastle Falcons scrum-half Sonatane Takulua struck late…

Match Reaction: Harlequins 32 Wasps 13

Harlequins fly-half Nick Evans signed off from the Stoop with a majestic performance as he kicked 22 points against Wasps…

Match Report: Newcastle Falcons 16 Worcester Warriors 14

Sonatane Takulua scored all of Newcastle Falcons' points - including a late converted try - to down a spirited Worcester…

Match Report: Harlequins 32 Wasps 13

Nick Evans capped a memorable final appearance for Harlequins at the Twickenham Stoop by scoring 22 points as they downed…

Alafoti Faosiliva commits future to Worcester Warriors

Samoa international Alafoti Faosiliva will continue his Sixways career after committing his future to the Club. The 31-year-old arrived at…

Alafoti Faosiliva

AUDIO: Preview of this weekend’s Aviva Premiership action

It's the penultimate round of regular-season matches in the Aviva Premiership this weekend - Russell Hargreaves has the details.

Saracens name side to face Bristol Rugby

Saracens have named their team to face Bristol in round 21 of the Aviva Premiership on Saturday at Allianz Park,…

Schalk Brits

Northampton Saints team news versus Exeter Chiefs

The Northampton Saints team has been named for the Aviva Premiership Round 21 trip to Exeter. Injuries to Louis Picamoles…

JJ Hanrahan

Garvey to start for Bath Rugby in West Country derby

Matt Garvey will make his first start for Bath Rugby since January in the West Country Aviva Premiership derby against…

Matt Garvey

Gloucester Rugby make just one change for trip to Bath

Gloucester Rugby keep faith with the majority of the side that triumphed in La Rochelle last weekend, making just one…

Mariano Galarza

Exeter Chiefs side to face Northampton Saints

Rob Baxter says it’s vital his Exeter Chiefs grasp every opportunity afforded to them as they look to maintain their…

Gareth Steenson