Fixtures - Top Bar

Broadcast

Broadcast Fixtures

Date Time Home Away Venue Broadcaster
Round 1
02/09/2016 19:45 Gloucester Rugby 31-38 Leicester Tigers Kingsholm
03/09/2016 14:00 Saracens 35-3 Worcester Warriors Twickenham Stadium
03/09/2016 16:30 Harlequins 21-19 Bristol Rugby Twickenham Stadium
04/09/2016 15:00 Wasps 25-20 Exeter Chiefs Ricoh Arena
Round 2
09/09/2016 19:45 Worcester Warriors 23-23 Gloucester Rugby Sixways
10/09/2016 15:00 Leicester Tigers 22-34 Wasps Welford Road
11/09/2016 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 13-34 Saracens Sandy Park
Round 3
16/09/2016 19:45 Sale Sharks 13-26 Gloucester Rugby AJ Bell Stadium
17/09/2016 15:00 Saracens 27-12 Northampton Saints Allianz Park
18/09/2016 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 13-14 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park
Round 4
23/09/2016 19:45 Bristol Rugby 17-41 Exeter Chiefs Ashton Gate
24/09/2016 15:00 Northampton Saints 15-20 Wasps Franklin's Gardens
25/09/2016 15:00 Leicester Tigers 34-14 Bath Rugby Welford Road
Round 5
30/09/2016 19:45 Northampton Saints 20-19 Exeter Chiefs Franklin's Gardens
01/10/2016 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 6-15 Bath Rugby Kingsholm
02/10/2016 15:00 Worcester Warriors 11-9 Newcastle Falcons Sixways
Round 6
07/10/2016 19:45 Bath Rugby 30-3 Sale Sharks Recreation Ground
08/10/2016 15:00 Harlequins 20-9 Northampton Saints Twickenham Stoop
09/10/2016 15:00 Saracens 30-14 Wasps Allianz Park
Round 7
28/10/2016 19:45 Northampton Saints 23-20 Gloucester Rugby Franklin's Gardens
29/10/2016 15:00 Saracens 24-10 Leicester Tigers Allianz Park
30/10/2016 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 10-13 Bath Rugby Sandy Park
Round 8
18/11/2016 19:45 Bath Rugby 16-9 Bristol Rugby Recreation Ground
20/11/2016 13:00 Sale Sharks 13-28 Saracens AJ Bell Stadium
20/11/2016 15:15 Leicester Tigers 25-6 Harlequins Welford Road
Round 9
25/11/2016 19:45 Northampton Saints 16-22 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens
27/11/2016 13:00 Saracens 24-20 Gloucester Rugby Allianz Park
27/11/2016 15:15 Harlequins 21-20 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop
Round 10
02/12/2016 19:45 Sale Sharks 3-21 Exeter Chiefs AJ Bell Stadium
03/12/2016 17:00 Leicester Tigers 19-11 Northampton Saints Welford Road
04/12/2016 15:00 Worcester Warriors 12-26 Wasps Sixways
Round 11
23/12/2016 19:45 Northampton Saints 24-5 Sale Sharks Franklin's Gardens
24/12/2016 14:00 Wasps 40-26 Bath Rugby Ricoh Arena
26/12/2016 15:00 Bristol Rugby 28-20 Worcester Warriors Ashton Gate
27/12/2016 16:00 Harlequins 28-24 Gloucester Rugby Twickenham Stadium
Round 12
30/12/2016 19:45 Newcastle Falcons 30-34 Wasps Kingston Park
31/12/2016 15:00 Bath Rugby 11-17 Exeter Chiefs Recreation Ground
01/01/2017 15:00 Leicester Tigers 12-16 Saracens Welford Road
Round 13
06/01/2017 19:45 Newcastle Falcons 24-22 Bath Rugby Kingston Park
07/01/2017 15:00 Saracens 13-13 Exeter Chiefs Allianz Park
08/01/2017 15:00 Wasps 22-16 Leicester Tigers Ricoh Arena
Round 14
10/02/2017 19:45 Bath Rugby 32-30 Northampton Saints Recreation Ground
12/02/2017 13:00 Exeter Chiefs 35-35 Wasps Sandy Park
Round 15
17/02/2017 19:45 Gloucester Rugby 31-23 Saracens Kingsholm
18/02/2017 15:00 Bath Rugby 22-12 Harlequins Recreation Ground
19/02/2017 15:00 Sale Sharks 34-28 Wasps AJ Bell Stadium
Round 16
24/02/2017 19:45 Harlequins 18-27 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop
26/02/2017 13:00 Bristol Rugby 12-11 Bath Rugby Ashton Gate
Round 17
03/03/2017 19:45 Leicester Tigers 15-34 Exeter Chiefs Welford Road
04/03/2017 15:00 Bath Rugby 3-24 Wasps Recreation Ground
05/03/2017 15:00 Worcester Warriors 41-24 Bristol Rugby Sixways
Round 18
24/03/2017 19:45 Bristol Rugby 14-32 Gloucester Rugby Ashton Gate
25/03/2017 15:00 Northampton Saints v Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens
BT Sport logo
26/03/2017 15:00 Saracens v Bath Rugby Allianz Park
BT Sport logo
Round 19
07/04/2017 19:45 Sale Sharks v Worcester Warriors AJ Bell Stadium
BT Sport logo
08/04/2017 14:00 Bath Rugby v Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stadium
BT Sport logo
08/04/2017 16:30 Saracens v Harlequins Wembley Stadium
BT Sport logo
09/04/2017 15:00 Wasps v Northampton Saints Ricoh Arena
BT Sport logo
Round 20
14/04/2017 19:45 Harlequins v Exeter Chiefs Twickenham Stoop
BT Sport logo
15/04/2017 15:00 Worcester Warriors v Bath Rugby Sixways
BT Sport logo
16/04/2017 15:00 Northampton Saints v Saracens stadiummk
BT Sport logo
Round 21
28/04/2017 19:45 Harlequins v Wasps Twickenham Stoop
BT Sport logo
29/04/2017 15:00 Exeter Chiefs v Northampton Saints Sandy Park
BT Sport logo
30/04/2017 15:00 Bath Rugby v Gloucester Rugby Recreation Ground
BT Sport logo
Round 23
19/20 May v
BT Sport logo
19/20 May v
BT Sport logo
Round 24
27/05/2017 v Twickenham Stadium
BT Sport logo

MORE FROM NEWS

Northampton Saints’ Brookes prepared for sold-out East Midlands derby

Franklin’s Gardens will be sold out for the East Midlands derby between Northampton Saints and Leicester Tigers and Kieran Brookes…

Impending fatherhood won’t distract centurion Francois Louw at Bath Rugby

It’s a big week for Bath Rugby’s François Louw, who will be making his 100th appearance for the side on…

AUDIO: Preview of this weekend’s Aviva Premiership action

After another 6 Nations has come and gone, the Aviva Premiership returns this weekend for the 18th round of games.…

Wasps team to play Worcester Warriors at the Ricoh Arena

Director of Rugby Dai Young has named his side to face Worcester Warriors this Sunday at the Ricoh Arena, kick…

Dan Robson

Bath Rugby’s Louw to make 100th appearance against Saracens

Francois Louw will make his 100th appearance for Bath Rugby against Saracens at Allianz Park on Sunday, kick-off 15:00. The…

Francois Louw

Exeter Chiefs side to face Sale Sharks

Ali Hepher believes Exeter Chiefs still have areas to work on as their Aviva Premiership season heads towards the final…

Ben Moon

Leicester Tigers team news for return to Aviva Premiership Rugby action

Six Nations champions Ben Youngs and Dan Cole return to the Leicester Tigers team for Saturday's Aviva Premiership derby against…

Ben Youngs

Sale Sharks Team News to face Exeter Chiefs

Sale Sharks have named their side to take on Exeter Chiefs on Saturday at Sandy Park in the Aviva Premiership…

Andrei Ostrikov