Fixtures - Top Bar

Aviva Premiership Rugby Results

Aviva Premiership Rugby

Historic Results

Date Time Home Away Venue
23/08/1997 14:15 Bath Rugby 13-20 Newcastle Falcons Recreation Ground 7000
23/08/1997 15:00 Gloucester 35-13 Bristol Shoguns Kingsholm 7564
23/08/1997 15:00 Northampton Saints 23-26 NEC Harlequins Franklin's Gardens 6027
23/08/1997 15:00 Richmond 32-12 London Irish Athletic Ground 4779
24/08/1997 15:00 Sale Sharks 10-19 Saracens Heywood Road 3000
30/08/1997 14:15 NEC Harlequins 20-27 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 6154
30/08/1997 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 21-38 London Wasps Memorial Stadium 4000
30/08/1997 15:00 Leicester Tigers 33-16 Gloucester Welford Road 11159
30/08/1997 15:00 London Irish 20-26 Sale Sharks The Avenue 5000
08/10/1997 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 37-12 Northampton Saints Kingston Park 3390
08/10/1997 20:00 Saracens 15-9 Richmond Vicarage Road 4134
18/10/1997 14:15 Richmond 37-16 NEC Harlequins Athletic Ground 4836
18/10/1997 15:00 Bath Rugby 44-15 Bristol Shoguns Recreation Ground 8000
18/10/1997 15:00 Northampton Saints 25-6 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens 8186
18/10/1997 15:00 Sale Sharks 26-33 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road 4000
19/10/1997 15:00 London Wasps 15-19 Saracens Loftus Road 9700
19/10/1997 15:15 Gloucester 29-7 London Irish Kingsholm 6287
25/10/1997 14:15 Leicester Tigers 33-22 Bath Rugby Welford Road 16000
25/10/1997 15:00 NEC Harlequins 52-41 Sale Sharks Twickenham Stoop 6810
26/10/1997 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 22-15 Northampton Saints Memorial Stadium 4062
26/10/1997 15:00 London Irish 22-17 London Wasps The Avenue 4000
26/10/1997 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 18-12 Richmond Kingston Park 4202
26/10/1997 15:00 Saracens 42-24 Gloucester Vicarage Road 5163
01/11/1997 15:00 Bath Rugby 47-31 Richmond Recreation Ground 8000
01/11/1997 15:00 London Irish 19-35 Newcastle Falcons The Avenue 5000
02/11/1997 15:00 Gloucester 16-17 NEC Harlequins Kingsholm 7937
02/11/1997 15:00 Saracens 31-9 Bristol Shoguns Vicarage Road 4258
02/11/1997 15:00 London Wasps 22-38 Sale Sharks Loftus Road 4105
08/11/1997 15:00 Northampton Saints 13-19 Saracens Franklin's Gardens 7088
09/11/1997 15:00 Sale Sharks 76-0 Bristol Shoguns Heywood Road 2500
13/12/1997 14:15 Leicester Tigers 55-15 Sale Sharks Welford Road 10695
13/12/1997 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 12-13 Richmond Memorial Stadium 2415
13/12/1997 15:00 London Irish 10-51 Northampton Saints The Avenue 4300
13/12/1997 15:00 NEC Harlequins 53-17 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop 7812
14/12/1997 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 37-27 Gloucester Kingston Park 3000
14/12/1997 15:00 Saracens 50-23 Bath Rugby Vicarage Road 10658
16/12/1997 20:00 Richmond 32-15 Leicester Tigers Athletic Ground 2076
20/12/1997 15:00 Leicester Tigers 27-3 NEC Harlequins Welford Road 11606
21/12/1997 14:30 Richmond 21-24 Northampton Saints Athletic Ground 2204
26/12/1997 15:00 Saracens 21-22 Leicester Tigers Vicarage Road 14291
27/12/1997 14:00 Bristol Shoguns 8-50 Newcastle Falcons Memorial Stadium 5000
27/12/1997 15:00 Gloucester 26-20 Richmond Kingsholm 8328
27/12/1997 15:00 Northampton Saints 18-10 London Wasps Franklin's Gardens 8772
27/12/1997 15:00 NEC Harlequins 26-24 London Irish Twickenham Stoop 7348
27/12/1997 15:00 Sale Sharks 11-13 Bath Rugby Heywood Road 4500
30/12/1997 15:00 Bath Rugby 26-3 Northampton Saints Recreation Ground 8000
30/12/1997 19:30 London Irish 10-25 Saracens The Avenue 3800
30/12/1997 19:30 Sale Sharks 24-24 Gloucester Heywood Road 3500
30/12/1997 19:30 London Wasps 22-18 Richmond Loftus Road 4912
30/12/1997 19:45 Leicester Tigers 19-25 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road 16000
31/12/1997 15:00 NEC Harlequins 38-40 Bristol Shoguns Twickenham Stoop 5124
10/01/1998 15:00 Northampton Saints 33-14 Sale Sharks Franklin's Gardens 5929
11/01/1998 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 46-13 London Irish Kingston Park 3500
11/01/1998 15:00 Saracens 25-16 NEC Harlequins Vicarage Road 10753
11/01/1998 15:00 London Wasps 26-20 Gloucester Loftus Road 4245
17/01/1998 14:00 Leicester Tigers 45-21 London Wasps Welford Road 15000
17/01/1998 15:00 London Irish 14-45 Richmond The Avenue 3500
18/01/1998 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 13-14 Gloucester Memorial Stadium 5601
18/01/1998 15:00 NEC Harlequins 5-30 Northampton Saints Twickenham Stoop 4612
31/01/1998 14:30 Richmond 10-15 Saracens Athletic Ground 3888
31/01/1998 15:00 Northampton Saints 17-21 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens 8989
01/02/1998 15:00 Gloucester 32-25 Leicester Tigers Kingsholm 7963
01/02/1998 15:00 Sale Sharks 41-16 London Irish Heywood Road 3500
01/02/1998 15:00 London Wasps 32-18 Bristol Shoguns Loftus Road 4112
11/02/1998 19:15 Bath Rugby 47-3 Gloucester Recreation Ground 5500
14/02/1998 14:00 Gloucester 20-15 Northampton Saints Kingsholm 5689
14/02/1998 15:00 Bath Rugby 43-27 London Wasps Recreation Ground 8000
14/02/1998 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 20-37 Saracens Memorial Stadium 3239
14/02/1998 15:00 Leicester Tigers 34-19 London Irish Welford Road 10762
15/02/1998 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 43-15 NEC Harlequins Kingston Park 5031
15/02/1998 15:00 Richmond 20-28 Sale Sharks Athletic Ground 2017
20/02/1998 20:00 London Irish 38-23 Bristol Shoguns The Avenue 1500
24/02/1998 19:30 Saracens 42-20 Sale Sharks Vicarage Road 3722
28/02/1998 15:00 Bath Rugby 39-13 NEC Harlequins Recreation Ground 7200
28/02/1998 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 24-27 Leicester Tigers Memorial Stadium 3143
07/03/1998 15:00 Leicester Tigers 15-15 Northampton Saints Welford Road 14500
07/03/1998 15:00 NEC Harlequins 41-12 Richmond Twickenham Stoop 4532
08/03/1998 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 16-22 Bath Rugby Memorial Stadium 5271
08/03/1998 15:00 Saracens 33-27 London Wasps Vicarage Road 12332
10/03/1998 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 23-18 Sale Sharks Kingston Park 2638
11/03/1998 19:30 Gloucester 22-15 London Wasps Kingsholm 6629
14/03/1998 14:15 Bath Rugby 16-5 Leicester Tigers Recreation Ground 8200
14/03/1998 15:00 Northampton Saints 35-12 Bristol Shoguns Franklin's Gardens 4900
14/03/1998 15:00 Richmond 30-17 Newcastle Falcons Athletic Ground 4367
14/03/1998 15:00 Sale Sharks 23-13 NEC Harlequins Heywood Road 4000
15/03/1998 15:00 Gloucester 38-15 Saracens Kingsholm 7135
15/03/1998 15:00 London Wasps 19-38 London Irish Loftus Road 7935
24/03/1998 19:30 London Irish 23-19 Gloucester The Avenue 2300
25/03/1998 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 30-25 Saracens Kingston Park 6868
28/03/1998 15:00 Leicester Tigers 42-19 Richmond Welford Road 10146
28/03/1998 15:00 London Irish 35-49 Bath Rugby The Avenue 4800
29/03/1998 15:00 NEC Harlequins 36-16 Gloucester Twickenham Stoop 4127
07/04/1998 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 20-13 London Wasps Kingston Park 4500
10/04/1998 15:00 Bath Rugby 13-29 Saracens Recreation Ground 8200
10/04/1998 15:00 Richmond 43-3 Bristol Shoguns Athletic Ground 2500
11/04/1998 15:00 Gloucester 27-29 Newcastle Falcons Kingsholm 9048
11/04/1998 15:00 Sale Sharks 35-21 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road 4000
12/04/1998 15:00 London Wasps 29-26 NEC Harlequins Loftus Road 5749
13/04/1998 15:00 Richmond 32-14 Bath Rugby Athletic Ground 6500
15/04/1998 19:15 Bristol Shoguns 15-25 Sale Sharks Memorial Stadium 1547
18/04/1998 14:00 NEC Harlequins 14-23 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop 5362
18/04/1998 15:00 Gloucester 27-17 Bath Rugby Kingsholm 10574
18/04/1998 15:00 Northampton Saints 39-47 Richmond Franklin's Gardens 5350
18/04/1998 15:00 Sale Sharks 28-28 London Wasps Heywood Road 3800
19/04/1998 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 5-17 London Irish Memorial Stadium 2265
19/04/1998 15:05 Saracens 12-10 Newcastle Falcons Vicarage Road 19764
22/04/1998 19:30 Northampton Saints 33-18 London Irish Franklin's Gardens 4600
22/04/1998 19:45 London Wasps 18-17 Newcastle Falcons Loftus Road 5045
25/04/1998 14:15 Leicester Tigers 10-10 Saracens Welford Road 16900
25/04/1998 15:00 Bath Rugby 19-29 Sale Sharks Recreation Ground 6500
25/04/1998 15:00 London Irish 62-14 NEC Harlequins The Avenue 4200
25/04/1998 15:00 Richmond 33-22 Gloucester Athletic Ground 2000
26/04/1998 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 43-18 Bristol Shoguns Kingston Park 3162
26/04/1998 15:00 London Wasps 31-15 Northampton Saints Loftus Road 5261
28/04/1998 19:15 Bath Rugby 20-3 London Irish Recreation Ground 5500
29/04/1998 19:30 NEC Harlequins 26-28 Saracens Twickenham Stoop 4152
29/04/1998 19:45 London Wasps 17-13 Leicester Tigers Loftus Road 3791
02/05/1998 15:00 Gloucester 31-19 Sale Sharks Kingsholm 6319
02/05/1998 15:00 Northampton Saints 16-15 Bath Rugby Franklin's Gardens 6320
02/05/1998 15:00 Richmond 51-29 London Wasps Athletic Ground 4551
03/05/1998 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 19-26 NEC Harlequins Memorial Stadium 3110
03/05/1998 15:00 Saracens 29-21 London Irish Vicarage Road 8143
04/05/1998 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 27-10 Leicester Tigers International Stad. 7210
10/05/1998 15:00 Leicester Tigers 34-25 Bristol Shoguns Welford Road 8678
10/05/1998 15:00 Sale Sharks 30-19 Northampton Saints Heywood Road 3000
11/05/1998 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 20-15 Bath Rugby International Stad. 11750
14/05/1998 19:45 Saracens 43-20 Northampton Saints Vicarage Road 9117
17/05/1998 13:00 NEC Harlequins 20-44 Newcastle Falcons Twickenham Stoop 8897
17/05/1998 15:00 London Irish 16-55 Leicester Tigers The Avenue 2500
17/05/1998 15:00 Northampton Saints 22-24 Gloucester Franklin's Gardens 5500
17/05/1998 15:00 Sale Sharks 28-40 Richmond Heywood Road 4000
17/05/1998 15:00 London Wasps 17-31 Bath Rugby Loftus Road 9324
Date Time Home Away Venue
05/09/1998 14:15 Richmond 41-29 Newcastle Falcons Madejski Stadium 9530
05/09/1998 15:00 Bath Rugby 36-27 London Wasps Recreation Ground 8000
05/09/1998 15:00 Gloucester 29-22 London Irish Kingsholm 5267
05/09/1998 15:00 Leicester Tigers 49-15 NEC Harlequins Welford Road 13130
05/09/1998 15:00 London Scottish 25-20 Sale Sharks Twickenham Stoop 1300
06/09/1998 15:00 Saracens 34-7 Northampton Saints Vicarage Road 8243
12/09/1998 14:15 Newcastle Falcons 19-17 Bath Rugby International Stad. 3000
12/09/1998 15:00 London Scottish 3-38 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop 2138
12/09/1998 15:00 Northampton Saints 25-6 NEC Harlequins Franklin's Gardens 5870
12/09/1998 15:00 Richmond 22-25 Gloucester Madejski Stadium 7054
12/09/1998 15:00 Sale Sharks 39-21 Bedford Blues Heywood Road 2100
13/09/1998 15:00 West Hartlepool 20-44 London Irish Victoria Park 2059
19/09/1998 14:15 Leicester Tigers 35-25 Northampton Saints Welford Road 13292
19/09/1998 15:00 Bath Rugby 36-14 Richmond Recreation Ground 7600
19/09/1998 15:00 Bedford Blues 24-16 London Scottish Goldington Road 2347
19/09/1998 15:00 London Irish 24-36 London Wasps The Avenue 3800
20/09/1998 15:00 Gloucester 36-3 West Hartlepool Kingsholm 5576
20/09/1998 15:00 Saracens 43-26 Sale Sharks Vicarage Road 5597
26/09/1998 14:15 Bedford Blues 23-32 Leicester Tigers Goldington Road 4165
26/09/1998 15:00 Bath Rugby 21-16 Gloucester Recreation Ground 8200
26/09/1998 15:00 London Scottish 20-58 Saracens Twickenham Stoop 2412
26/09/1998 15:00 Sale Sharks 44-34 NEC Harlequins Heywood Road 3200
27/09/1998 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 21-23 London Irish International Stad. 4184
27/09/1998 15:00 London Wasps 71-14 West Hartlepool Loftus Road 2797
03/10/1998 14:15 Gloucester 12-13 London Wasps Kingsholm 5821
03/10/1998 15:00 Bath Rugby 57-19 Bedford Blues Recreation Ground 6000
03/10/1998 15:00 London Irish 29-33 Richmond The Avenue 3900
03/10/1998 15:00 Northampton Saints 37-17 Sale Sharks Franklin's Gardens 6464
03/10/1998 15:00 NEC Harlequins 22-20 London Scottish Twickenham Stoop 3609
04/10/1998 15:00 West Hartlepool 19-24 Newcastle Falcons Victoria Park 2702
10/10/1998 15:00 Bath Rugby 23-20 London Irish Recreation Ground 7000
10/10/1998 15:00 Bedford Blues 35-33 NEC Harlequins Goldington Road 3521
10/10/1998 15:00 Richmond 41-23 West Hartlepool Madejski Stadium 4357
10/10/1998 18:00 London Scottish 22-33 Northampton Saints Twickenham Stoop 1900
11/10/1998 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 27-19 London Wasps International Stad. 4284
11/10/1998 15:00 Saracens 22-10 Leicester Tigers Vicarage Road 17347
17/10/1998 14:15 NEC Harlequins 41-28 Saracens Twickenham Stoop 6396
17/10/1998 15:00 Gloucester 41-32 Newcastle Falcons Kingsholm 6915
17/10/1998 15:00 Leicester Tigers 31-15 Sale Sharks Welford Road 9861
17/10/1998 15:00 Northampton Saints 34-29 Bedford Blues Franklin's Gardens 6739
17/10/1998 15:00 West Hartlepool 20-50 Bath Rugby Victoria Park 1743
18/10/1998 15:00 London Wasps 22-27 Richmond Loftus Road 6778
20/10/1998 19:30 London Irish 24-23 Leicester Tigers The Avenue 2950
20/10/1998 19:30 NEC Harlequins 39-7 Gloucester Twickenham Stoop 4174
20/10/1998 19:30 West Hartlepool 3-52 Saracens Victoria Park 2000
21/10/1998 19:45 London Wasps 35-19 Bedford Blues Loftus Road 3216
24/10/1998 14:15 Leicester Tigers 27-0 Richmond Welford Road 8443
24/10/1998 15:00 Bath Rugby 27-3 Sale Sharks Recreation Ground 6800
24/10/1998 15:00 Bedford Blues 22-29 Newcastle Falcons Goldington Road 3902
24/10/1998 15:00 London Irish 10-26 Northampton Saints The Avenue 2560
24/10/1998 15:00 NEC Harlequins 25-10 West Hartlepool Twickenham Stoop 2476
25/10/1998 15:00 Gloucester 29-16 London Scottish Kingsholm 6000
25/10/1998 15:00 Saracens 17-31 London Wasps Vicarage Road 11261
28/10/1998 19:45 Sale Sharks 10-39 Richmond Heywood Road 2500
31/10/1998 14:15 Newcastle Falcons 43-12 Saracens Kingston Park 4833
31/10/1998 15:00 London Scottish 13-11 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 2267
31/10/1998 15:00 Northampton Saints 22-8 Gloucester Franklin's Gardens 7284
01/11/1998 15:00 Richmond 38-32 Bedford Blues Madejski Stadium 6541
01/11/1998 15:00 London Wasps 21-22 NEC Harlequins Loftus Road 6627
01/11/1998 15:00 West Hartlepool 15-45 Leicester Tigers Victoria Park 1846
07/11/1998 14:15 Leicester Tigers 36-13 Bath Rugby Welford Road 15873
07/11/1998 15:00 Gloucester 31-21 Bedford Blues Kingsholm 5147
07/11/1998 15:00 London Irish 25-31 Sale Sharks The Avenue 2300
07/11/1998 15:00 Northampton Saints 26-21 London Wasps Franklin's Gardens 6722
07/11/1998 15:00 NEC Harlequins 25-20 Newcastle Falcons Twickenham Stoop 5974
08/11/1998 15:00 Saracens 33-17 Richmond Vicarage Road 9217
13/11/1998 19:30 Sale Sharks 42-26 West Hartlepool Heywood Road 2338
14/11/1998 15:00 London Scottish 17-23 London Irish Twickenham Stoop 3000
15/11/1998 15:00 Bedford Blues 20-25 Saracens Goldington Road 5125
15/11/1998 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 45-35 Northampton Saints Kingston Park 4293
15/11/1998 15:00 London Wasps 45-17 Leicester Tigers Loftus Road 6027
21/11/1998 14:15 Northampton Saints 44-27 Richmond Franklin's Gardens 5978
21/11/1998 15:00 Gloucester 28-27 Saracens Kingsholm 6627
21/11/1998 15:00 London Irish 30-19 Bedford Blues The Avenue 2200
21/11/1998 15:00 NEC Harlequins 43-31 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 6875
22/11/1998 15:00 London Wasps 32-19 Sale Sharks Loftus Road 3865
22/11/1998 15:00 West Hartlepool 7-37 London Scottish Victoria Park 1837
12/12/1998 14:00 Sale Sharks 26-10 Gloucester Heywood Road 3200
12/12/1998 15:00 Bath Rugby 9-15 Northampton Saints Recreation Ground 8200
12/12/1998 15:00 Bedford Blues 10-23 West Hartlepool Goldington Road 2398
12/12/1998 15:00 Leicester Tigers 31-18 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road 11226
12/12/1998 15:00 London Scottish 9-17 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop 2159
13/12/1998 15:00 Saracens 40-26 London Irish Vicarage Road 10373
19/12/1998 14:00 Bath Rugby 11-19 Saracens Recreation Ground 8200
19/12/1998 15:00 Gloucester 18-23 Leicester Tigers Kingsholm 7222
19/12/1998 15:00 London Irish 20-16 NEC Harlequins The Avenue 5460
19/12/1998 18:00 London Scottish 16-28 Richmond Twickenham Stoop 1540
20/12/1998 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 30-15 Sale Sharks Kingston Park 3020
20/12/1998 15:00 West Hartlepool 9-33 Northampton Saints Victoria Park 1613
26/12/1998 15:00 Leicester Tigers 26-0 Bedford Blues Welford Road 10689
26/12/1998 15:00 Richmond 13-25 London Irish Madejski Stadium 9621
27/12/1998 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 29-13 West Hartlepool Kingston Park 3403
27/12/1998 15:00 NEC Harlequins 17-15 Sale Sharks Twickenham Stoop 5100
27/12/1998 15:00 London Wasps 23-9 Gloucester Loftus Road 5362
27/12/1998 15:15 Saracens 7-24 London Scottish Vicarage Road 10257
02/01/1999 14:00 Gloucester 23-7 Bath Rugby Kingsholm 10109
02/01/1999 15:00 London Irish 16-14 Newcastle Falcons The Avenue 4250
02/01/1999 15:00 London Scottish 24-35 NEC Harlequins Twickenham Stoop 4600
02/01/1999 15:00 Sale Sharks 24-39 Northampton Saints Heywood Road 4300
03/01/1999 15:00 Saracens 44-13 Bedford Blues Vicarage Road 6593
03/01/1999 15:00 West Hartlepool 21-17 London Wasps Victoria Park 2133
05/01/1999 19:30 London Scottish 24-13 Gloucester Twickenham Stoop 850
05/01/1999 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 34-23 Bedford Blues Kingston Park 2070
05/01/1999 19:30 Northampton Saints 8-32 London Irish Franklin's Gardens 7450
05/01/1999 19:30 Sale Sharks 30-32 Bath Rugby Heywood Road 3500
06/01/1999 19:30 London Wasps 15-15 Saracens Loftus Road 8534
16/01/1999 14:30 Leicester Tigers 24-12 London Scottish Welford Road 9985
16/01/1999 15:00 Bath Rugby 16-11 Newcastle Falcons Recreation Ground 8200
16/01/1999 15:00 London Irish 43-21 West Hartlepool The Avenue 2129
16/01/1999 15:00 NEC Harlequins 17-24 Northampton Saints Twickenham Stoop 8500
16/01/1999 16:15 Gloucester 24-24 Richmond Kingsholm 4811
23/01/1999 14:00 NEC Harlequins 17-22 London Irish Twickenham Stoop 7824
23/01/1999 14:30 Leicester Tigers 23-16 Gloucester Welford Road 11394
23/01/1999 15:00 Bedford Blues 17-30 Bath Rugby Goldington Road 3673
23/01/1999 15:00 Northampton Saints 19-14 West Hartlepool Franklin's Gardens 6023
23/01/1999 15:00 Richmond 40-22 London Scottish Madejski Stadium 3445
23/01/1999 15:00 Sale Sharks 20-28 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road 3500
26/01/1999 20:00 Richmond 11-23 Leicester Tigers Madejski Stadium 7981
06/02/1999 15:00 Northampton Saints 18-21 Saracens Franklin's Gardens 8253
06/02/1999 15:00 NEC Harlequins 9-34 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop 6212
06/02/1999 15:00 Sale Sharks 7-23 London Scottish Heywood Road 2200
07/02/1999 14:30 London Wasps 35-0 Bath Rugby Loftus Road 9526
07/02/1999 15:00 London Irish 42-20 Gloucester The Avenue 5020
13/02/1999 14:00 Leicester Tigers 31-10 London Irish Welford Road 15132
13/02/1999 15:00 Bedford Blues 25-23 London Wasps Goldington Road 3440
13/02/1999 15:00 Gloucester 20-31 NEC Harlequins Kingsholm 6046
13/02/1999 15:00 London Scottish 27-17 Newcastle Falcons Twickenham Stoop 2101
14/02/1999 15:00 Richmond 29-24 Sale Sharks Madejski Stadium 4695
14/02/1999 15:00 Saracens 48-27 West Hartlepool Vicarage Road 5872
27/02/1999 15:00 Bedford Blues 7-18 Sale Sharks Goldington Road 3139
13/03/1999 15:00 London Scottish 15-24 Bedford Blues Twickenham Stoop 1273
13/03/1999 15:00 Richmond 23-30 Bath Rugby Madejski Stadium 10096
13/03/1999 15:00 Sale Sharks 32-24 Saracens Heywood Road 3570
13/03/1999 16:00 Northampton Saints 15-22 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens 10000
14/03/1999 15:00 London Wasps 38-27 London Irish Loftus Road 6048
14/03/1999 15:00 West Hartlepool 33-32 Gloucester Victoria Park 1300
27/03/1999 15:00 Bedford Blues 19-15 Gloucester Goldington Road 2417
27/03/1999 15:00 Leicester Tigers 16-6 London Wasps Welford Road 12449
27/03/1999 15:00 London Irish 35-12 London Scottish The Avenue 4400
27/03/1999 15:00 Northampton Saints 57-16 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens 6540
27/03/1999 15:00 NEC Harlequins 32-32 Richmond Twickenham Stoop 5600
28/03/1999 15:00 Saracens 14-33 Bath Rugby Vicarage Road 14219
28/03/1999 15:00 West Hartlepool 33-33 Sale Sharks Victoria Park 1531
31/03/1999 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 43-20 London Scottish Kingston Park 2506
03/04/1999 15:00 Bath Rugby 24-16 Leicester Tigers Recreation Ground 8500
03/04/1999 15:00 Sale Sharks 30-27 London Irish Heywood Road 3515
13/04/1999 19:45 London Wasps 15-24 Northampton Saints Loftus Road 3126
17/04/1999 14:15 Leicester Tigers 25-18 Saracens Welford Road 13823
17/04/1999 15:00 London Irish 47-22 Bath Rugby The Avenue 6600
17/04/1999 15:00 Northampton Saints 44-13 London Scottish Franklin's Gardens 7108
17/04/1999 15:00 NEC Harlequins 29-16 Bedford Blues Twickenham Stoop 3828
18/04/1999 15:00 London Wasps 34-33 Newcastle Falcons Loftus Road 5104
18/04/1999 15:00 West Hartlepool 35-36 Richmond Victoria Park 1206
21/04/1999 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 47-14 Richmond Kingston Park 2728
21/04/1999 19:30 West Hartlepool 37-47 NEC Harlequins Victoria Park 1107
24/04/1999 15:00 Bath Rugby 56-24 West Hartlepool Recreation Ground 6500
24/04/1999 15:00 Bedford Blues 31-42 Northampton Saints Goldington Road 4689
24/04/1999 15:00 Sale Sharks 17-41 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road 4800
25/04/1999 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 39-15 Gloucester Kingston Park 3748
25/04/1999 15:00 Richmond 5-29 London Wasps Madejski Stadium 3594
25/04/1999 15:00 Saracens 30-38 NEC Harlequins Vicarage Road 8719
01/05/1999 15:00 Gloucester 24-34 Sale Sharks Kingsholm 4528
01/05/1999 15:00 London Irish 21-26 Saracens The Avenue 6710
01/05/1999 15:00 Northampton Saints 40-17 Bath Rugby Franklin's Gardens 8843
02/05/1999 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 12-21 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park 5207
02/05/1999 15:00 London Wasps 45-22 London Scottish Loftus Road 4419
02/05/1999 15:00 West Hartlepool 0-39 Bedford Blues Victoria Park 1400
03/05/1999 15:00 Richmond 23-30 NEC Harlequins Madejski Stadium 3300
07/05/1999 19:45 Saracens 26-10 Gloucester Vicarage Road 5261
08/05/1999 15:00 Bath Rugby 13-17 NEC Harlequins Recreation Ground 8200
08/05/1999 15:00 Bedford Blues 21-36 London Irish Goldington Road 3572
08/05/1999 15:00 London Scottish 26-14 West Hartlepool Twickenham Stoop 1459
08/05/1999 15:00 Richmond 19-31 Northampton Saints Madejski Stadium 3500
08/05/1999 15:00 Sale Sharks 13-27 London Wasps Heywood Road 4495
11/05/1999 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 33-23 NEC Harlequins Kingston Park 4133
12/05/1999 20:00 Richmond 18-25 Saracens Madejski Stadium 2613
15/05/1999 17:00 Bath Rugby 76-13 London Scottish Recreation Ground 4800
16/05/1999 15:00 Bedford Blues 12-106 Richmond Goldington Road 1308
16/05/1999 15:00 Gloucester 43-31 Northampton Saints Kingsholm 4935
16/05/1999 15:00 Leicester Tigers 72-37 West Hartlepool Welford Road 12958
19/05/1999 19:30 NEC Harlequins 27-20 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop 5232
20/05/1999 19:45 Saracens 40-26 Newcastle Falcons Vicarage Road 6982
Date Time Home Away Venue
10/09/1999 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 40-25 Bedford Blues Memorial Stadium 4785
11/09/1999 15:00 Northampton Saints 46-24 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens 9512
11/09/1999 15:00 Gloucester 31-16 Newcastle Falcons Kingsholm 5453
11/09/1999 15:00 NEC Harlequins 10-30 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 5428
11/09/1999 15:00 Sale Sharks 16-8 London Wasps Heywood Road 2210
12/09/1999 15:00 Saracens 23-28 London Irish Vicarage Road 7121
25/09/1999 15:00 Leicester Tigers 18-3 Sale Sharks Welford Road 8721
25/09/1999 15:00 Bath Rugby 33-13 Northampton Saints Recreation Ground 5000
25/09/1999 15:00 Bedford Blues 8-27 London Irish Goldington Road 2659
25/09/1999 15:00 NEC Harlequins 33-24 Saracens Twickenham Stoop 5361
26/09/1999 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 32-37 Bristol Shoguns Kingston Park 3342
26/09/1999 15:00 London Wasps 30-26 Gloucester Loftus Road 5127
01/10/1999 19:30 Gloucester 34-6 Leicester Tigers Kingsholm 5338
01/10/1999 20:00 Bristol Shoguns 20-13 London Wasps Memorial Stadium 3385
01/10/1999 20:00 Saracens 39-15 Bedford Blues Vicarage Road 4513
02/10/1999 15:00 Sale Sharks 28-22 Bath Rugby Heywood Road 2800
02/10/1999 15:00 Northampton Saints 29-27 NEC Harlequins Franklin's Gardens 6257
03/10/1999 14:00 London Irish 56-8 Newcastle Falcons Twickenham Stoop 3951
09/10/1999 14:30 Northampton Saints 8-32 Saracens Franklin's Gardens 5781
10/10/1999 13:00 NEC Harlequins 3-10 Sale Sharks Twickenham Stoop 2322
10/10/1999 13:00 London Wasps 43-20 London Irish Loftus Road 3566
10/10/1999 14:15 Bath Rugby 33-20 Gloucester Recreation Ground 6600
15/10/1999 19:30 Gloucester 24-23 NEC Harlequins Kingsholm 4809
16/10/1999 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 31-31 Bath Rugby Memorial Stadium 7020
16/10/1999 15:00 London Irish 30-31 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop 3705
17/10/1999 15:00 Sale Sharks 9-13 Northampton Saints Heywood Road 2900
17/10/1999 15:00 Saracens 55-6 Newcastle Falcons Vicarage Road 6319
23/10/1999 13:00 Leicester Tigers 36-19 Bristol Shoguns Welford Road 7785
28/10/1999 15:00 NEC Harlequins 36-20 Bristol Shoguns Twickenham Stoop 2719
29/10/1999 19:45 Sale Sharks 12-58 Saracens Heywood Road 2800
30/10/1999 13:00 Leicester Tigers 61-12 Bedford Blues Welford Road 8308
30/10/1999 13:00 Bath Rugby 25-25 London Irish Recreation Ground 6200
30/10/1999 15:00 Northampton Saints 9-25 Gloucester Franklin's Gardens 6257
30/10/1999 19:30 London Wasps 19-19 Newcastle Falcons Loftus Road 2871
05/11/1999 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 12-12 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park 2835
05/11/1999 19:30 Gloucester 35-14 Sale Sharks Kingsholm 4725
05/11/1999 20:00 Bristol Shoguns 19-29 Northampton Saints Memorial Stadium 3500
06/11/1999 12:00 Bedford Blues 24-28 Bath Rugby Goldington Road 2119
07/11/1999 15:00 Saracens 27-26 London Wasps Vicarage Road 8517
07/11/1999 15:05 London Irish 16-17 NEC Harlequins Twickenham Stoop 4671
13/11/1999 14:15 Bath Rugby 45-12 Newcastle Falcons Recreation Ground 6400
13/11/1999 15:00 Leicester Tigers 28-9 London Wasps Welford Road 10043
13/11/1999 15:00 NEC Harlequins 11-10 Bedford Blues Twickenham Stoop 2753
13/11/1999 15:00 Northampton Saints 24-19 London Irish Franklin's Gardens 6489
13/11/1999 16:00 Sale Sharks 15-40 Bristol Shoguns Heywood Road 2588
14/11/1999 15:00 Gloucester 22-19 Saracens Kingsholm 9084
04/12/1999 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 25-38 Gloucester Memorial Stadium 7620
04/12/1999 15:00 Bedford Blues 17-41 Northampton Saints Goldington Road 4306
04/12/1999 15:00 London Irish 26-3 Sale Sharks Twickenham Stoop 3716
05/12/1999 15:00 London Wasps 23-21 Bath Rugby Loftus Road 6012
05/12/1999 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 15-16 NEC Harlequins Kingston Park 2844
05/12/1999 18:30 Saracens 36-20 Leicester Tigers Vicarage Road 8182
23/12/1999 19:00 NEC Harlequins 16-52 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop 4046
26/12/1999 14:15 Bath Rugby 3-13 Leicester Tigers Recreation Ground 8200
26/12/1999 15:00 Gloucester 40-15 London Irish Kingsholm 7388
26/12/1999 15:00 Sale Sharks 22-3 Bedford Blues Heywood Road 2800
26/12/1999 15:00 Northampton Saints 37-5 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens 9478
27/12/1999 13:00 Bristol Shoguns 45-22 Saracens Memorial Stadium 6420
29/12/1999 15:00 Leicester Tigers 29-17 NEC Harlequins Welford Road 15499
29/12/1999 19:30 London Irish 35-21 Bristol Shoguns Twickenham Stoop 3478
29/12/1999 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 12-6 Sale Sharks Kingston Park 2359
29/12/1999 19:45 London Wasps 15-21 Northampton Saints Loftus Road 5117
30/12/1999 15:00 Bedford Blues 6-18 Gloucester Goldington Road 1813
30/12/1999 15:00 Saracens 19-6 Bath Rugby Vicarage Road 10292
22/01/2000 14:00 Gloucester 29-23 Bristol Shoguns Kingsholm 8903
22/01/2000 14:15 Bath Rugby 27-16 London Wasps Recreation Ground 7300
22/01/2000 15:00 Leicester Tigers 48-20 Saracens Welford Road 13910
22/01/2000 15:00 NEC Harlequins 12-15 Newcastle Falcons Twickenham Stoop 3978
22/01/2000 15:00 Northampton Saints 38-16 Bedford Blues Franklin's Gardens 7049
23/01/2000 14:00 Sale Sharks 24-31 London Irish Heywood Road 2900
25/01/2000 19:30 Bedford Blues 25-28 NEC Harlequins Goldington Road 2181
25/01/2000 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 16-20 Bath Rugby Kingston Park 2901
25/01/2000 19:45 Saracens 35-21 Gloucester Vicarage Road 5772
25/01/2000 20:00 London Wasps 20-29 Leicester Tigers Loftus Road 5168
26/01/2000 19:30 London Irish 20-44 Northampton Saints Twickenham Stoop 4229
12/02/2000 14:00 Northampton Saints 19-23 Bristol Shoguns Franklin's Gardens 7228
12/02/2000 15:00 Leicester Tigers 34-26 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road 13246
12/02/2000 15:00 Sale Sharks 13-31 Gloucester Heywood Road 3079
12/02/2000 15:00 Bath Rugby 32-22 Bedford Blues Recreation Ground 6800
12/02/2000 15:00 NEC Harlequins 14-39 London Irish Twickenham Stoop 7588
13/02/2000 15:00 London Wasps 41-17 Saracens Loftus Road 8372
27/02/2000 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 23-20 Bedford Blues Kingston Park 2403
08/03/2000 19:30 Bristol Shoguns 35-16 Sale Sharks Memorial Stadium 2656
11/03/2000 14:00 Gloucester 11-35 Northampton Saints Kingsholm 9381
11/03/2000 15:00 Bedford Blues 22-32 Leicester Tigers Goldington Road 4722
11/03/2000 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 42-39 NEC Harlequins Memorial Stadium 3825
11/03/2000 15:00 London Irish 16-64 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 7174
12/03/2000 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 8-34 London Wasps Kingston Park 4260
12/03/2000 15:00 Saracens 56-28 Sale Sharks Vicarage Road 6112
25/03/2000 14:15 Bath Rugby 39-13 Bristol Shoguns Recreation Ground 8500
25/03/2000 15:00 Leicester Tigers 41-16 London Irish Welford Road 13247
25/03/2000 15:00 NEC Harlequins 24-38 Gloucester Twickenham Stoop 4127
25/03/2000 15:00 Northampton Saints 26-7 Sale Sharks Franklin's Gardens 7460
26/03/2000 15:00 London Wasps 62-8 Bedford Blues Loftus Road 4932
26/03/2000 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 15-6 Saracens Kingston Park 3950
08/04/2000 15:00 Gloucester 16-36 Bath Rugby Kingsholm 9500
08/04/2000 15:00 Bedford Blues 32-22 Newcastle Falcons Goldington Road 3165
08/04/2000 15:00 Sale Sharks 36-20 NEC Harlequins Heywood Road 2398
15/04/2000 14:15 Bath Rugby 36-6 Sale Sharks Recreation Ground 5300
16/04/2000 15:00 Bedford Blues 29-57 Saracens Goldington Road 3067
18/04/2000 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 28-23 London Irish Kingston Park 2880
18/04/2000 19:45 Leicester Tigers 24-13 Gloucester Welford Road 14850
19/04/2000 19:30 NEC Harlequins 29-17 Northampton Saints Twickenham Stoop 3500
19/04/2000 19:45 London Wasps 25-31 Bristol Shoguns Loftus Road 3257
22/04/2000 15:00 Sale Sharks 13-48 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road 3443
22/04/2000 15:00 Gloucester 26-12 London Wasps Kingsholm 6040
22/04/2000 15:00 London Irish 33-23 Bedford Blues Twickenham Stoop 3108
22/04/2000 15:00 Northampton Saints 13-17 Bath Rugby Franklin's Gardens 8972
23/04/2000 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 30-11 Newcastle Falcons Memorial Stadium 4126
24/04/2000 15:00 Saracens 50-10 NEC Harlequins Vicarage Road 8352
26/04/2000 19:30 Bedford Blues 7-21 London Wasps Goldington Road 2283
29/04/2000 15:00 Bedford Blues 19-57 Bristol Shoguns Goldington Road 2093
29/04/2000 15:00 Leicester Tigers 26-21 Northampton Saints Welford Road 16880
29/04/2000 15:00 Bath Rugby 77-19 NEC Harlequins Recreation Ground 8200
29/04/2000 15:00 London Irish 27-41 Saracens Twickenham Stoop 6067
30/04/2000 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 36-28 Gloucester Kingston Park 4380
30/04/2000 15:00 London Wasps 58-5 Sale Sharks Loftus Road 3499
06/05/2000 15:00 NEC Harlequins 5-54 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop 5628
06/05/2000 15:00 Gloucester 60-16 Bedford Blues Kingsholm 4402
06/05/2000 15:00 Bath Rugby 40-27 Saracens Recreation Ground 8200
06/05/2000 15:00 Sale Sharks 45-17 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road 2478
09/05/2000 15:00 Northampton Saints 12-54 London Wasps Franklin's Gardens 5617
10/05/2000 20:00 Bristol Shoguns 28-26 London Irish Memorial Stadium 3429
14/05/2000 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 23-30 Leicester Tigers Memorial Stadium 7775
14/05/2000 15:00 Bedford Blues 37-50 Sale Sharks Goldington Road 1486
17/05/2000 19:45 London Irish 45-24 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop 2801
17/05/2000 19:45 Saracens 29-24 Northampton Saints Vicarage Road 5592
20/05/2000 15:00 London Irish 40-42 Gloucester Twickenham Stoop 5172
21/05/2000 15:00 Leicester Tigers 43-25 Bath Rugby Welford Road 17109
21/05/2000 15:00 Saracens 37-10 Bristol Shoguns Vicarage Road 8988
21/05/2000 15:00 London Wasps 35-32 NEC Harlequins Loftus Road 6175
21/05/2000 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 23-32 Northampton Saints Kingston Park 4000
Date Time Home Away Venue
19/08/2000 14:00 London Wasps 22-24 Leicester Tigers Loftus Road 6328
19/08/2000 15:00 NEC Harlequins 16-22 London Irish Twickenham Stoop 5093
19/08/2000 15:00 Sale Sharks 33-32 Bath Rugby Heywood Road 2980
20/08/2000 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 27-21 Northampton Saints Kingston Park 3245
20/08/2000 15:00 Rotherham Titans 20-23 Bristol Shoguns Clifton Lane 2700
20/08/2000 15:00 Saracens 50-20 Gloucester Vicarage Road 7682
26/08/2000 14:00 Bristol Shoguns 23-34 Saracens Memorial Stadium 4280
26/08/2000 15:00 Gloucester 18-19 Sale Sharks Kingsholm 5500
26/08/2000 15:00 NEC Harlequins 26-13 Rotherham Titans Twickenham Stoop 3217
26/08/2000 15:00 Northampton Saints 27-10 London Irish Franklin's Gardens 6713
27/08/2000 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 22-25 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park 4298
27/08/2000 15:00 London Wasps 12-36 Bath Rugby Loftus Road 4037
02/09/2000 14:00 Leicester Tigers 33-19 Northampton Saints Welford Road 14088
02/09/2000 14:15 Bath Rugby 38-22 NEC Harlequins Recreation Ground 6958
02/09/2000 15:00 Rotherham Titans 23-29 Gloucester Clifton Lane 2500
02/09/2000 15:00 London Irish 27-22 Saracens Madejski Stadium 7312
02/09/2000 15:00 Sale Sharks 13-27 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road 2885
03/09/2000 15:00 London Wasps 23-17 Bristol Shoguns Loftus Road 3525
06/09/2000 19:30 Bristol Shoguns 13-36 Sale Sharks Memorial Stadium 3100
06/09/2000 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 18-19 Gloucester Kingston Park 2623
06/09/2000 19:30 Northampton Saints 27-20 NEC Harlequins Franklin's Gardens 6645
06/09/2000 19:45 Leicester Tigers 26-18 Rotherham Titans Welford Road 9801
06/09/2000 19:45 Saracens 24-30 London Wasps Vicarage Road 7312
09/09/2000 14:00 Gloucester 21-22 Bath Rugby Kingsholm 6754
09/09/2000 15:00 NEC Harlequins 18-31 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop 4880
09/09/2000 15:00 Sale Sharks 34-23 Northampton Saints Heywood Road 1844
10/09/2000 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 34-19 Rotherham Titans Kingston Park 2735
10/09/2000 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 26-30 London Irish Memorial Stadium 2902
10/09/2000 15:00 Saracens 17-9 Leicester Tigers Vicarage Road 13021
16/09/2000 14:15 NEC Harlequins 31-25 Bristol Shoguns Twickenham Stoop 3089
16/09/2000 14:15 Bath Rugby 19-12 Newcastle Falcons Recreation Ground 7503
16/09/2000 15:00 Leicester Tigers 33-20 London Irish Welford Road 12168
16/09/2000 15:00 Rotherham Titans 19-32 Northampton Saints Clifton Lane 2363
16/09/2000 15:00 Sale Sharks 6-51 Saracens Heywood Road 3130
17/09/2000 15:00 London Wasps 43-23 Gloucester Loftus Road 4277
23/09/2000 14:15 Newcastle Falcons 59-21 London Wasps Kingston Park 4233
23/09/2000 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 24-20 Leicester Tigers Memorial Stadium 6200
23/09/2000 15:00 Gloucester 27-23 NEC Harlequins Kingsholm 5428
23/09/2000 15:00 Northampton Saints 24-13 Bath Rugby Franklin's Gardens 7465
24/09/2000 15:00 London Irish 28-13 Sale Sharks Madejski Stadium 4198
24/09/2000 15:00 Saracens 59-5 Rotherham Titans Vicarage Road 6092
30/09/2000 14:15 Bath Rugby 21-33 Saracens Recreation Ground 8000
30/09/2000 15:00 Gloucester 38-16 Bristol Shoguns Kingsholm 6503
30/09/2000 15:00 Sale Sharks 17-17 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road 3407
30/09/2000 15:00 NEC Harlequins 18-20 Newcastle Falcons Twickenham Stoop 4445
30/09/2000 15:00 Rotherham Titans 19-18 London Irish Clifton Lane 2000
01/10/2000 15:00 London Wasps 53-17 Northampton Saints Loftus Road 4612
18/11/2000 12:30 Bristol Shoguns 32-21 Rotherham Titans Memorial Stadium 2380
18/11/2000 12:30 Gloucester 16-15 Saracens Kingsholm 5909
18/11/2000 13:00 Leicester Tigers 28-13 London Wasps Welford Road 9300
18/11/2000 13:00 Northampton Saints 26-18 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens 6734
19/11/2000 14:15 Bath Rugby 34-32 Sale Sharks Recreation Ground 7348
19/11/2000 15:00 London Irish 21-16 NEC Harlequins Madejski Stadium 5918
24/11/2000 20:00 NEC Harlequins 13-16 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop 4613
25/11/2000 12:30 Gloucester 26-6 London Irish Kingsholm 5618
25/11/2000 13:00 Northampton Saints 24-6 Bristol Shoguns Franklin's Gardens 6093
26/11/2000 14:15 Bath Rugby 42-19 Rotherham Titans Recreation Ground 7100
26/11/2000 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 32-27 Saracens Kingston Park 5473
26/11/2000 15:00 London Wasps 33-24 Sale Sharks Loftus Road 3087
02/12/2000 12:30 Bristol Shoguns 16-9 Bath Rugby Memorial Stadium 6335
02/12/2000 13:00 Leicester Tigers 31-28 Gloucester Welford Road 11800
02/12/2000 13:00 Rotherham Titans 15-30 London Wasps Clifton Lane 2100
02/12/2000 13:00 Sale Sharks 35-10 NEC Harlequins Heywood Road 2002
03/12/2000 15:00 Saracens 10-30 Northampton Saints Vicarage Road 10483
05/12/2000 20:00 London Irish 19-17 Newcastle Falcons Madejski Stadium 4612
16/12/2000 14:00 Northampton Saints 34-15 Gloucester Franklin's Gardens 7225
16/12/2000 15:00 Leicester Tigers 27-19 Bath Rugby Welford Road 14552
16/12/2000 15:00 London Irish 14-13 London Wasps Madejski Stadium 5220
16/12/2000 15:00 Sale Sharks 45-12 Rotherham Titans Heywood Road 2200
17/12/2000 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 27-14 Newcastle Falcons Memorial Stadium 3687
17/12/2000 15:00 Saracens 26-18 NEC Harlequins Vicarage Road 7681
23/12/2000 14:00 Sale Sharks 25-26 Bristol Shoguns Heywood Road 2631
23/12/2000 14:15 Rotherham Titans 9-27 Leicester Tigers Clifton Lane 4000
23/12/2000 14:15 Bath Rugby 56-20 London Irish Recreation Ground 7317
23/12/2000 15:00 Gloucester 28-13 Newcastle Falcons Kingsholm 7455
23/12/2000 15:00 London Wasps 25-6 Saracens Loftus Road 7835
23/12/2000 15:00 NEC Harlequins 25-34 Northampton Saints Twickenham Stoop 4128
26/12/2000 14:15 Bath Rugby 16-17 Leicester Tigers Recreation Ground 8500
27/12/2000 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 23-15 Bristol Shoguns Kingston Park 3738
27/12/2000 15:00 NEC Harlequins 14-30 Saracens Twickenham Stoop 5089
27/12/2000 19:30 Gloucester 12-15 Northampton Saints Kingsholm 9859
27/12/2000 19:45 London Wasps 29-16 London Irish Loftus Road 5084
30/12/2000 15:00 Northampton Saints 18-21 London Wasps Franklin's Gardens 9437
30/12/2000 15:00 Saracens 11-31 Bath Rugby Vicarage Road 11192
06/01/2001 14:15 Bath Rugby 36-13 Northampton Saints Recreation Ground 7802
06/01/2001 14:15 Rotherham Titans 19-8 Saracens Clifton Lane 3500
06/01/2001 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 18-9 Gloucester Memorial Stadium 6781
06/02/2001 19:45 Leicester Tigers 17-10 Bristol Shoguns Welford Road 12332
06/02/2001 20:00 NEC Harlequins 21-19 Gloucester Twickenham Stoop 4800
10/02/2001 14:00 Northampton Saints 42-0 Rotherham Titans Franklin's Gardens 8062
10/02/2001 15:00 London Irish 9-28 Leicester Tigers Madejski Stadium 7531
10/02/2001 15:00 Gloucester 3-28 London Wasps Kingsholm 6940
11/02/2001 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 24-23 Bath Rugby Kingston Park 7319
11/02/2001 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 13-9 NEC Harlequins Memorial Stadium 4600
11/02/2001 15:00 Saracens 44-30 Sale Sharks Vicarage Road 7115
20/02/2001 20:00 London Irish 54-11 Rotherham Titans Madejski Stadium 2504
24/02/2001 14:15 Bath Rugby 50-16 Gloucester Recreation Ground 8200
24/02/2001 15:00 Leicester Tigers 56-15 Saracens Welford Road 14212
24/02/2001 15:00 London Irish 26-26 Bristol Shoguns Madejski Stadium 3349
24/02/2001 15:00 Northampton Saints 32-26 Sale Sharks Franklin's Gardens 7849
06/03/2001 19:15 Newcastle Falcons 22-24 NEC Harlequins Kingston Park 3620
06/03/2001 19:45 Leicester Tigers 24-12 Sale Sharks Welford Road 9000
10/03/2001 14:15 Northampton Saints 9-12 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens 10000
10/03/2001 15:00 Gloucester 50-17 Rotherham Titans Kingsholm 5850
10/03/2001 15:00 NEC Harlequins 24-22 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 7067
11/03/2001 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 48-24 Sale Sharks Kingston Park 3318
11/03/2001 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 12-24 London Wasps Memorial Stadium 5444
11/03/2001 15:00 Saracens 35-22 London Irish Vicarage Road 7913
14/03/2001 20:00 London Irish 13-58 Bath Rugby Madejski Stadium 5303
17/03/2001 12:15 Leicester Tigers 51-7 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road 15009
17/03/2001 14:15 Bath Rugby 16-13 London Wasps Recreation Ground 8200
17/03/2001 14:15 Rotherham Titans 12-32 NEC Harlequins Clifton Lane 2000
17/03/2001 15:00 Sale Sharks 16-24 Gloucester Heywood Road 3514
17/03/2001 15:00 London Irish 13-10 Northampton Saints Madejski Stadium 12037
18/03/2001 15:00 Saracens 24-13 Bristol Shoguns Vicarage Road 12843
24/03/2001 14:15 Rotherham Titans 13-39 Sale Sharks Clifton Lane 2000
28/03/2001 19:45 London Wasps 44-7 Newcastle Falcons Loftus Road 3444
31/03/2001 14:15 Bath Rugby 19-16 Bristol Shoguns Recreation Ground 8200
31/03/2001 15:00 Gloucester 22-13 Leicester Tigers Kingsholm 7614
31/03/2001 15:00 NEC Harlequins 36-10 Sale Sharks Twickenham Stoop 5039
31/03/2001 15:00 Northampton Saints 25-14 Saracens Franklin's Gardens 9424
01/04/2001 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 42-35 London Irish Kingston Park 5963
01/04/2001 15:00 London Wasps 58-3 Rotherham Titans Loftus Road 4276
10/04/2001 18:00 Rotherham Titans 36-39 Newcastle Falcons Clifton Lane 1800
10/04/2001 19:30 Sale Sharks 43-18 London Irish Heywood Road 2469
10/04/2001 19:45 London Wasps 38-19 NEC Harlequins Loftus Road 12137
14/04/2001 14:15 Sale Sharks 29-59 London Wasps Heywood Road 3877
14/04/2001 15:00 Leicester Tigers 37-5 NEC Harlequins Welford Road 16006
14/04/2001 15:00 Rotherham Titans 12-68 Bath Rugby Clifton Lane 3000
15/04/2001 15:00 Saracens 34-29 Newcastle Falcons Vicarage Road 10107
16/04/2001 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 46-16 Northampton Saints Memorial Stadium 5315
16/04/2001 15:00 London Irish 35-10 Gloucester Madejski Stadium 7131
Date Time Home Away Venue
01/09/2001 15:00 Gloucester 22-9 Northampton Saints Kingsholm 8682
01/09/2001 15:00 NEC Harlequins 21-32 London Irish Twickenham Stoop 7287
02/09/2001 14:00 Newcastle Falcons 19-16 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park 7490
02/09/2001 14:30 Leeds Tykes 10-6 Bath Rugby Headingley Carnegie 5181
02/09/2001 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 25-35 Sale Sharks Memorial Stadium 4020
02/09/2001 15:00 London Wasps 12-8 Saracens Loftus Road 5929
08/09/2001 14:00 NEC Harlequins 32-38 Bristol Shoguns Twickenham Stoop 5220
08/09/2001 14:00 Saracens 34-30 Gloucester Vicarage Road 7262
08/09/2001 14:15 Leicester Tigers 45-15 London Wasps Welford Road 13837
08/09/2001 15:00 Northampton Saints 26-7 Bath Rugby Franklin's Gardens 10241
08/09/2001 15:00 Sale Sharks 37-11 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road 4865
09/09/2001 15:00 London Irish 42-14 Leeds Tykes Madejski Stadium 4219
15/09/2001 14:15 Bath Rugby 20-27 Saracens Recreation Ground 7968
15/09/2001 15:00 Gloucester 18-40 Leicester Tigers Kingsholm 9729
16/09/2001 14:30 Leeds Tykes 6-26 Northampton Saints Headingley Carnegie 4080
16/09/2001 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 6-6 NEC Harlequins Kingston Park 5551
16/09/2001 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 19-19 London Irish Memorial Stadium 4000
16/09/2001 15:00 London Wasps 21-40 Sale Sharks Loftus Road 4403
22/09/2001 13:00 Leicester Tigers 48-9 Bath Rugby Welford Road 15145
22/09/2001 15:00 Sale Sharks 21-44 Gloucester Heywood Road 4682
22/09/2001 15:00 NEC Harlequins 33-13 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop 6698
23/09/2001 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 34-29 Leeds Tykes Memorial Stadium 3632
23/09/2001 15:00 London Irish 18-22 Newcastle Falcons Madejski Stadium 5419
23/09/2001 15:00 Saracens 25-20 Northampton Saints Vicarage Road 8527
13/10/2001 14:15 Bath Rugby 20-17 Sale Sharks Recreation Ground 7875
13/10/2001 15:00 Northampton Saints 11-21 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens 11700
13/10/2001 15:00 Gloucester 33-7 NEC Harlequins Kingsholm 8005
14/10/2001 13:30 London Wasps 15-20 London Irish Loftus Road 5101
14/10/2001 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 37-20 Bristol Shoguns Kingston Park 4401
14/10/2001 14:30 Leeds Tykes 27-14 Saracens Headingley Carnegie 3328
20/10/2001 12:35 Sale Sharks 34-14 Northampton Saints Heywood Road 3612
20/10/2001 13:00 Leicester Tigers 36-10 Saracens Welford Road 13762
20/10/2001 13:00 NEC Harlequins 15-8 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 5428
21/10/2001 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 19-8 Leeds Tykes Kingston Park 4248
21/10/2001 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 43-22 London Wasps Memorial Stadium 4174
21/10/2001 15:00 London Irish 19-15 Gloucester Madejski Stadium 5937
09/11/2001 19:30 Northampton Saints 13-13 NEC Harlequins Franklin's Gardens 8667
10/11/2001 12:30 Gloucester 51-17 Bristol Shoguns Kingsholm 8431
11/11/2001 14:15 Bath Rugby 19-11 London Irish Recreation Ground 7656
11/11/2001 14:30 Leeds Tykes 37-16 Leicester Tigers Headingley Carnegie 7162
11/11/2001 15:00 London Wasps 30-33 Newcastle Falcons Loftus Road 3955
11/11/2001 15:00 Saracens 26-25 Sale Sharks Vicarage Road 6059
16/11/2001 19:45 NEC Harlequins 43-6 Saracens Twickenham Stoop 6450
17/11/2001 12:30 Sale Sharks 3-37 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road 5429
18/11/2001 14:05 London Wasps 64-14 Leeds Tykes Loftus Road 3507
18/11/2001 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 18-16 Gloucester Kingston Park 5576
18/11/2001 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 31-17 Bath Rugby Memorial Stadium 10021
18/11/2001 15:00 London Irish 48-12 Northampton Saints Madejski Stadium 5191
22/11/2001 19:45 Saracens 13-55 London Irish Vicarage Road 5216
23/11/2001 19:30 Leicester Tigers 23-18 NEC Harlequins Welford Road 16017
23/11/2001 19:30 Gloucester 43-13 London Wasps Kingsholm 10171
25/11/2001 14:15 Bath Rugby 24-9 Newcastle Falcons Recreation Ground 7903
25/11/2001 14:30 Northampton Saints 20-23 Bristol Shoguns Franklin's Gardens 7873
25/11/2001 14:30 Leeds Tykes 20-47 Sale Sharks Headingley Carnegie 3489
01/12/2001 14:00 Gloucester 58-17 Leeds Tykes Kingsholm 7516
01/12/2001 15:00 NEC Harlequins 16-23 Sale Sharks Twickenham Stoop 5841
02/12/2001 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 13-28 Northampton Saints Kingston Park 5048
02/12/2001 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 22-25 Saracens Memorial Stadium 4450
02/12/2001 15:00 London Irish 15-30 Leicester Tigers Madejski Stadium 11124
02/12/2001 15:00 London Wasps 23-10 Bath Rugby Loftus Road 6240
08/12/2001 14:05 Sale Sharks 19-19 London Irish Heywood Road 4775
08/12/2001 14:15 Leicester Tigers 26-19 Bristol Shoguns Welford Road 15519
08/12/2001 14:15 Bath Rugby 12-9 Gloucester Recreation Ground 8200
08/12/2001 15:00 Northampton Saints 23-10 London Wasps Franklin's Gardens 8833
09/12/2001 14:00 Saracens 19-24 Newcastle Falcons Vicarage Road 7294
09/12/2001 14:30 Leeds Tykes 23-18 NEC Harlequins Headingley Carnegie 3401
22/12/2001 14:00 NEC Harlequins 21-38 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop 9000
23/12/2001 15:00 London Irish 30-23 Saracens Madejski Stadium 8246
27/12/2001 15:00 Leicester Tigers 33-10 Sale Sharks Welford Road 16250
29/12/2001 14:00 Bath Rugby 15-9 Bristol Shoguns Recreation Ground 8200
29/12/2001 14:00 Gloucester 29-25 Newcastle Falcons Kingsholm 11000
29/12/2001 15:00 Northampton Saints 24-15 London Irish Franklin's Gardens 10322
30/12/2001 14:30 Leeds Tykes 18-28 London Wasps Headingley Carnegie 5166
30/12/2001 15:00 Saracens 39-25 NEC Harlequins Vicarage Road 13257
26/01/2002 15:00 NEC Harlequins 16-24 Northampton Saints Twickenham Stoop 5882
27/01/2002 13:00 Newcastle Falcons 22-23 London Wasps Kingston Park 4658
09/02/2002 14:15 Bath Rugby 18-9 NEC Harlequins Recreation Ground 8200
09/02/2002 15:00 Gloucester 29-22 London Irish Kingsholm 10112
09/02/2002 15:00 Northampton Saints 10-20 Sale Sharks Franklin's Gardens 9389
09/02/2002 18:30 Saracens 7-48 Leicester Tigers Vicarage Road 9347
10/02/2002 14:30 Leeds Tykes 9-19 Newcastle Falcons Headingley Carnegie 4195
10/02/2002 15:00 London Wasps 34-16 Bristol Shoguns Loftus Road 5429
23/02/2002 13:30 Sale Sharks 20-14 Bath Rugby Heywood Road 5392
23/02/2002 14:15 Leicester Tigers 17-6 Northampton Saints Welford Road 16251
23/02/2002 15:00 NEC Harlequins 6-18 Gloucester Twickenham Stoop 8000
24/02/2002 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 33-17 Newcastle Falcons Memorial Stadium 5021
24/02/2002 15:00 London Irish 31-17 London Wasps Madejski Stadium 7848
24/02/2002 15:00 Saracens 15-37 Leeds Tykes Vicarage Road 4325
09/03/2002 14:15 Bath Rugby 9-27 Leicester Tigers Recreation Ground 8200
09/03/2002 15:00 Gloucester 42-14 Sale Sharks Kingsholm 9461
10/03/2002 14:30 Leeds Tykes 24-6 Bristol Shoguns Headingley Carnegie 2034
16/03/2002 15:00 Leicester Tigers 27-10 Gloucester Welford Road 16250
16/03/2002 15:00 London Irish 24-13 Bristol Shoguns Madejski Stadium 12873
16/03/2002 15:00 NEC Harlequins 33-19 Newcastle Falcons Twickenham Stoop 6525
16/03/2002 15:00 Northampton Saints 34-14 Leeds Tykes Franklin's Gardens 8366
16/03/2002 15:00 Sale Sharks 27-22 London Wasps Heywood Road 5118
17/03/2002 15:00 Saracens 33-11 Bath Rugby Vicarage Road 10828
30/03/2002 14:00 Gloucester 36-13 Saracens Kingsholm 9262
30/03/2002 14:15 Bath Rugby 11-29 Northampton Saints Recreation Ground 8200
31/03/2002 14:30 Leeds Tykes 24-29 London Irish Headingley Carnegie 3392
31/03/2002 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 30-10 Sale Sharks Kingston Park 6512
31/03/2002 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 43-27 NEC Harlequins Memorial Stadium 5618
31/03/2002 15:00 London Wasps 36-24 Leicester Tigers Loftus Road 9621
10/04/2002 19:30 London Wasps 44-9 Gloucester Loftus Road 5769
10/04/2002 20:00 London Irish 31-15 Bath Rugby Madejski Stadium 6055
13/04/2002 14:15 Bath Rugby 23-12 Leeds Tykes Recreation Ground 8129
13/04/2002 14:30 Northampton Saints 58-21 Gloucester Franklin's Gardens 9138
13/04/2002 15:00 Leicester Tigers 20-12 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road 16250
13/04/2002 15:00 Sale Sharks 53-47 Bristol Shoguns Heywood Road 3609
14/04/2002 15:00 London Irish 18-18 NEC Harlequins Madejski Stadium 6803
14/04/2002 15:00 Saracens 14-20 London Wasps Vicarage Road 10431
19/04/2002 19:45 Leicester Tigers 31-10 Leeds Tykes Welford Road 14145
19/04/2002 19:45 Sale Sharks 23-3 Saracens Heywood Road 3497
21/04/2002 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 40-41 Gloucester Memorial Stadium 7066
26/04/2002 19:35 London Wasps 16-6 NEC Harlequins Loftus Road 8388
27/04/2002 15:00 Northampton Saints 52-27 Saracens Franklin's Gardens 8479
28/04/2002 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 36-9 Bath Rugby Kingston Park 5430
03/05/2002 19:45 NEC Harlequins 40-16 Leeds Tykes Twickenham Stoop 7255
04/05/2002 15:00 Gloucester 68-12 Bath Rugby Kingsholm 11000
04/05/2002 15:00 London Wasps 17-6 Northampton Saints Loftus Road 6133
05/05/2002 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 47-18 Saracens Kingston Park 6083
05/05/2002 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 38-21 Leicester Tigers Memorial Stadium 6500
05/05/2002 15:00 London Irish 32-36 Sale Sharks Madejski Stadium 6076
08/05/2002 19:30 Newcastle Falcons 33-28 London Irish Kingston Park 5218
08/05/2002 19:45 Sale Sharks 35-20 Leeds Tykes Heywood Road 3871
08/05/2002 20:00 Bristol Shoguns 27-37 Northampton Saints Memorial Stadium 4002
12/05/2002 15:00 Leicester Tigers 34-16 London Irish Welford Road 15800
12/05/2002 15:00 Saracens 26-28 Bristol Shoguns Vicarage Road 9726
12/05/2002 15:00 Leeds Tykes 17-50 Gloucester Headingley Carnegie 4144
12/05/2002 15:00 Bath Rugby 22-24 London Wasps Recreation Ground 8000
12/05/2002 15:00 Northampton Saints 24-19 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens 9292
12/05/2002 15:00 Sale Sharks 40-11 NEC Harlequins Heywood Road 5678
Date Time Home Away Venue
30/08/2002 19:45 The Sharks 24-21 Northampton Saints Heywood Road 5313
31/08/2002 14:00 Leeds Tykes 26-13 Leicester Tigers Headingley Carnegie 4301
31/08/2002 15:00 NEC Harlequins 19-25 Gloucester Twickenham Stoop 7015
01/09/2002 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 24-17 London Wasps Kingston Park 5263
01/09/2002 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 30-45 Saracens Memorial Stadium 4761
01/09/2002 15:00 London Irish 22-24 Bath Rugby Madejski Stadium 9203
07/09/2002 14:00 Northampton Saints 31-13 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens 10213
07/09/2002 15:00 Leicester Tigers 30-6 NEC Harlequins Welford Road 15387
07/09/2002 15:00 Gloucester 44-8 The Sharks Kingsholm 9544
08/09/2002 14:30 Leeds Tykes 41-16 London Irish Headingley Carnegie 3190
08/09/2002 15:00 London Wasps 38-35 Bristol Shoguns Adams Park 7171
08/09/2002 15:00 Saracens 28-3 Bath Rugby Vicarage Road 10068
13/09/2002 19:45 The Sharks 29-16 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road 5678
14/09/2002 14:00 Bath Rugby 27-27 London Wasps Recreation Ground 8200
14/09/2002 15:00 NEC Harlequins 23-33 Leeds Tykes Twickenham Stoop 5352
15/09/2002 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 19-22 Gloucester Kingston Park 5304
15/09/2002 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 28-36 Northampton Saints Memorial Stadium 4674
15/09/2002 15:00 London Irish 32-10 Saracens Madejski Stadium 7177
20/09/2002 20:00 Leeds Tykes 29-29 The Sharks Headingley Carnegie 5123
21/09/2002 14:00 Gloucester 45-18 Bristol Shoguns Kingsholm 10117
21/09/2002 15:00 Leicester Tigers 52-9 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road 15656
21/09/2002 15:00 NEC Harlequins 29-19 London Irish Twickenham Stoop 7223
21/09/2002 15:00 Northampton Saints 24-3 Bath Rugby Franklin's Gardens 9560
22/09/2002 15:00 London Wasps 51-23 Saracens Adams Park 8512
27/09/2002 19:45 The Sharks 20-16 NEC Harlequins Heywood Road 5613
28/09/2002 14:00 Saracens 31-19 Northampton Saints Vicarage Road 6289
28/09/2002 14:15 Bath Rugby 21-21 Gloucester Recreation Ground 8200
29/09/2002 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 27-20 Leeds Tykes Kingston Park 5457
29/09/2002 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 25-20 Leicester Tigers Memorial Stadium 6237
29/09/2002 15:00 London Irish 21-31 London Wasps Madejski Stadium 9267
05/10/2002 14:00 The Sharks 36-14 London Irish Heywood Road 4514
05/10/2002 15:00 Leicester Tigers 22-20 Bath Rugby Welford Road 16811
05/10/2002 15:00 Gloucester 44-14 Saracens Kingsholm 10439
05/10/2002 15:00 NEC Harlequins 47-23 Newcastle Falcons Twickenham Stoop 7923
05/10/2002 15:00 Northampton Saints 34-20 London Wasps Franklin's Gardens 9888
06/10/2002 14:30 Leeds Tykes 25-13 Bristol Shoguns Headingley Carnegie 4420
26/10/2002 14:00 London Wasps 23-16 Gloucester Adams Park 8768
26/10/2002 14:15 Bath Rugby 20-22 Leeds Tykes Recreation Ground 8200
27/10/2002 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 31-20 The Sharks Kingston Park 4245
27/10/2002 15:00 Saracens 18-26 Leicester Tigers Vicarage Road 10531
27/10/2002 15:00 London Irish 12-14 Northampton Saints Madejski Stadium 7579
01/11/2002 19:45 The Sharks 28-14 Bristol Shoguns Heywood Road 4688
02/11/2002 14:00 NEC Harlequins 18-9 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 8311
02/11/2002 15:00 Leicester Tigers 9-6 London Wasps Welford Road 16845
02/11/2002 15:00 Gloucester 18-9 Northampton Saints Kingsholm 11000
03/11/2002 14:30 Leeds Tykes 27-18 Saracens Headingley Carnegie 5015
03/11/2002 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 16-24 London Irish Kingston Park 4515
09/11/2002 12:00 Northampton Saints 3-16 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens 12600
10/11/2002 14:15 Bath Rugby 24-18 The Sharks Recreation Ground 7430
10/11/2002 14:30 London Irish 19-40 Gloucester Madejski Stadium 8449
10/11/2002 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 38-10 Newcastle Falcons Memorial Stadium 4342
10/11/2002 15:00 London Wasps 27-27 Leeds Tykes Adams Park 4475
10/11/2002 15:00 Saracens 36-30 NEC Harlequins Vicarage Road 6634
15/11/2002 19:45 Leicester Tigers 20-15 Gloucester Welford Road 16845
15/11/2002 19:45 The Sharks 37-26 Saracens Heywood Road 5196
17/11/2002 14:30 Leeds Tykes 26-19 Northampton Saints Headingley Carnegie 4017
17/11/2002 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 20-24 Bath Rugby Kingston Park 4532
17/11/2002 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 32-32 London Irish Memorial Stadium 5005
17/11/2002 15:00 NEC Harlequins 27-14 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop 7252
23/11/2002 12:00 Northampton Saints 35-7 NEC Harlequins Franklin's Gardens 8296
24/11/2002 14:15 Bath Rugby 19-30 Bristol Shoguns Recreation Ground 8200
24/11/2002 14:30 Gloucester 28-10 Leeds Tykes Kingsholm 10276
24/11/2002 15:00 London Irish 27-7 Leicester Tigers Madejski Stadium 10605
24/11/2002 15:00 London Wasps 25-32 The Sharks Adams Park 5242
24/11/2002 15:00 Saracens 17-13 Newcastle Falcons Vicarage Road 5742
29/11/2002 19:45 The Sharks 36-18 Bath Rugby Heywood Road 5700
30/11/2002 15:00 Gloucester 25-20 London Irish Kingsholm 10217
30/11/2002 15:00 NEC Harlequins 36-32 Saracens Twickenham Stoop 7714
30/11/2002 17:35 Leicester Tigers 12-25 Northampton Saints Welford Road 16875
01/12/2002 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 12-20 Bristol Shoguns Kingston Park 3273
01/12/2002 14:30 Leeds Tykes 15-18 London Wasps Headingley Carnegie 4751
27/12/2002 15:00 London Wasps 26-13 Leicester Tigers Adams Park 10000
28/12/2002 14:15 Bath Rugby 23-9 NEC Harlequins Recreation Ground 8200
28/12/2002 14:30 Northampton Saints 13-16 Gloucester Franklin's Gardens 12500
29/12/2002 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 18-6 The Sharks Memorial Stadium 5642
29/12/2002 15:00 London Irish 20-0 Newcastle Falcons Madejski Stadium 10877
29/12/2002 15:00 Saracens 11-6 Leeds Tykes Vicarage Road 9328
03/01/2003 19:00 Leeds Tykes 20-7 Bath Rugby Headingley Carnegie 4553
03/01/2003 19:45 The Sharks 38-3 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road 5678
04/01/2003 15:00 Leicester Tigers 23-18 Saracens Welford Road 16845
04/01/2003 15:00 NEC Harlequins 26-17 Bristol Shoguns Twickenham Stoop 7123
04/01/2003 15:00 Gloucester 24-17 London Wasps Kingsholm 11000
04/01/2003 15:00 Northampton Saints 10-22 London Irish Franklin's Gardens 10604
01/02/2003 14:00 Newcastle Falcons 32-17 NEC Harlequins Kingston Park 6109
01/02/2003 14:15 Bath Rugby 8-15 Leicester Tigers Recreation Ground 8200
02/02/2003 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 12-17 Leeds Tykes Memorial Stadium 5032
02/02/2003 15:00 Saracens 22-29 Gloucester Vicarage Road 9089
02/02/2003 15:00 London Irish 11-23 The Sharks Madejski Stadium 7565
02/02/2003 15:00 London Wasps 16-9 Northampton Saints Adams Park 9400
07/02/2003 20:00 Leeds Tykes 12-17 Newcastle Falcons Headingley Carnegie 7207
08/02/2003 14:00 Leicester Tigers 40-6 Bristol Shoguns Welford Road 16875
08/02/2003 15:00 Gloucester 29-16 Bath Rugby Kingsholm 11000
08/02/2003 15:00 NEC Harlequins 0-45 The Sharks Twickenham Stoop 6823
08/02/2003 15:00 Northampton Saints 34-25 Saracens Franklin's Gardens 12500
09/02/2003 15:00 London Wasps 35-11 London Irish Adams Park 8590
01/03/2003 14:15 Bath Rugby 30-9 Saracens Recreation Ground 7290
01/03/2003 15:00 London Wasps 13-12 Newcastle Falcons Adams Park 6199
02/03/2003 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 48-41 NEC Harlequins Memorial Stadium 5205
15/03/2003 14:15 Bath Rugby 10-27 Northampton Saints Recreation Ground 8200
15/03/2003 14:30 The Sharks 32-20 Leeds Tykes Heywood Road 5700
16/03/2003 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 24-22 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park 9105
16/03/2003 14:30 London Irish 6-16 NEC Harlequins Madejski Stadium 18585
16/03/2003 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 21-38 Gloucester Memorial Stadium 10693
16/03/2003 15:00 Saracens 31-42 London Wasps Vicarage Road 8912
04/04/2003 20:00 Leeds Tykes 23-22 NEC Harlequins Headingley Carnegie 4305
06/04/2003 15:00 London Wasps 36-17 Bath Rugby Adams Park 8231
06/04/2003 15:00 Saracens 12-14 London Irish Vicarage Road 6089
06/04/2003 16:45 Leicester Tigers 33-20 The Sharks Welford Road 16815
10/04/2003 20:00 Bath Rugby 18-15 London Irish Recreation Ground 8200
12/04/2003 15:00 Gloucester 25-23 Newcastle Falcons Kingsholm 10404
16/04/2003 20:00 Northampton Saints 43-13 Bristol Shoguns Franklin's Gardens 8805
18/04/2003 15:00 The Sharks 30-30 Gloucester Heywood Road 5800
19/04/2003 15:00 NEC Harlequins 17-9 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop 7123
20/04/2003 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 19-34 London Wasps Memorial Stadium 4866
20/04/2003 15:00 London Irish 14-26 Leeds Tykes Madejski Stadium 7125
20/04/2003 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 22-20 Northampton Saints Kingston Park 7428
26/04/2003 15:00 Leicester Tigers 18-17 Leeds Tykes Welford Road 16815
26/04/2003 15:00 Gloucester 29-11 NEC Harlequins Kingsholm 11000
26/04/2003 16:00 Northampton Saints 27-17 The Sharks Franklin's Gardens 9202
29/04/2003 19:30 Saracens 17-16 Bristol Shoguns Vicarage Road 5090
02/05/2003 19:45 NEC Harlequins 19-31 Northampton Saints Twickenham Stoop 6423
03/05/2003 14:00 Leicester Tigers 19-20 London Irish Welford Road 16815
03/05/2003 17:15 The Sharks 9-16 London Wasps Heywood Road 5800
04/05/2003 14:30 Leeds Tykes 30-23 Gloucester Headingley Carnegie 6088
04/05/2003 15:00 Bristol Shoguns 30-20 Bath Rugby Ashton Gate 20793
04/05/2003 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 26-22 Saracens Kingston Park 9127
10/05/2003 15:00 Gloucester 31-13 Leicester Tigers Kingsholm 11000
10/05/2003 15:00 London Irish 41-21 Bristol Shoguns Madejski Stadium 12696
10/05/2003 15:00 Bath Rugby 24-12 Newcastle Falcons Recreation Ground 8200
10/05/2003 15:00 London Wasps 21-25 NEC Harlequins Adams Park 8747
10/05/2003 15:00 Northampton Saints 28-6 Leeds Tykes Franklin's Gardens 12500
10/05/2003 15:00 Saracens 34-19 The Sharks Vicarage Road 6211
17/05/2003 18:00 London Wasps 19-10 Northampton Saints Adams Park 7398
31/05/2003 15:30 Gloucester 3-39 London Wasps Twickenham Stadium 42000
Date Time Home Away Venue
12/09/2003 19:45 Sale Sharks 37-37 Northampton Saints Edgeley Park 8105
13/09/2003 14:45 NEC Harlequins 33-27 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop 7223
13/09/2003 15:00 Gloucester 22-8 Rotherham Titans Kingsholm 10114
13/09/2003 15:00 Leicester Tigers 29-19 London Irish Welford Road 16029
14/09/2003 14:30 Leeds Tykes 32-44 Bath Rugby Headingley Carnegie 4093
14/09/2003 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 20-25 Saracens Kingston Park 7012
20/09/2003 14:15 Bath Rugby 24-6 Northampton Saints Recreation Ground 9381
20/09/2003 14:45 Rotherham Titans 15-43 NEC Harlequins Millmoor 4003
21/09/2003 15:00 London Irish 16-10 Gloucester Madejski Stadium 9968
21/09/2003 15:00 London Wasps 33-10 Leeds Tykes Adams Park 5721
21/09/2003 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 9-8 Sale Sharks Kingston Park 5628
21/09/2003 15:00 Saracens 19-19 Leicester Tigers Vicarage Road 7730
26/09/2003 19:45 Sale Sharks 9-14 Bath Rugby Edgeley Park 6500
26/09/2003 19:45 Leicester Tigers 28-21 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road 16815
26/09/2003 20:00 Leeds Tykes 23-13 Rotherham Titans Headingley Carnegie 4842
27/09/2003 14:45 Gloucester 30-7 Saracens Kingsholm 10050
27/09/2003 15:00 NEC Harlequins 15-10 London Irish Twickenham Stoop 7523
27/09/2003 15:00 Northampton Saints 27-17 London Wasps Franklin's Gardens 10571
04/10/2003 14:45 Leicester Tigers 16-22 Sale Sharks Welford Road 15507
04/10/2003 15:00 Rotherham Titans 13-42 Northampton Saints Millmoor 3118
05/10/2003 14:00 London Wasps 19-20 Bath Rugby Adams Park 7767
05/10/2003 15:00 London Irish 31-16 Leeds Tykes Madejski Stadium 5725
05/10/2003 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 42-22 Gloucester Kingston Park 6102
05/10/2003 15:00 Saracens 39-33 NEC Harlequins Vicarage Road 6380
10/10/2003 19:45 Sale Sharks 33-37 London Wasps Edgeley Park 5803
11/10/2003 14:15 Bath Rugby 47-3 Rotherham Titans Recreation Ground 8733
11/10/2003 14:45 Gloucester 24-3 Leicester Tigers Kingsholm 11000
11/10/2003 15:00 NEC Harlequins 18-11 Newcastle Falcons Twickenham Stoop 6523
11/10/2003 15:00 Northampton Saints 24-30 London Irish Franklin's Gardens 10384
12/10/2003 15:00 Leeds Tykes 41-31 Saracens Headingley Carnegie 2888
17/10/2003 19:45 Rotherham Titans 14-28 Sale Sharks Millmoor 2229
18/10/2003 15:30 NEC Harlequins 0-16 Gloucester Twickenham Stoop 6223
18/10/2003 16:00 Northampton Saints 33-20 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens 9923
19/10/2003 14:00 Bath Rugby 25-3 Saracens Recreation Ground 9154
19/10/2003 14:30 Leeds Tykes 39-18 Leicester Tigers Headingley Carnegie 4073
19/10/2003 15:00 London Wasps 22-15 London Irish Adams Park 6463
25/10/2003 14:45 Newcastle Falcons 19-17 Bath Rugby Kingston Park 4885
25/10/2003 15:00 Gloucester 24-19 Leeds Tykes Kingsholm 9832
25/10/2003 15:00 Leicester Tigers 15-32 Northampton Saints Welford Road 16815
25/10/2003 15:00 NEC Harlequins 21-30 Sale Sharks Twickenham Stoop 5123
26/10/2003 15:00 London Irish 47-26 Rotherham Titans Madejski Stadium 5831
26/10/2003 15:00 Saracens 3-42 London Wasps Vicarage Road 6950
31/10/2003 19:45 Sale Sharks 26-28 London Irish Edgeley Park 5605
31/10/2003 20:00 Leeds Tykes 16-30 NEC Harlequins Headingley Carnegie 3205
01/11/2003 14:15 Bath Rugby 31-17 Leicester Tigers Recreation Ground 9980
01/11/2003 14:45 Northampton Saints 30-17 Gloucester Franklin's Gardens 11026
01/11/2003 15:00 Rotherham Titans 12-25 Saracens Millmoor 2500
02/11/2003 15:00 London Wasps 30-26 Newcastle Falcons Adams Park 5151
08/11/2003 14:45 Sale Sharks 37-21 Leeds Tykes Edgeley Park 3367
08/11/2003 15:00 Gloucester 14-20 Bath Rugby Kingsholm 11000
08/11/2003 15:00 Leicester Tigers 32-22 London Wasps Welford Road 15384
08/11/2003 15:00 NEC Harlequins 43-21 Northampton Saints Twickenham Stoop 6223
09/11/2003 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 56-10 Rotherham Titans Kingston Park 5452
09/11/2003 15:00 Saracens 31-34 London Irish Vicarage Road 5013
21/11/2003 19:45 Sale Sharks 33-3 Saracens Edgeley Park 5487
21/11/2003 19:45 London Wasps 20-12 Gloucester Adams Park 7288
22/11/2003 14:15 Bath Rugby 18-10 NEC Harlequins Recreation Ground 9980
22/11/2003 15:00 Northampton Saints 48-24 Leeds Tykes Franklin's Gardens 11292
22/11/2003 16:00 Rotherham Titans 17-27 Leicester Tigers Millmoor 2900
23/11/2003 15:00 London Irish 15-19 Newcastle Falcons Madejski Stadium 6791
29/11/2003 14:45 Newcastle Falcons 20-23 London Wasps Kingston Park 10001
29/11/2003 15:00 Gloucester 28-20 Northampton Saints Kingsholm 11000
29/11/2003 15:00 Leicester Tigers 12-13 Bath Rugby Welford Road 16815
29/11/2003 15:00 NEC Harlequins 9-16 Leeds Tykes Twickenham Stoop 7123
30/11/2003 15:00 London Irish 9-3 Sale Sharks Madejski Stadium 7488
30/11/2003 15:00 Saracens 29-10 Rotherham Titans Vicarage Road 5680
19/12/2003 19:45 Sale Sharks 27-27 NEC Harlequins Edgeley Park 6643
20/12/2003 13:00 Rotherham Titans 10-15 London Irish Millmoor 1910
20/12/2003 14:15 Bath Rugby 20-10 Newcastle Falcons Recreation Ground 9800
20/12/2003 14:45 Northampton Saints 14-0 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens 12150
21/12/2003 14:30 Leeds Tykes 22-18 Gloucester Headingley Carnegie 7467
21/12/2003 15:00 London Wasps 41-0 Saracens Adams Park 9350
27/12/2003 15:00 Gloucester 18-17 NEC Harlequins Kingsholm 11000
27/12/2003 15:00 Leicester Tigers 39-11 Leeds Tykes Welford Road 16815
27/12/2003 15:00 Sale Sharks 35-7 Rotherham Titans Edgeley Park 8797
27/12/2003 15:00 Saracens 15-24 Bath Rugby Vicarage Road 11477
27/12/2003 15:15 London Irish 19-34 London Wasps Madejski Stadium 20318
28/12/2003 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 23-19 Northampton Saints Kingston Park 10000
01/01/2004 15:00 Saracens 27-3 Leeds Tykes Vicarage Road 9350
03/01/2004 14:45 Leicester Tigers 18-28 Gloucester Welford Road 16815
04/01/2004 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 25-29 NEC Harlequins Kingston Park 7975
04/01/2004 15:00 Rotherham Titans 18-34 Bath Rugby Millmoor 6894
04/01/2004 15:00 London Irish 15-36 Northampton Saints Madejski Stadium 10004
04/01/2004 15:00 London Wasps 26-10 Sale Sharks Adams Park 9506
06/02/2004 19:45 Sale Sharks 3-3 Leicester Tigers Edgeley Park 10541
06/02/2004 20:00 Leeds Tykes 9-16 London Irish Headingley Carnegie 3230
07/02/2004 14:40 Bath Rugby 6-10 London Wasps Recreation Ground 9980
07/02/2004 15:00 Gloucester 36-12 Newcastle Falcons Kingsholm 11000
07/02/2004 15:00 NEC Harlequins 12-10 Saracens Twickenham Stoop 8170
07/02/2004 15:00 Northampton Saints 18-8 Rotherham Titans Franklin's Gardens 10839
14/02/2004 15:00 Rotherham Titans 20-27 London Wasps Millmoor 2200
14/02/2004 18:00 Gloucester 38-12 Sale Sharks Kingsholm 10993
15/02/2004 13:00 Saracens 18-22 Northampton Saints Vicarage Road 5651
15/02/2004 13:30 Newcastle Falcons 25-28 Leeds Tykes Kingston Park 7503
21/02/2004 14:15 Bath Rugby 22-13 Leeds Tykes Recreation Ground 9818
21/02/2004 14:30 London Irish 9-22 Leicester Tigers Madejski Stadium 10836
21/02/2004 15:00 Northampton Saints 51-12 Sale Sharks Franklin's Gardens 11756
22/02/2004 15:00 Rotherham Titans 21-35 Gloucester Millmoor 2250
22/02/2004 15:00 Saracens 32-27 Newcastle Falcons Vicarage Road 7516
22/02/2004 18:00 London Wasps 22-21 NEC Harlequins Adams Park 8549
19/03/2004 19:45 Leicester Tigers 30-21 NEC Harlequins Welford Road 16815
21/03/2004 15:00 London Irish 20-21 Bath Rugby Madejski Stadium 20840
26/03/2004 19:45 Sale Sharks 38-20 Gloucester Edgeley Park 6487
27/03/2004 14:15 Bath Rugby 23-21 London Irish Recreation Ground 9980
27/03/2004 15:00 NEC Harlequins 20-23 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop 7871
27/03/2004 15:00 Northampton Saints 24-3 Saracens Franklin's Gardens 12003
28/03/2004 14:30 Leeds Tykes 30-30 Newcastle Falcons Headingley Carnegie 4907
28/03/2004 15:00 London Wasps 39-11 Rotherham Titans Adams Park 6757
02/04/2004 19:45 Rotherham Titans 20-34 Leeds Tykes Millmoor 2750
03/04/2004 14:15 Bath Rugby 16-12 Sale Sharks Recreation Ground 9980
03/04/2004 14:45 Saracens 8-16 Gloucester Vicarage Road 6907
04/04/2004 15:00 London Irish 15-15 NEC Harlequins Madejski Stadium 9574
04/04/2004 15:00 London Wasps 31-5 Northampton Saints Adams Park 10000
04/04/2004 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 25-25 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park 10000
16/04/2004 19:45 Leicester Tigers 38-10 Saracens Welford Road 16815
16/04/2004 19:45 NEC Harlequins 43-20 Rotherham Titans Twickenham Stoop 4758
18/04/2004 14:00 Northampton Saints 16-6 Bath Rugby Franklin's Gardens 12005
18/04/2004 14:30 Leeds Tykes 7-11 London Wasps Headingley Carnegie 3194
18/04/2004 16:00 Gloucester 28-13 London Irish Kingsholm 11000
23/04/2004 19:45 Sale Sharks 41-16 Newcastle Falcons Edgeley Park 9486
01/05/2004 14:45 Gloucester 28-25 London Wasps Kingsholm 11000
01/05/2004 15:00 Leicester Tigers 75-13 Rotherham Titans Welford Road 16815
02/05/2004 14:00 NEC Harlequins 25-22 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 7870
02/05/2004 14:30 Leeds Tykes 15-31 Northampton Saints Headingley Carnegie 4239
02/05/2004 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 15-16 London Irish Kingston Park 8723
02/05/2004 15:00 Saracens 39-23 Sale Sharks Vicarage Road 6917
08/05/2004 15:00 Bath Rugby 41-7 Gloucester Recreation Ground 9980
08/05/2004 15:00 Rotherham Titans 20-26 Newcastle Falcons Don Valley Stadium 5203
08/05/2004 15:00 London Irish 14-20 Saracens Madejski Stadium 9856
08/05/2004 15:00 London Wasps 17-48 Leicester Tigers Adams Park 10000
08/05/2004 15:00 Northampton Saints 18-17 NEC Harlequins Franklin's Gardens 12048
08/05/2004 15:00 Leeds Tykes 20-31 Sale Sharks Headingley Carnegie 4036
16/05/2004 14:00 London Wasps 57-20 Northampton Saints Adams Park 6219
29/05/2004 18:00 Bath Rugby 6-10 London Wasps Twickenham Stadium 59500
Date Time Home Away Venue
Round 1
04/09/2004 14:00 London Irish 18-12 NEC Harlequins Twickenham Stadium 51000
04/09/2004 15:00 Northampton Saints 29-14 Bath Rugby Franklin's Gardens 12027
04/09/2004 16:15 Saracens 13-11 London Wasps Twickenham Stadium 51000
05/09/2004 13:30 Sale Sharks 26-19 Leicester Tigers Edgeley Park 6952
05/09/2004 14:30 Leeds Tykes 16-21 Gloucester Headingley Carnegie 4079
05/09/2004 15:30 Worcester Warriors 9-30 Newcastle Falcons Sixways 8300
Round 2
11/09/2004 14:15 Bath Rugby 18-33 Newcastle Falcons Recreation Ground 10400
11/09/2004 14:45 London Wasps 30-33 Sale Sharks Adams Park 7011
11/09/2004 15:00 Leicester Tigers 42-20 Leeds Tykes Welford Road 16533
11/09/2004 15:00 NEC Harlequins 13-45 Northampton Saints Twickenham Stoop 7823
11/09/2004 15:00 Gloucester 23-16 London Irish Kingsholm 11265
12/09/2004 15:00 Saracens 16-10 Worcester Warriors Vicarage Road 5620
Round 3
17/09/2004 19:45 Sale Sharks 25-15 Saracens Edgeley Park 7014
18/09/2004 14:00 Worcester Warriors 22-26 Bath Rugby Sixways 6348
18/09/2004 14:45 Northampton Saints 12-18 Gloucester Franklin's Gardens 12093
19/09/2004 15:00 London Irish 22-39 Leicester Tigers Madejski Stadium 9472
19/09/2004 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 22-21 NEC Harlequins Kingston Park 8706
19/09/2004 19:30 Leeds Tykes 9-13 London Wasps Headingley Carnegie 3526
Round 4
24/09/2004 19:45 Sale Sharks 57-3 Worcester Warriors Edgeley Park 6647
25/09/2004 15:00 Leicester Tigers 32-13 Northampton Saints Welford Road 16815
25/09/2004 15:00 Gloucester 31-17 Newcastle Falcons Kingsholm 13000
25/09/2004 15:05 NEC Harlequins 10-18 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 8844
26/09/2004 15:00 Saracens 23-29 Leeds Tykes Vicarage Road 5325
26/09/2004 15:00 London Wasps 35-26 London Irish Adams Park 7957
Round 5
02/10/2004 14:00 Worcester Warriors 33-7 NEC Harlequins Sixways 7235
02/10/2004 14:15