Fixtures - Top Bar

Aviva A League Results

A League Fixtures and Results

Date Time Home Away Venue
December 2003
08/12/2003 London Irish 11-18 London Wasps The Avenue
08/12/2003 Bath United 12-58 Gloucester United Recreation Ground
10/12/2003 Sale Jets 10-50 Rotherham Titans Heywood Road
15/12/2003 Gloucester United 28-10 NEC Harlequins Kingsholm
15/12/2003 Leicester Tigers 48-19 Rotherham Titans Welford Road
15/12/2003 Saracens 16-21 London Irish Woolams
15/12/2003 London Wasps 0-0 Bath United
15/12/2003 Northampton Wanderers 29-3 Leeds Tykes Goldington Road
22/12/2003 NEC Harlequins 92-10 Saracens Twickenham Stoop
January 2004
05/01/2004 Leeds Tykes 7-37 Rotherham Titans Chandos Park
12/01/2004 Saracens 13-55 London Wasps Woolams
12/01/2004 Leeds Tykes 0-40 Leicester Tigers Chandos Park
12/01/2004 Sale Jets 31-34 Northampton Wanderers Heywood Road
19/01/2004 Leeds Tykes 7-25 Sale Jets Headingley Carnegie
19/01/2004 Northampton Wanderers 19-18 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens
19/01/2004 Bath United 52-8 Saracens Recreation Ground
19/01/2004 London Wasps 76-37 Gloucester United The Rock, Priory Lane
19/01/2004 Rotherham Titans 25-19 Newcastle Falcons Don Valley Stadium
19/01/2004 NEC Harlequins 12-13 London Irish Twickenham Stoop
26/01/2004 Newcastle Falcons 25-24 Leeds Tykes Kingston Park
26/01/2004 Leicester Tigers 41-3 Sale Jets Kelham Road
26/01/2004 Rotherham Titans 3-32 Northampton Wanderers Don Valley Stadium
26/01/2004 London Irish 26-23 Bath United The Avenue
February 2004
02/02/2004 Northampton Wanderers 40-27 Newcastle Falcons Goldington Road
02/02/2004 Gloucester United 48-10 Bath United Oxstalls School
02/02/2004 Rotherham Titans 17-18 Sale Jets Don Valley Stadium
02/02/2004 Saracens 3-31 NEC Harlequins Woolams
03/02/2004 London Irish 31-28 London Wasps The Avenue
09/02/2004 Gloucester United 64-10 Saracens Oxstalls School
09/02/2004 Rotherham Titans 10-19 Leicester Tigers Don Valley Stadium
09/02/2004 Bath United 27-25 London Wasps Recreation Ground
09/02/2004 Newcastle Falcons 59-12 Sale Jets Kingston Park
09/02/2004 Leeds Tykes 35-38 Northampton Wanderers Chandos Park
16/02/2004 Leicester Tigers 22-16 Leeds Tykes Welford Road
16/02/2004 NEC Harlequins 64-22 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop
17/02/2004 London Irish 44-6 Saracens The Avenue
23/02/2004 London Irish 28-29 NEC Harlequins The Avenue
March 2004
01/03/2004 Sale Jets 15-24 Leeds Tykes Heywood Road
01/03/2004 Saracens 0-62 Bath United Woolams
02/03/2004 Newcastle Falcons 20-21 Rotherham Titans Kingston Park
06/03/2004 Newcastle Falcons 61-22 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park
08/03/2004 Northampton Wanderers 21-40 Rotherham Titans
09/03/2004 NEC Harlequins 62-24 Gloucester United Twickenham Stoop
13/03/2004 Bath United 36-3 London Irish Recreation Ground
15/03/2004 Saracens 23-3 Gloucester United Woolams
15/03/2004 London Wasps 41-43 NEC Harlequins The Rock, Priory Lane
15/03/2004 Leeds Tykes 24-19 Newcastle Falcons
15/03/2004 Sale Jets 32-27 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road
22/03/2004 Leicester Tigers 15-37 Northampton Wanderers Welford Road
22/03/2004 Gloucester United 37-33 London Irish Kingsholm
22/03/2004 Sale Jets 15-14 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road
29/03/2004 Bath United 5-31 NEC Harlequins Recreation Ground
29/03/2004 Gloucester United 50-57 London Wasps Kingsholm
29/03/2004 Newcastle Falcons 17-29 Northampton Wanderers Greensfield
April 2004
05/04/2004 London Wasps 57-10 Saracens Riverwoods Drive
05/04/2004 Northampton Wanderers 40-10 Sale Jets Franklin's Gardens
05/04/2004 Rotherham Titans 57-7 Leeds Tykes Don Valley Stadium
05/04/2004 London Irish 47-10 Gloucester United The Avenue
05/04/2004 NEC Harlequins 23-21 Bath United Twickenham Stoop
06/04/2004 Leicester Tigers 31-10 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road
12/04/2004 NEC Harlequins 28-15 Northampton Wanderers Twickenham Stoop
27/04/2004 Northampton Wanderers 13-44 NEC Harlequins Franklin's Gardens
Date Time Home Away Venue
September 2004
06/09/2004 Saracens 19-55 NEC Harlequins Woolams
06/09/2004 Gloucester United 33-23 Bath United Kingsholm
06/09/2004 Leicester Tigers 68-10 Leeds Tykes Welford Road
06/09/2004 Sale Jets 26-47 Worcester Heywood Road
06/09/2004 London Wasps 23-10 London Irish Imber Court
06/09/2004 Northampton Wanderers 47-3 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens
13/09/2004 Worcester 13-22 Leicester Tigers Sixways
13/09/2004 London Irish 32-5 Saracens The Avenue
13/09/2004 Leeds Tykes 7-41 Northampton Wanderers Chandos Park
13/09/2004 Bath United 13-35 London Wasps Recreation Ground
13/09/2004 Newcastle Falcons 24-19 Sale Jets Tynedale Park
13/09/2004 NEC Harlequins 38-8 Gloucester United Twickenham Stoop
27/09/2004 Gloucester United 41-39 London Irish Kingsholm
27/09/2004 Leicester Tigers 36-17 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road
27/09/2004 Worcester 34-12 Leeds Tykes Sixways
27/09/2004 London Wasps 45-0 Saracens Imber Court
27/09/2004 Northampton Wanderers 58-21 Sale Jets Goldington Road
27/09/2004 NEC Harlequins 73-9 Bath United Twickenham Stoop
October 2004
03/10/2004 Leeds Tykes 17-53 Sale Jets Headingley Carnegie
04/10/2004 Newcastle Falcons 45-12 Worcester North Shields
04/10/2004 Saracens 22-15 Bath United Woolams
04/10/2004 Gloucester United 42-43 London Wasps Kingsholm
04/10/2004 Leicester Tigers 14-20 Northampton Wanderers Welford Road
04/10/2004 London Irish 19-31 NEC Harlequins The Avenue
18/10/2004 Leeds Tykes 14-48 Newcastle Falcons Chandos Park
18/10/2004 Bath United 28-15 London Irish Recreation Ground
18/10/2004 Sale Jets 13-13 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road
18/10/2004 Northampton Wanderers 10-17 Worcester Franklin's Gardens
18/10/2004 Saracens 17-34 Gloucester United Woolams
November 2004
08/11/2004 NEC Harlequins 8-6 Saracens Twickenham Stoop
08/11/2004 Bath United 8-19 Gloucester United Recreation Ground
08/11/2004 Newcastle Falcons 45-7 Northampton Wanderers North Shields
08/11/2004 Leeds Tykes 0-29 Leicester Tigers Chandos Park
08/11/2004 Worcester 42-15 Sale Jets Sixways
15/11/2004 Sale Jets 20-47 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road
15/11/2004 Saracens 27-43 London Irish Woolams
15/11/2004 Leicester Tigers 30-23 Worcester Welford Road
15/11/2004 London Wasps 45-13 Bath United Imber Court
15/11/2004 Northampton Wanderers 5-19 Leeds Tykes Goldington Road
29/11/2004 Sale Jets 51-14 Leeds Tykes Heywood Road
29/11/2004 NEC Harlequins 36-0 London Irish Twickenham Stoop
29/11/2004 Bath United 21-16 Saracens Recreation Ground
29/11/2004 Worcester 21-15 Newcastle Falcons Sixways
December 2004
06/12/2004 London Wasps 53-26 Gloucester United Imber Court
13/12/2004 Gloucester United 22-53 NEC Harlequins Kingsholm
January 2005
24/01/2005 Leicester Tigers 39-19 Sale Jets Welford Road
24/01/2005 NEC Harlequins 25-41 London Wasps Military Stadium
24/01/2005 Worcester 3-46 Northampton Wanderers Sixways
24/01/2005 Newcastle Falcons 8-17 Leeds Tykes North Shields
24/01/2005 London Irish 58-13 Bath United The Avenue
February 2005
28/02/2005 London Wasps 29-32 NEC Harlequins Imber Court
March 2005
04/03/2005 Northampton Wanderers 12-15 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens
14/03/2005 London Irish 27-28 London Wasps The Avenue
28/03/2005 Saracens 24-41 London Wasps Woolams
28/03/2005 London Irish 26-9 Gloucester United The Avenue
28/03/2005 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 27-26 Leicester Tigers Tynedale Park
29/03/2005 Bath United 3-6 NEC Harlequins Recreation Ground
April 2005
02/04/2005 Leeds Tykes 39-30 Worcester Chandos Park
04/04/2005 Gloucester United 36-10 Saracens Kingsholm
11/04/2005 19:30 Sale Jets 29-19 Northampton Wanderers Heywood Road
11/04/2005 19:30 London Wasps 19-35 Leicester Tigers Adams Park
25/04/2005 19:00 Leicester Tigers 29-22 London Wasps Welford Road
Date Time Home Away Venue
September 2005
05/09/2005 London Irish 34-33 Saracens The Avenue
05/09/2005 Newcastle Falcons 23-20 Northampton Wanderers Kingston Park
05/09/2005 NEC Harlequins 31-13 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop
05/09/2005 Bath United 22-27 Bristol United Recreation Ground
05/09/2005 Worcester 11-24 Sale Jets Sixways
05/09/2005 19:00 Leeds Tykes 22-53 Leicester Tigers Chandos Park
12/09/2005 Bristol United 20-15 London Irish Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
12/09/2005 Sale Jets 49-10 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road
12/09/2005 Leeds Tykes 16-26 Northampton Wanderers Chandos Park
12/09/2005 Gloucester United 37-7 Bath United Kingsholm
12/09/2005 Saracens 20-13 NEC Harlequins Woolams
12/09/2005 19:00 Leicester Tigers 30-19 Worcester Welford Road
19/09/2005 Newcastle Falcons 26-35 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park
19/09/2005 NEC Harlequins 56-15 Bristol United Twickenham Stoop
19/09/2005 Bath United 12-19 London Irish Recreation Ground
19/09/2005 Sale Jets 29-3 Northampton Wanderers Heywood Road
19/09/2005 Leeds Tykes 35-18 Worcester Chandos Park
19/09/2005 Gloucester United 52-12 London Wasps Kingsholm
26/09/2005 Worcester 11-7 Newcastle Falcons Sixways
26/09/2005 Saracens 18-7 Gloucester United Woolams
26/09/2005 London Irish 7-45 NEC Harlequins The Avenue
26/09/2005 Leeds Tykes 16-15 Sale Jets Chandos Park
26/09/2005 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 36-0 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens
October 2005
03/10/2005 Gloucester United 58-8 Bristol United Kingsholm
03/10/2005 Worcester 10-13 Northampton Wanderers Sixways
03/10/2005 London Wasps 12-25 Saracens Dry Leas
03/10/2005 Newcastle Falcons 60-20 Leeds Tykes North Shields
03/10/2005 NEC Harlequins 24-27 Bath United Twickenham Stoop
03/10/2005 19:00 Leicester Tigers 48-18 Sale Jets Welford Road
10/10/2005 London Irish 36-20 Gloucester United The Avenue
10/10/2005 Bath United 20-19 Saracens Recreation Ground
10/10/2005 Sale Jets 42-30 Worcester Heywood Road
10/10/2005 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 31-10 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens
10/10/2005 19:30 Bristol United 29-22 London Wasps Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
17/10/2005 London Wasps 56-35 London Irish Dry Leas
17/10/2005 Worcester 16-16 Leicester Tigers Sixways
17/10/2005 Saracens 26-8 Bristol United Woolams
17/10/2005 Gloucester United 35-24 NEC Harlequins Kingsholm
17/10/2005 Newcastle Falcons 40-5 Sale Jets North Shields
17/10/2005 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 53-0 Leeds Tykes Franklin's Gardens
31/10/2005 19:00 Leicester Tigers 44-8 Leeds Tykes Welford Road
November 2005
28/11/2005 Saracens 17-21 London Irish Woolams
28/11/2005 19:30 Bristol United 8-20 Bath United Shaftesbury Crusade
December 2005
05/12/2005 Bath United 17-34 Gloucester United Recreation Ground
12/12/2005 London Wasps 52-29 Bath United Dry Leas
January 2006
16/01/2006 London Wasps 12-17 NEC Harlequins Dry Leas
February 2006
13/02/2006 Sale Jets 36-15 Leeds Tykes Heywood Road
13/02/2006 London Irish 17-64 Bath United The Avenue
13/02/2006 Newcastle Falcons 26-23 Worcester North Shields
13/02/2006 London Wasps 68-24 Gloucester United Dry Leas
13/02/2006 19:00 Leicester Tigers 48-21 Northampton Wanderers Welford Road
13/02/2006 19:30 Bristol United 14-28 NEC Harlequins Cleve RFC
20/02/2006 Saracens 7-29 London Wasps Woolams
27/02/2006 Leeds Tykes 32-17 Newcastle Falcons Chandos Park
27/02/2006 NEC Harlequins 57-7 London Irish Imber Court
27/02/2006 Bath United 24-38 London Wasps Recreation Ground
27/02/2006 Sale Jets 13-56 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road
27/02/2006 Gloucester United 36-13 Saracens Kingsholm
27/02/2006 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 32-30 Worcester Franklin's Gardens
March 2006
06/03/2006 London Irish 17-34 Bristol United The Avenue
20/03/2006 Worcester 48-10 Leeds Tykes Sixways
20/03/2006 Bristol United 14-18 Gloucester United Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
20/03/2006 Bath United 8-49 NEC Harlequins Recreation Ground
20/03/2006 19:00 Leicester Tigers 52-26 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road
20/03/2006 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 43-39 Sale Jets Franklin's Gardens
27/03/2006 Gloucester United 7-12 London Irish
27/03/2006 Saracens 37-12 Bath United Woolams
30/03/2006 London Wasps 15-7 Bristol United Iffley Road
April 2006
03/04/2006 19:30 NEC Harlequins 66-12 Saracens Imber Court
10/04/2006 NEC Harlequins 17-14 Gloucester United Imber Court
10/04/2006 Bristol United 21-24 Saracens Cleve RFC
10/04/2006 London Irish 29-45 London Wasps The Avenue
17/04/2006 15:00 NEC Harlequins 34-32 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop
24/04/2006 19:00 Leicester Tigers 26-17 NEC Harlequins Welford Road
Date Time Home Away Venue
September 2006
03/09/2006 16:00 Northampton Wanderers 30-24 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens
04/09/2006 Saracens 24-22 London Irish Woolams
04/09/2006 19:00 Leicester Tigers 55-12 Leeds Tykes Welford Road
04/09/2006 19:30 London Wasps 40-50 NEC Harlequins Dry Leas
04/09/2006 19:30 Bristol United 48-3 Bath United Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
04/09/2006 19:30 Sale Jets 47-17 Worcester Heywood Road
11/09/2006 Worcester 18-22 Leicester Tigers Sixways
11/09/2006 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 22-24 Sale Jets Kingston Park
11/09/2006 19:00 Leeds Tykes 24-39 Northampton Wanderers Chandos Park
11/09/2006 19:15 Bath United 31-21 Gloucester United Recreation Ground
11/09/2006 19:30 NEC Harlequins 30-12 Saracens Imber Court
11/09/2006 19:30 London Irish 10-31 Bristol United The Avenue
18/09/2006 Worcester 33-0 Leeds Tykes Sixways
18/09/2006 19:00 Leicester Tigers 71-5 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road
18/09/2006 19:30 Bristol United 13-12 NEC Harlequins Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
18/09/2006 19:30 London Irish 32-41 Bath United The Avenue
18/09/2006 19:30 Sale Jets 35-12 Northampton Wanderers Heywood Road
18/09/2006 19:30 London Wasps 52-12 Gloucester United Dry Leas
25/09/2006 Newcastle Falcons 17-20 Worcester Kingston Park
25/09/2006 19:00 Leicester Tigers 54-5 Northampton Wanderers Welford Road
25/09/2006 19:15 Bath United 7-13 London Wasps Recreation Ground
25/09/2006 19:30 Gloucester United 3-14 Saracens Kingsholm
25/09/2006 19:30 NEC Harlequins 32-9 London Irish Imber Court
25/09/2006 19:30 Sale Jets 23-25 Leeds Tykes Heywood Road
November 2006
06/11/2006 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 42-17 Northampton Wanderers Kingston Park
13/11/2006 Leeds Tykes 28-14 Newcastle Falcons Chandos Park
13/11/2006 19:15 Bath United 29-35 NEC Harlequins Recreation Ground
13/11/2006 19:30 Saracens 21-41 London Wasps Woolams
13/11/2006 19:30 Bristol United 38-24 Gloucester United Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
20/11/2006 Worcester 20-21 Sale Jets Sixways
20/11/2006 Leeds Tykes 18-26 Leicester Tigers Chandos Park
20/11/2006 19:30 Gloucester United 22-12 London Irish Kingsholm
20/11/2006 19:30 Saracens 36-19 Bath United Woolams
20/11/2006 19:30 London Wasps 35-12 Bristol United Dry Leas
27/11/2006 19:00 Leicester Tigers 20-22 Worcester Welford Road
27/11/2006 19:30 London Irish 12-44 London Wasps The Avenue
27/11/2006 19:30 NEC Harlequins 42-12 Gloucester United Imber Court
27/11/2006 19:30 Sale Jets 18-25 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road
27/11/2006 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 36-17 Leeds Tykes Franklin's Gardens
December 2006
04/12/2006 Leeds Tykes 11-6 Sale Jets Chandos Park
04/12/2006 Worcester 11-33 Newcastle Falcons Sixways
04/12/2006 19:15 Bath United 5-8 Bristol United Recreation Ground
04/12/2006 19:30 London Irish 24-26 Saracens The Avenue
04/12/2006 19:30 NEC Harlequins 12-26 London Wasps Imber Court
20/12/2006 19:30 Sale Jets 40-15 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road
January 2007
15/01/2007 14:00 Northampton Wanderers 18-32 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens
February 2007
12/02/2007 19:30 Bristol United 16-5 London Irish Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
12/02/2007 19:30 Gloucester United 43-35 Bath United Kingsholm
19/02/2007 Saracens 19-12 NEC Harlequins Woolams
26/02/2007 19:15 Bath United 28-7 London Irish Recreation Ground
26/02/2007 19:30 Gloucester United 0-20 London Wasps Kingsholm
26/02/2007 19:30 NEC Harlequins 27-7 Bristol United Imber Court
March 2007
05/03/2007 19:30 Bristol United 0-0 Saracens Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
19/03/2007 Saracens 26-13 Gloucester United Woolams
19/03/2007 19:30 London Irish 12-14 NEC Harlequins The Avenue
19/03/2007 19:30 London Wasps 45-16 Bath United Dry Leas
19/03/2007 19:30 Worcester 39-17 Northampton Wanderers Sixways
26/03/2007 Leeds Tykes 14-39 Worcester Chandos Park
26/03/2007 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 19-21 Leicester Tigers North Shields
26/03/2007 19:30 Gloucester United 20-19 Bristol United Hartpury College
26/03/2007 19:30 London Wasps 31-7 Saracens Dry Leas
26/03/2007 19:30 NEC Harlequins 39-36 Bath United Imber Court
April 2007
02/04/2007 Newcastle Falcons 17-18 Leeds Tykes Kingston Park
02/04/2007 19:15 Bath United 17-34 Saracens Recreation Ground
02/04/2007 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 34-27 Worcester Franklin's Gardens
02/04/2007 19:30 Bristol United 19-33 London Wasps Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
02/04/2007 19:30 London Irish 15-37 Gloucester United The Avenue
09/04/2007 14:00 Saracens 12-21 Bristol United Woolams
09/04/2007 19:00 Leicester Tigers 69-20 Sale Jets Welford Road
09/04/2007 19:30 Gloucester United 20-0 NEC Harlequins Kingsholm
09/04/2007 19:30 London Wasps 45-0 London Irish Dry Leas
11/04/2007 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 41-0 Sale Jets Franklin's Gardens
16/04/2007 19:30 London Wasps 34-27 Leicester Tigers Dry Leas
May 2007
07/05/2007 19:00 Leicester Tigers 22-30 London Wasps Welford Road
Date Time Home Away Venue
October 2007
08/10/2007 19:30 Harlequins 59-0 Gloucester United Imber Court
29/10/2007 19:00 Leicester Tigers 25-39 Leeds Carnegie Welford Road
29/10/2007 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 25-13 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens
29/10/2007 19:30 Bristol United 26-14 Bath United Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
29/10/2007 19:30 Sale Jets 15-34 Worcester Heywood Road
29/10/2007 19:30 Saracens 46-24 London Irish Woolams
November 2007
05/11/2007 Newcastle Falcons 24-18 Sale Jets Druid Park
05/11/2007 19:30 Gloucester United 28-42 Bath United Kingsholm
05/11/2007 19:30 Worcester 36-25 Leicester Tigers Sixways
05/11/2007 19:30 Harlequins 27-26 Saracens Twickenham Stoop
12/11/2007 19:00 Leicester Tigers 47-5 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road
12/11/2007 19:30 Bristol United 16-24 Harlequins Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
12/11/2007 19:30 London Irish 5-10 Bath United The Avenue
12/11/2007 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 32-10 Sale Jets Franklin's Gardens
19/11/2007 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 31-26 Worcester Druid Park
19/11/2007 19:00 Leicester Tigers 25-33 Northampton Wanderers Welford Road
19/11/2007 19:15 Bath United 23-28 London Wasps Recreation Ground
19/11/2007 19:30 Harlequins 7-13 London Irish Imber Court
19/11/2007 19:30 Sale Jets 37-23 Leeds Carnegie Heywood Road
26/11/2007 Leeds Carnegie 6-28 Newcastle Falcons The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
26/11/2007 19:30 Sale Jets 16-20 Leicester Tigers Edgeley Park
26/11/2007 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 25-22 Worcester Franklin's Gardens
26/11/2007 19:30 Saracens 15-42 London Wasps Woolams
26/11/2007 19:30 Bath United 15-62 Harlequins Cleve RFC
26/11/2007 19:30 Bristol United 29-8 Gloucester United Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
December 2007
03/12/2007 Leeds Carnegie 13-16 Leicester Tigers The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
03/12/2007 19:30 Saracens 63-0 Bath United Woolams
03/12/2007 19:30 London Wasps 44-12 Bristol United Dry Leas
10/12/2007 19:00 Leicester Tigers 18-26 Worcester Welford Road
10/12/2007 19:30 London Irish 17-50 London Wasps The Avenue
10/12/2007 19:30 Bristol United 43-38 Saracens Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
10/12/2007 19:30 Sale Jets 7-43 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road
10/12/2007 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 40-10 Leeds Carnegie Franklin's Gardens
17/12/2007 19:00 Northampton Wanderers 27-19 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens
17/12/2007 19:15 Bath United 22-25 Bristol United Recreation Ground
17/12/2007 19:30 London Irish 25-22 Saracens The Avenue
17/12/2007 19:30 Worcester 48-19 Newcastle Falcons Sixways
January 2008
07/01/2008 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 35-30 Leeds Carnegie Druid Park
07/01/2008 19:00 Leicester Tigers 61-3 Sale Jets Welford Road
07/01/2008 19:15 Bath United 56-14 Gloucester United Cleve RFC
07/01/2008 19:30 Saracens 28-21 Harlequins Woolams
07/01/2008 19:30 Worcester 37-5 Northampton Wanderers Sixways
14/01/2008 Newcastle Falcons 28-14 Leicester Tigers Druid Park
14/01/2008 19:30 Sale Jets 0-5 Northampton Wanderers Heywood Road
14/01/2008 19:30 Gloucester United 12-63 London Wasps Billesley Common
14/01/2008 19:30 Harlequins 41-22 Bristol United Imber Court
21/01/2008 19:30 London Irish 35-22 Harlequins The Avenue
21/01/2008 19:30 London Wasps 0-0 Bath United Dry Leas
February 2008
11/02/2008 19:30 London Wasps 0-20 Saracens Dry Leas
11/02/2008 19:30 Harlequins 46-7 Bath United Twickenham Stoop
11/02/2008 19:30 Worcester 22-38 Leeds Carnegie Sixways
18/02/2008 19:30 Bristol United 34-6 London Irish Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
25/02/2008 Leeds Carnegie 7-36 Northampton Wanderers The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
25/02/2008 19:15 Bath United 24-31 Saracens Recreation Ground
March 2008
03/03/2008 19:30 Gloucester United 0-20 Bristol United Kingsholm
10/03/2008 19:30 Bristol United 0-0 London Wasps Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
10/03/2008 19:30 London Irish 20-0 Gloucester United The Avenue
17/03/2008 19:30 Gloucester United 0-20 Harlequins Billesley Common
17/03/2008 19:30 Saracens 40-17 Bristol United Woolams
17/03/2008 19:30 London Wasps 39-12 London Irish Dry Leas
24/03/2008 14:30 Leeds Carnegie 27-5 Sale Jets The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
24/03/2008 19:30 Saracens 48-40 Gloucester United Woolams
24/03/2008 19:30 London Irish 25-12 Bristol United The Avenue
31/03/2008 Gloucester United 20-0 London Irish Billesley Common
31/03/2008 Harlequins 29-25 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop
31/03/2008 Newcastle Falcons 42-20 Northampton Wanderers Druid Park
31/03/2008 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 27-19 Worcester The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
April 2008
07/04/2008 19:15 Bath United 16-31 London Irish Recreation Ground
07/04/2008 19:30 Gloucester United 31-5 Saracens Hartpury College
07/04/2008 19:30 London Wasps 15-8 Harlequins Dry Leas
14/04/2008 19:30 London Wasps 40-0 Gloucester United Dry Leas
16/04/2008 19:30 Worcester 24-10 Sale Jets Sixways
21/04/2008 19:30 London Wasps 34-3 Northampton Wanderers Dry Leas
28/04/2008 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 36-25 London Wasps Franklin's Gardens
Date Time Home Away Venue
September 2008
08/09/2008 Sale Jets 18-23 Gloucester United Edgeley Park
08/09/2008 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 3-43 Northampton Wanderers The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
08/09/2008 19:30 London Wasps 37-20 Harlequins Dry Leas
10/09/2008 19:15 Bath United 26-37 Bristol United Recreation Ground
10/09/2008 19:30 Saracens 20-21 Leicester Tigers Park Lane
15/09/2008 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 35-26 Bristol United The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
15/09/2008 19:00 Leicester Tigers 0-28 Sale Jets Welford Road
15/09/2008 19:30 Saracens 26-36 Gloucester United Woolams
15/09/2008 19:30 London Wasps 42-14 Worcester Dry Leas
15/09/2008 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 39-12 Bath United Franklin's Gardens
22/09/2008 19:00 Bristol United 17-24 Northampton Wanderers Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
22/09/2008 19:15 Bath United 11-3 Leeds Carnegie Recreation Ground
22/09/2008 19:30 Worcester 0-33 Harlequins Sixways
22/09/2008 19:45 Gloucester United 45-8 Leicester Tigers Kingsholm
26/09/2008 15:00 Sale Jets 0-25 Saracens Heywood Road
October 2008
06/10/2008 Gloucester United 32-31 Sale Jets Hartpury College
06/10/2008 19:30 Bristol United 50-21 Bath United Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
09/10/2008 19:00 Leicester Tigers 19-47 Saracens Welford Road
13/10/2008 19:00 Northampton Wanderers 36-23 Leeds Carnegie Franklin's Gardens
13/10/2008 19:30 Harlequins 26-13 London Wasps Imber Court
January 2009
05/01/2009 Harlequins 27-19 Worcester
05/01/2009 14:00 Northampton Wanderers 46-21 Bristol United Franklin's Gardens
05/01/2009 19:00 Leicester Tigers 48-19 Gloucester United Welford Road
12/01/2009 15:00 Bristol United 29-3 Leeds Carnegie Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
12/01/2009 19:15 Bath United 36-10 Northampton Wanderers Recreation Ground
12/01/2009 19:30 Sale Jets 27-10 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road
12/01/2009 19:30 Gloucester United 11-16 Saracens Kingsholm
12/01/2009 19:30 Worcester 5-29 London Wasps Sixways
16/01/2009 15:00 Saracens 19-22 Sale Jets Woolams
20/01/2009 19:30 Harlequins 37-3 Bristol United Imber Court
March 2009
09/03/2009 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 26-15 Bath United The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
30/03/2009 19:30 v
April 2009
09/04/2009 19:30 London Wasps 55-27 Gloucester United Dry Leas
20/04/2009 19:30 London Wasps 10-26 Northampton Wanderers Dry Leas
27/04/2009 19:30 Northampton Wanderers v London Wasps Franklin's Gardens
Date Time Home Away Venue
September 2009
07/09/2009 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 13-3 Worcester The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
07/09/2009 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 15-36 Sale Jets Kingston Park
07/09/2009 19:00 Leicester Tigers 34-20 Northampton Wanderers Welford Road
07/09/2009 19:15 Bath United 29-27 London Wasps Recreation Ground
07/09/2009 19:30 Saracens 53-3 Gloucester United Woolams
07/09/2009 19:30 Harlequins 37-10 London Irish Twickenham Stoop
14/09/2009 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 7-45 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park
14/09/2009 19:30 Gloucester United 16-50 London Wasps Kingsholm
14/09/2009 19:30 Harlequins 21-25 Saracens Twickenham Stoop
14/09/2009 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 18-7 Worcester Franklin's Gardens
14/09/2009 19:30 London Irish 35-29 Bath United The Avenue
14/09/2009 19:30 Sale Jets 8-25 Leeds Carnegie Heywood Road
October 2009
05/10/2009 19:00 Leicester Tigers 44-25 Leeds Carnegie Welford Road
05/10/2009 19:15 Bath United 3-15 Saracens Recreation Ground
05/10/2009 19:30 London Wasps 28-13 London Irish Dry Leas
05/10/2009 19:30 Worcester 17-34 Sale Jets Sixways
19/10/2009 19:45 Gloucester United 14-45 Harlequins Kingsholm
26/10/2009 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 45-21 Newcastle Falcons The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
26/10/2009 19:30 Saracens 15-7 London Wasps Woolams
26/10/2009 19:30 Harlequins 35-25 Bath United Imber Court
26/10/2009 19:30 Worcester 46-28 Leicester Tigers Sixways
26/10/2009 19:30 London Irish 69-9 Gloucester United The Avenue
26/10/2009 19:30 Sale Jets 12-17 Northampton Wanderers Heywood Road
December 2009
07/12/2009 19:00 Leicester Tigers 33-25 Sale Jets Welford Road
07/12/2009 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 23-19 Worcester Druid Park
07/12/2009 19:15 Bath United 37-16 Gloucester United Recreation Ground
07/12/2009 19:30 London Wasps 13-27 Harlequins Dry Leas
07/12/2009 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 25-14 Leeds Carnegie Franklin's Gardens
14/12/2009 19:00 Northampton Wanderers 46-13 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens
January 2010
18/01/2010 19:30 London Wasps 14-10 Gloucester United Imber Court
February 2010
15/02/2010 19:00 Leicester Tigers 33-21 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road
15/02/2010 19:30 Saracens 13-15 Harlequins Woolams
March 2010
01/03/2010 19:30 Worcester 25-25 Leeds Carnegie Sixways
01/03/2010 19:30 Sale Jets 17-23 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road
01/03/2010 19:30 London Irish 6-12 Saracens The Avenue
08/03/2010 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 22-14 Northampton Wanderers The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
15/03/2010 19:30 Worcester 23-25 Northampton Wanderers Sixways
22/03/2010 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 31-15 Sale Jets The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
22/03/2010 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 28-21 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens
22/03/2010 19:30 London Wasps 19-14 Bath United Dry Leas
22/03/2010 19:30 London Irish 0-20 Harlequins The Avenue
29/03/2010 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 37-7 Leicester Tigers The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
29/03/2010 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 10-16 Northampton Wanderers Druid Park
29/03/2010 19:30 Sale Jets 23-22 Worcester Heywood Road
29/03/2010 19:30 Saracens 18-29 Bath United Woolams
29/03/2010 19:30 Harlequins 20-0 Gloucester United Twickenham Stoop
29/03/2010 19:30 London Irish 25-30 London Wasps The Avenue
April 2010
05/04/2010 15:00 Gloucester United 44-22 London Irish Kingsholm
05/04/2010 15:00 Northampton Wanderers 47-17 Sale Jets Franklin's Gardens
05/04/2010 15:00 London Wasps 10-27 Saracens Dry Leas
05/04/2010 17:30 Bath United 26-24 Harlequins Recreation Ground
05/04/2010 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 38-39 Leeds Carnegie Druid Park
12/04/2010 19:00 Leicester Tigers 39-31 Worcester Welford Road
12/04/2010 19:15 Bath United 43-21 London Irish Recreation Ground
12/04/2010 19:45 Gloucester United 8-58 Saracens Hartpury College
19/04/2010 19:30 Harlequins 38-6 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop
19/04/2010 19:30 Worcester 31-19 Newcastle Falcons Sixways
19/04/2010 19:30 Saracens 43-3 London Irish Woolams
19/04/2010 19:30 Sale Jets 24-26 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road
19/04/2010 19:45 Gloucester United 24-24 Bath United Kingsholm
26/04/2010 19:00 Leicester Tigers 23-11 Saracens Welford Road
26/04/2010 19:30 Harlequins 54-6 Leeds Carnegie Twickenham Stoop
May 2010
03/05/2010 19:00 Leicester Tigers 29-27 Harlequins Welford Road
Date Time Home Away Venue
September 2010
06/09/2010 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 26-14 Worcester The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
06/09/2010 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 12-36 Sale Jets Kingston Park
06/09/2010 19:15 Bath United 9-13 Exeter United Recreation Ground
06/09/2010 19:30 Saracens 18-25 Harlequins Woolams
06/09/2010 19:30 Leicester Tigers 50-29 Northampton Wanderers Welford Road
06/09/2010 19:45 Gloucester United 11-13 London Irish Kingsholm
13/09/2010 19:00 Northampton Wanderers 48-12 Worcester Franklin's Gardens
13/09/2010 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 46-18 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park
13/09/2010 19:00 Sale Jets 21-3 Leeds Carnegie Heywood Road
13/09/2010 19:30 London Irish 30-22 London Wasps The Avenue
13/09/2010 19:30 Harlequins 36-26 Gloucester United Twickenham Stoop
13/09/2010 19:30 Exeter United 23-25 Saracens Sandy Park
27/09/2010 19:00 Northampton Wanderers 20-16 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens
27/09/2010 19:15 Bath United 30-30 London Wasps Recreation Ground
27/09/2010 19:30 Worcester 17-32 Sale Jets Sixways
27/09/2010 19:30 Harlequins 23-25 London Irish Twickenham Stoop
27/09/2010 19:30 Leicester Tigers 19-16 Leeds Carnegie Welford Road
27/09/2010 19:45 Gloucester United 27-6 Exeter United Kingsholm
October 2010
04/10/2010 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 10-30 Newcastle Falcons The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
04/10/2010 19:30 Worcester 24-34 Leicester Tigers Sixways
04/10/2010 19:30 London Irish 16-7 Bath United The Avenue
04/10/2010 19:30 Sale Jets 29-19 Northampton Wanderers Heywood Road
04/10/2010 19:30 Exeter United 25-43 Harlequins Sandy Park
04/10/2010 19:30 London Wasps 16-22 Saracens Dry Leas
11/10/2010 19:30 Saracens 41-29 London Irish Woolams
25/10/2010 19:00 Northampton Wanderers 25-24 Leeds Carnegie Franklin's Gardens
25/10/2010 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 20-10 Worcester Kingston Park
25/10/2010 19:30 London Irish 20-15 Exeter United The Avenue
25/10/2010 19:30 Saracens 21-17 Bath United Woolams
25/10/2010 19:30 Leicester Tigers 13-40 Sale Jets Welford Road
25/10/2010 19:45 Gloucester United 23-12 London Wasps Kingsholm
November 2010
01/11/2010 19:15 Bath United 45-3 Gloucester United Recreation Ground
01/11/2010 19:30 London Wasps 13-46 Harlequins Dry Leas
01/11/2010 19:30 Worcester 44-15 Leeds Carnegie Sixways
01/11/2010 19:30 Sale Jets 21-15 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road
December 2010
06/12/2010 19:30 Harlequins 24-14 Bath United Twickenham Stoop
13/12/2010 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 11-23 Leicester Tigers The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
13/12/2010 19:30 Harlequins 14-22 Saracens Twickenham Stoop
13/12/2010 19:30 Sale Jets 60-28 Worcester Heywood Road
13/12/2010 19:30 Exeter United 13-37 Bath United Sandy Park
13/12/2010 19:30 London Irish 24-17 Gloucester United The Avenue
January 2011
03/01/2011 15:00 Gloucester United 23-29 Harlequins Kingsholm
03/01/2011 15:00 London Wasps 15-35 London Irish Dry Leas
03/01/2011 15:00 Saracens 25-26 Exeter United Woolams
10/01/2011 19:00 Northampton Wanderers 16-18 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens
10/01/2011 19:30 London Wasps 20-14 Bath United Dry Leas
10/01/2011 19:30 Exeter United 38-7 Gloucester United Sandy Park
10/01/2011 19:30 London Irish 6-33 Harlequins The Avenue
24/01/2011 19:15 Bath United 33-0 London Irish Recreation Ground
24/01/2011 19:30 Worcester 31-35 Northampton Wanderers Sixways
24/01/2011 19:30 Harlequins 36-22 Exeter United Twickenham Stoop
24/01/2011 19:30 Saracens 39-29 London Wasps Woolams
February 2011
20/02/2011 14:00 Exeter United 55-0 London Wasps Sandy Park
21/02/2011 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 23-5 Northampton Wanderers Kingston Park
21/02/2011 19:45 Gloucester United 39-5 Saracens Kingsholm
28/02/2011 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 10-35 Sale Jets The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
March 2011
14/03/2011 19:30 Leicester Tigers 26-18 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road
28/03/2011 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 40-3 Leeds Carnegie Kingston Park
28/03/2011 19:00 Northampton Wanderers 17-39 Sale Jets Franklin's Gardens
28/03/2011 19:15 Bath United 41-18 Saracens Recreation Ground
28/03/2011 19:30 Leicester Tigers 49-20 Worcester Welford Road
28/03/2011 19:30 Exeter United 40-0 London Irish Sandy Park
28/03/2011 19:30 London Wasps 34-3 Gloucester United Dry Leas
April 2011
04/04/2011 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 28-15 Northampton Wanderers The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
04/04/2011 19:30 London Irish 10-19 Saracens The Avenue
04/04/2011 19:30 Harlequins 62-13 London Wasps Twickenham Stoop
04/04/2011 19:30 Worcester 43-24 Newcastle Falcons Sixways
04/04/2011 19:30 Sale Jets 7-42 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road
04/04/2011 19:45 Gloucester United 22-27 Bath United Kingsholm
11/04/2011 19:15 Bath United 26-45 Harlequins Recreation Ground
11/04/2011 19:30 London Wasps 24-47 Exeter United Dry Leas
11/04/2011 19:30 Saracens P v P Gloucester United Woolams
Postponed
25/04/2011 15:00 Sale Jets 30-29 Saracens Heywood Road
25/04/2011 18:00 Harlequins 15-19 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop
May 2011
02/05/2011 19:30 Sale Jets 30-35 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road
Date Time Home Away Venue
October 2011
31/10/2011 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 10-56 Worcester Cavaliers The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
31/10/2011 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 0-35 Sale Jets Kingston Park
31/10/2011 19:30 Bath United 21-45 Exeter Braves Recreation Ground
31/10/2011 19:30 Saracens Storm 21-16 Harlequins Woolams
31/10/2011 19:30 Leicester Tigers 24-67 Northampton Wanderers Welford Road
November 2011
07/11/2011 19:00 Northampton Wanderers 22-3 Worcester Cavaliers Franklin's Gardens
07/11/2011 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 21-47 Leicester Tigers North Shields
07/11/2011 19:30 London Irish 20-9 London Wasps The Avenue
07/11/2011 19:30 Sale Jets 57-21 Leeds Carnegie Heywood Road
07/11/2011 19:30 Exeter Braves 24-13 Saracens Storm Sandy Park
07/11/2011 19:30 Harlequins 44-13 Gloucester United Twickenham Stoop
14/11/2011 19:00 Northampton Wanderers 30-5 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens
14/11/2011 19:30 Gloucester United 6-27 Exeter Braves Kingsholm
14/11/2011 19:30 Harlequins 24-14 London Irish Twickenham Stoop
14/11/2011 19:30 Bath United 17-29 London Wasps Recreation Ground
14/11/2011 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 33-28 Sale Jets Sixways
28/11/2011 19:00 Leeds Carnegie 19-17 Newcastle Falcons The Sycamores (West Park RUFC)
28/11/2011 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 22-33 Leicester Tigers Sixways
28/11/2011 19:30 London Wasps 10-21 Saracens Storm Dry Leas
28/11/2011 19:30 Exeter Braves 27-20 Harlequins Sandy Park
28/11/2011 19:30 Sale Jets 57-29 Northampton Wanderers Heywood Road
28/11/2011 19:30 London Irish 15-0 Bath United The Avenue
December 2011
05/12/2011 19:00 Northampton Wanderers 45-3 Leeds Carnegie Franklin's Gardens
05/12/2011 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 34-31 Worcester Cavaliers Blackwell Meadows
05/12/2011 19:30 Leicester Tigers 37-15 Sale Jets Welford Road
05/12/2011 19:30 Saracens Storm 31-14 Bath United Woolams
05/12/2011 19:30 London Irish 17-26 Exeter Braves The Avenue
05/12/2011 19:30 London Wasps 22-33 Gloucester United Dry Leas
12/12/2011 19:30 Gloucester United 41-0 London Irish Kingsholm
19/12/2011 19:30 London Wasps 6-15 Harlequins Dry Leas
19/12/2011 19:30 Bath United 13-36 Gloucester United Recreation Ground
19/12/2011 19:45 Saracens Storm P v P London Irish Woolams
Postponed
January 2012
02/01/2012 14:00 Gloucester United 26-22 Saracens Storm Kingsholm
16/01/2012 18:00 Leicester Tigers 80-5 Leeds Carnegie Welford Road
16/01/2012 19:30 Harlequins 34-3 Bath United Twickenham Stoop
February 2012
27/02/2012 19:30 Exeter Braves 20-5 London Wasps Sandy Park
April 2012
23/04/2012 19:30 Exeter Braves 36-31 Leicester Tigers Sandy Park
23/04/2012 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 17-20 Harlequins Franklin's Gardens
30/04/2012 19:30 Exeter Braves 29-9 Harlequins Sandy Park
Date Time Home Away Venue
September 2012
02/09/2012 14:00 Exeter Braves 30-29 Bath United Sandy Park
03/09/2012 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 47-14 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens
03/09/2012 19:30 Harlequins 22-22 Saracens Storm Twickenham Stoop
03/09/2012 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 0-82 Gloucester United Sixways
03/09/2012 19:45 Sale Jets 7-19 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road
10/09/2012 17:00 Saracens Storm 45-30 Exeter Braves Woolams
10/09/2012 19:30 London Welsh 22-41 Harlequins Twickenham Stoop
10/09/2012 19:30 London Wasps 45-15 London Irish Dry Leas
10/09/2012 19:30 Leicester Tigers 45-23 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road
10/09/2012 19:30 Gloucester United 20-12 Sale Jets Kingsholm
17/09/2012 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 10-67 Northampton Wanderers Sixways
17/09/2012 19:30 Saracens Storm 41-16 London Wasps Woolams
24/09/2012 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 17-19 Northampton Wanderers Crow Trees
24/09/2012 19:00 London Irish 0-62 Harlequins The Avenue
24/09/2012 19:30 Gloucester United 38-34 Leicester Tigers Kingsholm
24/09/2012 19:30 Sale Jets 42-0 Worcester Cavaliers Heywood Road
24/09/2012 19:30 London Wasps 18-22 Bath United Dry Leas
24/09/2012 19:30 Exeter Braves 54-3 London Welsh Sandy Park
October 2012
01/10/2012 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 30-20 Gloucester United Kingston Park
01/10/2012 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 30-24 Sale Jets Franklin's Gardens
01/10/2012 19:30 Harlequins 33-25 Exeter Braves Twickenham Stoop
01/10/2012 19:30 Leicester Tigers 43-14 Worcester Cavaliers Welford Road
01/10/2012 19:30 Bath United 37-7 London Irish Recreation Ground
15/10/2012 19:00 Worcester Cavaliers v Newcastle Falcons Sixways
15/10/2012 19:30 London Welsh v London Wasps Old Deer Park
15/10/2012 19:30 Exeter Braves v London Irish Sandy Park
15/10/2012 19:30 Gloucester United v Northampton Wanderers Kingsholm
15/10/2012 19:45 Sale Jets v Leicester Tigers Heywood Road
22/10/2012 19:00 London Irish v Saracens Storm The Avenue
22/10/2012 19:30 Harlequins v London Wasps Twickenham Stoop
22/10/2012 19:30 London Welsh v Bath United Old Deer Park
29/10/2012 19:00 London Irish v London Welsh The Avenue
29/10/2012 19:30 Bath United v Saracens Storm Recreation Ground
November 2012
05/11/2012 19:30 London Wasps v Exeter Braves Dry Leas
05/11/2012 19:30 Saracens Storm v London Welsh Woolams
05/11/2012 19:30 Bath United v Harlequins Recreation Ground
December 2012
10/12/2012 19:30 v
10/12/2012 19:30 v
17/12/2012 19:30 v
Date Time Home Away Venue
September 2013
09/09/2013 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 26-18 Sale Jets Kingston Park
09/09/2013 19:30 Gloucester United 34-3 Worcester Cavaliers Kingsholm
09/09/2013 19:30 Exeter Braves 30-39 Saracens Storm Sandy Park
09/09/2013 19:30 Harlequins 51-17 London Irish Twickenham Stoop
09/09/2013 19:30 Bath United 36-16 London Wasps Recreation Ground
09/09/2013 19:30 Leicester Tigers 15-23 Northampton Wanderers Welford Road
16/09/2013 Sale Jets 13-12 Gloucester United Heywood Road
16/09/2013 18:00 Newcastle Falcons 20-13 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park
16/09/2013 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 52-26 Worcester Cavaliers Franklin's Gardens
16/09/2013 19:30 Exeter Braves 69-12 London Wasps Sandy Park
16/09/2013 19:30 Harlequins 22-31 Bath United Twickenham Stoop
16/09/2013 19:30 Saracens Storm 58-14 London Irish Allianz Park
23/09/2013 19:30 London Irish 3-36 Exeter Braves The Avenue
30/09/2013 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 50-15 Sale Jets Sixways
30/09/2013 19:30 Saracens Storm 25-25 Harlequins Allianz Park
30/09/2013 19:30 Leicester Tigers 38-16 Gloucester United Welford Road
30/09/2013 19:30 Bath United 27-32 Exeter Braves Recreation Ground
30/09/2013 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 29-5 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens
30/09/2013 19:30 London Irish 17-17 London Wasps The Avenue
October 2013
07/10/2013 19:30 London Wasps 0-20 Saracens Storm Braywick Road
07/10/2013 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 0-32 Leicester Tigers Sixways
07/10/2013 19:30 Gloucester United 44-7 Newcastle Falcons Hartpury College
07/10/2013 19:30 Exeter Braves 23-34 Harlequins Sandy Park
07/10/2013 19:30 Sale Jets 40-19 Northampton Wanderers Heywood Road
07/10/2013 19:30 London Irish 0-60 Bath United The Avenue
28/10/2013 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 8-18 Worcester Cavaliers Warwick Road (Carlisle)
28/10/2013 19:30 Leicester Tigers 12-18 Sale Jets Welford Road
28/10/2013 19:30 London Wasps 15-42 Harlequins Braywick Road
28/10/2013 19:30 Saracens Storm 14-35 Bath United Allianz Park
November 2013
04/11/2013 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 49-9 Gloucester United Franklin's Gardens
25/11/2013 19:30 Bath United 39-21 Sale Jets Recreation Ground
25/11/2013 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 39-30 Harlequins Franklin's Gardens
December 2013
16/12/2013 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 20-29 Bath United Franklin's Gardens
Date Time Home Away Venue
September 2014
08/09/2014 19:00 Leicester Tigers 8-32 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road
08/09/2014 19:00 Bristol United 38-19 Sale Jets Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
08/09/2014 19:30 Gloucester United 29-30 Northampton Wanderers Kingsholm
08/09/2014 19:30 Harlequins 35-14 Wasps Twickenham Stoop
08/09/2014 19:30 London Irish 34-8 London Welsh Hazelwood
08/09/2014 19:30 Saracens Storm 50-24 Exeter Braves Allianz Park
15/09/2014 19:00 Worcester Cavaliers 34-17 Gloucester United Sixways
15/09/2014 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 19-3 Bristol United Kingston Park
15/09/2014 19:30 Wasps 40-36 London Irish Dry Leas
15/09/2014 19:30 Exeter Braves 45-7 London Welsh Sandy Park
15/09/2014 19:30 Bath United 24-8 Harlequins Recreation Ground
22/09/2014 19:00 Leicester Tigers 21-52 Worcester Cavaliers Welford Road
22/09/2014 19:30 Sale Jets 10-20 Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road
22/09/2014 19:30 Bristol United 27-30 Gloucester United Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
22/09/2014 19:30 London Welsh 40-5 Harlequins Trailfinders SG (Vallis Way)
22/09/2014 19:30 London Irish 10-31 Saracens Storm Hazelwood
29/09/2014 18:00 Newcastle Falcons 53-29 Gloucester United Kingston Park
29/09/2014 19:30 Bath United 22-27 Saracens Storm Recreation Ground
29/09/2014 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 22-16 Northampton Wanderers Sixways
October 2014
06/10/2014 19:30 Exeter Braves 33-10 London Irish Sandy Park
06/10/2014 19:30 Wasps 15-31 Bath United Braywick Road
06/10/2014 19:30 Sale Jets 22-27 Worcester Cavaliers Heywood Road
06/10/2014 19:30 Gloucester United 35-15 Leicester Tigers Kingsholm
06/10/2014 19:30 Harlequins 3-27 Saracens Storm Twickenham Stoop
06/10/2014 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 27-31 Bristol United Franklin's Gardens
13/10/2014 19:30 Sale Jets 0-13 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road
13/10/2014 19:30 Harlequins 10-27 Exeter Braves Twickenham Stoop
November 2014
24/11/2014 19:30 London Welsh 38-22 Wasps Trailfinders SG (Vallis Way)
December 2014
15/12/2014 19:00 Leicester Tigers 41-3 Bristol United Welford Road
15/12/2014 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 59-11 Newcastle Falcons Sixways
15/12/2014 19:30 London Welsh 14-52 Bath United Trailfinders SG (Vallis Way)
15/12/2014 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 41-7 Sale Jets Franklin's Gardens
15/12/2014 19:30 Saracens Storm 43-17 Wasps Allianz Park
15/12/2014 19:30 London Irish 7-12 Harlequins Hazelwood
22/12/2014 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 35-13 Northampton Wanderers Kingston Park
22/12/2014 19:30 Wasps 40-49 Exeter Braves Braywick Road
22/12/2014 19:30 Bath United 44-5 London Irish Recreation Ground
22/12/2014 19:30 Bristol United 15-29 Worcester Cavaliers Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
22/12/2014 19:30 Saracens Storm 27-0 London Welsh Allianz Park
29/12/2014 14:00 Northampton Wanderers 12-24 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens
29/12/2014 18:30 Exeter Braves 17-18 Bath United Sandy Park
January 2015
05/01/2015 19:30 Saracens Storm 46-35 Newcastle Falcons Allianz Park
05/01/2015 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 37-26 Bath United Sixways
12/01/2015 19:00 Gloucester United 10-10 Sale Jets Hartpury College
12/01/2015 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 19-27 Saracens Storm Sixways
Date Time Home Away Venue
November 2015
23/11/2015 19:00 Leicester Tigers 18-31 Gloucester United Welford Road
23/11/2015 19:15 Bristol United 24-14 London Irish Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
23/11/2015 19:30 Wasps 28-38 Harlequins Braywick Road
23/11/2015 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 24-20 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens
23/11/2015 19:30 Exeter Braves 20-25 Saracens Storm Sandy Park
25/11/2015 15:00 Worcester Cavaliers 29-12 Sale Jets Sixways
30/11/2015 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 75-22 Worcester Cavaliers Kingston Park
30/11/2015 19:00 Leicester Tigers 9-7 Sale Jets Welford Road
30/11/2015 19:30 Saracens Storm 36-5 London Irish Allianz Park
30/11/2015 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 6-12 Gloucester United Franklin's Gardens
30/11/2015 19:30 Bath United 3-40 Exeter Braves Recreation Ground
30/11/2015 19:30 Harlequins 30-21 Bristol United Twickenham Stoop
December 2015
21/12/2015 19:00 Leicester Tigers 13-38 Northampton Wanderers Grammar School
21/12/2015 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 19-21 Sale Jets Kingston Park
21/12/2015 19:15 Bristol United 13-45 Exeter Braves Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
21/12/2015 19:30 London Irish 7-36 Wasps Hazelwood
21/12/2015 19:30 Gloucester United 18-18 Worcester Cavaliers Kingsholm
21/12/2015 19:30 Harlequins 20-16 Bath United Twickenham Stoop
28/12/2015 15:00 Harlequins 34-7 London Irish Twickenham Stoop
28/12/2015 19:30 Bath United 30-17 Bristol United Recreation Ground
28/12/2015 19:30 Wasps 36-42 Saracens Storm Braywick Road
January 2016
04/01/2016 19:00 Newcastle Falcons 24-3 Leicester Tigers Kingston Park
04/01/2016 19:30 Exeter Braves 18-3 Harlequins Sandy Park
04/01/2016 19:30 Saracens Storm 30-15 Bath United Allianz Park
04/01/2016 19:30 Sale Jets 3-36 Gloucester United Heywood Road
04/01/2016 19:30 Wasps 31-17 Bristol United Braywick Road
March 2016
28/03/2016 16:00 Gloucester United 15-24 Newcastle Falcons Kingsholm
28/03/2016 19:00 London Irish 0-36 Exeter Braves Hazelwood
28/03/2016 19:30 Saracens Storm 28-21 Harlequins Allianz Park
28/03/2016 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 23-21 Leicester Tigers Sixways
28/03/2016 19:30 Bath United 20-17 Wasps Recreation Ground
28/03/2016 19:30 Sale Jets 10-34 Northampton Wanderers Heywood Road
April 2016
04/04/2016 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 16-13 Worcester Cavaliers Franklin's Gardens
11/04/2016 19:30 Exeter Braves 47-0 Wasps Sandy Park
11/04/2016 19:30 London Irish 0-17 Bath United Hazelwood
18/04/2016 19:15 Bristol United 31-27 Saracens Storm Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
25/04/2016 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 16-12 Saracens Storm Franklin's Gardens
25/04/2016 19:30 Exeter Braves 48-15 Newcastle Falcons Sandy Park
May 2016
02/05/2016 15:30 Exeter Braves 55-25 Northampton Wanderers Sandy Park
Date Time Home Away Venue
September 2016
12/09/2016 17:00 Newcastle Falcons 38-21 Northampton Wanderers Kingston Park
12/09/2016 19:15 Bristol United 37-26 Harlequins Cribbs Causeway (Clifton)
12/09/2016 19:30 Gloucester United 22-19 Saracens Storm Kingsholm
12/09/2016 19:30 Wasps 20-33 Leicester Tigers Ivor Preece Field (Broadstreet
12/09/2016 19:30 Sale Jets 13-11 Worcester Cavaliers Heywood Road
18/09/2016 13:30 Saracens Storm 27-17 Exeter Braves Allianz Park
19/09/2016 19:00 Leicester Tigers 31-29 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road
19/09/2016 19:30 Wasps 36-0 Sale Jets Ivor Preece Field (Broadstreet
19/09/2016 19:30 Bath United 20-28 Bristol United Recreation Ground
19/09/2016 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 20-45 Northampton Wanderers Sixways
19/09/2016 19:45 Harlequins 22-8 Gloucester United Twickenham Stoop
October 2016
02/10/2016 14:30 Bristol United 29-31 Gloucester United Hyde Park
03/10/2016 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers 18-39 Newcastle Falcons Sixways
03/10/2016 19:30 Bath United 23-29 Saracens Storm Recreation Ground
03/10/2016 19:30 Sale Jets 0-34 Leicester Tigers Heywood Road
03/10/2016 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 45-10 Wasps Franklin's Gardens
03/10/2016 19:30 Harlequins 22-39 Exeter Braves Twickenham Stoop
December 2016
05/12/2016 19:30 Exeter Braves 43-22 Bath United Sandy Park
18/12/2016 14:00 Harlequins 22-22 Saracens Storm Twickenham Stoop
19/12/2016 19:00 Gloucester United 26-22 Bath United Kingsholm
19/12/2016 19:30 Exeter Braves 36-17 Bristol United Sandy Park
19/12/2016 19:30 Northampton Wanderers 20-11 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens
April 2017
03/04/2017 19:30 Worcester Cavaliers v Wasps Sixways
03/04/2017 19:30 Sale Jets v Newcastle Falcons Heywood Road
10/04/2017 Leicester Tigers v Worcester Cavaliers Welford Road
10/04/2017 19:00 Gloucester United v Exeter Braves Kingsholm
10/04/2017 19:30 Northampton Wanderers v Sale Jets Franklin's Gardens
10/04/2017 19:30 Saracens Storm v Bristol United Allianz Park
10/04/2017 19:30 Newcastle Falcons v Wasps Kingston Park
10/04/2017 19:30 Bath United v Harlequins Recreation Ground

Latest News

England Rugby squad update

Bath Rugby's Anthony Watson is a step closer to making his England return after being one of 24 players retained…

Anthony Watson

Piutau hoping West Country derby brings the best out of Bristol Rugby

Bristol Rugby centre Siale Piutau admits there is no better way for his side to bounce back from a bruising…

Mark Jennings: In-form Sale Sharks can topple Saracens

Sale Sharks’ Mark Jennings believes his in-form side are now reaping the fruits of their tough European campaign – and…

Zach Mercer to lead England U20 against Italy

England Under 20 have made eight changes to the starting line-up for their Six Nations match against Italy at the…

Will Witty targets top six as Newcastle Falcons push continues

Newcastle Falcons are enjoying their best season in over a decade and lock Will Witty believes a top-six finish is…

Round 16 Preview: Bristol Rugby v Bath Rugby

Bristol Rugby’s only two victories in Aviva Premriship Rugby this season came in successive matches, against Worcester and Sale over…

Bristol v Bath

Ticket sales for Derby Day at Wembley hit 50,000

Ticket sales for this year’s Derby Day spectacle between Saracens and Harlequins at Wembley Stadium have now hit 50,000! The…

Wembley

Round 16 Preview: Wasps v Gloucester Rugby

Wasps are without a win in their last four first team fixtures since beating Zebre in Parma in the Champions…

Wasps v Gloucester

Referee appointments: Dean Richards takes charge of 91st Aviva Premiership Rugby clash

Referee Dean Richards will move ever closer to a century of Aviva Premiership Rugby matches this weekend, as he takes…

Round 16 Preview: Exeter Chiefs v Newcastle Falcons

Exeter Chiefs only defeat in their last ten first team matches was at Clermont-Auvergne in the European Champions Cup on…

Exeter Chiefs v Newcastle Falcons

Round 16 Preview: Northampton Saints v Worcester Warriors

Northampton Saints have slipped to successive Aviva Premiership Rugby defeats at Bath and at Newcastle but have not lost three…

Northampton Saints v Worcester Warriors

Jack Wilson extends stay with Bath Rugby

Jack Wilson has extended his stay with Bath Rugby until at least 2019, the Club are delighted to confirm. The…

Jack Wilson

Guy Mercer relishing Bath Rugby’s rigorous preparation this term

Bath Rugby club captain Guy Mercer believes meticulous planning has laid the foundations for a successful end to the season.…

Newcastle Falcons sign Canadian try machine DTH van der Merwe

Newcastle Falcons have added another proven top-level try-scorer to their squad with the news that Canada and Scarlets wing DTH…

DTH van der Merwe

Round 16 Preview: Saracens v Sale Sharks

Saracens are without a win in their last three Aviva Premiership Rugby fixtures and have not gone four in a…

Saracens v Sale Sharks

Round 16 Preview: Harlequins v Leicester Tigers

Harlequins are one of only two sides with a 100 per cent home winning record in Aviva Premiership Rugby this…

Harlequins v Leicester Tigers

Phil Swainston joins Harlequins from Wasps

Harlequins is excited to confirm today (Wednesday 22nd February), the signing of Wasps tighthead prop Phil Swainston, who will join…

Phil Swainston

BT Sport and ITV coverage of Aviva Premiership Rugby

A breathless round of Aviva Premiership Rugby action last week saw records smashed, underdogs triumph, and tries galore with a…

Live TV matches on BT Sport for Round 21

Premiership Rugby can confirm that Harlequins’ crucial clash with Wasps in the penultimate round of Aviva Premiership Rugby has been chosen…

Wasps v Harlequins