Fixtures - Top Bar

Anglo-Welsh Cup Results

Anglo Welsh Cup

Anglo Welsh Fixtures

Date Time Home Away Venue Att
30/09/2005 19:10 Newport Gwent Dragons 24-15 Leicester Tigers Rodney Parade 6327
01/10/2005 14:00 Worcester Warriors 7-22 Northampton Saints Sixways 7561
01/10/2005 14:15 Bath Rugby 25-10 Bristol Rugby Recreation Ground 8993
01/10/2005 14:30 Gloucester Rugby 23-7 Ospreys Kingsholm 6154
01/10/2005 17:30 Cardiff Blues 37-20 Saracens BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park 8212
02/10/2005 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 34-9 Sale Sharks Kingston Park 4917
02/10/2005 15:00 London Irish 26-30 London Wasps Madejski Stadium 6829
02/10/2005 17:00 Leeds Tykes 7-28 Llanelli Scarlets Headingley Carnegie 2582
07/10/2005 19:40 London Wasps 40-19 Cardiff Blues Adams Park 6427
07/10/2005 20:00 Sale Sharks 45-10 Leeds Tykes Edgeley Park 4572
08/10/2005 15:00 Leicester Tigers 42-16 Worcester Warriors Welford Road 8642
08/10/2005 18:00 Northampton Saints 32-7 Newport Gwent Dragons Franklin's Gardens 11695
09/10/2005 14:30 Llanelli Scarlets 22-20 Newcastle Falcons Stradey Park 7195
09/10/2005 15:00 Saracens 32-13 London Irish Vicarage Road 6103
09/10/2005 15:00 Bristol Rugby 6-34 Gloucester Rugby Memorial Stadium 5018
09/10/2005 16:35 Ospreys 20-27 Bath Rugby Liberty Stadium 8103
02/12/2005 19:40 Leeds Tykes 18-18 Newcastle Falcons Headingley Carnegie 3316
02/12/2005 19:40 Llanelli Scarlets 24-23 Sale Sharks Stradey Park 6835
03/12/2005 14:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 33-10 Worcester Warriors Rodney Parade 4017
03/12/2005 14:30 Leicester Tigers 29-16 Northampton Saints Welford Road 11072
03/12/2005 17:30 Bath Rugby 21-12 Gloucester Rugby Recreation Ground 8563
04/12/2005 15:00 Bristol Rugby 28-43 Ospreys Memorial Stadium 7684
04/12/2005 15:00 London Irish 27-23 Cardiff Blues Madejski Stadium 6024
04/12/2005 15:00 London Wasps 42-8 Saracens Adams Park 6377
04/03/2006 14:30 Leicester Tigers 17-22 London Wasps Principality Stadium 50811
04/03/2006 17:15 Bath Rugby 26-27 Llanelli Scarlets Principality Stadium 50811
09/04/2006 15:00 Llanelli Scarlets 10-26 London Wasps Twickenham Stadium 57212
Date Time Home Away Venue Att
29/09/2006 19:10 Ospreys 49-19 Gloucester Rugby Liberty Stadium 7557
29/09/2006 19:45 Sale Sharks 28-5 Newcastle Falcons Edgeley Park 8606
30/09/2006 13:30 Northampton Saints 12-24 Worcester Warriors Franklin's Gardens 12482
30/09/2006 14:30 Cardiff Blues 36-20 London Wasps BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park 10237
30/09/2006 15:00 London Irish 36-24 Saracens Madejski Stadium 7172
30/09/2006 17:30 Leicester Tigers 41-17 Newport Gwent Dragons Welford Road 16057
01/10/2006 14:10 Llanelli Scarlets 26-7 NEC Harlequins Stradey Park 6148
01/10/2006 15:00 Bristol Rugby 22-15 Bath Rugby Memorial Stadium 10103
06/10/2006 19:40 Newcastle Falcons 25-9 Llanelli Scarlets Kingston Park 4368
07/10/2006 14:30 Bath Rugby 24-31 Ospreys Recreation Ground 10600
07/10/2006 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 63-25 Bristol Rugby Kingsholm 6743
07/10/2006 15:00 Worcester Warriors 20-35 Leicester Tigers Sixways 6260
07/10/2006 15:00 NEC Harlequins 27-28 Sale Sharks Twickenham Stoop 10219
07/10/2006 17:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 26-7 Northampton Saints Rodney Parade 5628
08/10/2006 15:30 London Wasps 23-13 London Irish Adams Park 7249
08/10/2006 16:10 Saracens 29-40 Cardiff Blues Vicarage Road 5742
01/12/2006 19:40 Saracens 26-15 London Wasps Vicarage Road 6616
01/12/2006 19:40 Cardiff Blues 31-7 London Irish BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park 7245
02/12/2006 14:30 Sale Sharks 21-5 Llanelli Scarlets Edgeley Park 8339
02/12/2006 14:30 Newcastle Falcons 21-18 NEC Harlequins Kingston Park 3438
02/12/2006 15:00 Northampton Saints 18-5 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens 13058
02/12/2006 15:00 Worcester Warriors 23-10 Newport Gwent Dragons Sixways 5998
02/12/2006 17:30 Gloucester Rugby 30-12 Bath Rugby Kingsholm 7453
02/12/2006 17:30 Ospreys 34-3 Bristol Rugby Liberty Stadium 6093
24/03/2007 14:30 Leicester Tigers 29-19 Sale Sharks Principality Stadium 27558
24/03/2007 17:15 Cardiff Blues 10-27 Ospreys Principality Stadium 40057
15/04/2007 14:30 Leicester Tigers 41-35 Ospreys Twickenham Stadium 43755
Date Time Home Away Venue Att
Round 1
26/10/2007 19:10 Cardiff Blues 32-15 Sale Sharks BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park 8742
26/10/2007 20:00 Leeds Carnegie 28-46 Saracens Headingley Carnegie 2639
27/10/2007 14:15 Bath Rugby 20-14 Leicester Tigers Recreation Ground 10555
27/10/2007 14:30 Worcester Warriors 16-47 Ospreys Sixways 10119
27/10/2007 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 18-18 Newcastle Falcons Kingsholm 10358
27/10/2007 17:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 3-3 London Wasps Rodney Parade 5664
28/10/2007 15:00 London Irish 8-10 Harlequins Madejski Stadium 6632
28/10/2007 15:10 Bristol Rugby 18-11 Llanelli Scarlets Memorial Stadium 7139
Round 2
02/11/2007 19:10 Llanelli Scarlets 59-19 Leeds Carnegie Stradey Park 7672
02/11/2007 19:45 Sale Sharks 25-10 Bath Rugby Edgeley Park 8782
03/11/2007 14:30 Leicester Tigers 42-20 Cardiff Blues Welford Road 17118
03/11/2007 15:00 Harlequins 22-23 Worcester Warriors Twickenham Stoop 8829
03/11/2007 17:30 Newcastle Falcons 29-24 Newport Gwent Dragons Kingston Park 7406
04/11/2007 15:00 London Wasps 29-26 Gloucester Rugby Adams Park 7802
04/11/2007 15:00 Saracens 45-15 Bristol Rugby Vicarage Road 5827
04/11/2007 16:10 Ospreys 51-16 London Irish Liberty Stadium 8356
Round 3
30/11/2007 19:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 11-13 Gloucester Rugby Rodney Parade 4576
30/11/2007 19:40 Leicester Tigers 32-8 Sale Sharks Welford Road 17172
30/11/2007 19:40 Bath Rugby 6-14 Cardiff Blues Recreation Ground 9510
01/12/2007 14:30 Llanelli Scarlets 36-32 Saracens Stradey Park 6625
01/12/2007 14:30 London Wasps 24-6 Newcastle Falcons Adams Park 7490
02/12/2007 15:00 London Irish 48-27 Worcester Warriors Madejski Stadium 7080
02/12/2007 15:00 Bristol Rugby 13-13 Leeds Carnegie Memorial Stadium 5751
02/12/2007 15:10 Harlequins 8-19 Ospreys Twickenham Stoop 8283
Round 4
22/03/2008 14:30 Leicester Tigers 34-24 London Wasps Principality Stadium 41018
22/03/2008 17:15 Ospreys 30-3 Saracens Principality Stadium 41018
Round Final
12/04/2008 14:30 Leicester Tigers 6-23 Ospreys Twickenham Stadium 65756
Date Time Home Away Venue Att
Round 1
03/10/2008 19:05 Newport Gwent Dragons 25-14 Newcastle Falcons Rodney Parade 4683
04/10/2008 14:15 Bath Rugby 15-19 Leicester Tigers Recreation Ground 10600
04/10/2008 14:30 Gloucester Rugby 24-19 London Wasps Kingsholm 7864
04/10/2008 15:00 Northampton Saints 30-17 Bristol Rugby Franklin's Gardens 11301
04/10/2008 15:00 Sale Sharks 17-18 Cardiff Blues Edgeley Park 7485
05/10/2008 15:00 Worcester Warriors 22-5 London Irish Sixways 7433
05/10/2008 15:00 Saracens 17-26 Scarlets Vicarage Road 6068
05/10/2008 15:05 Ospreys 24-23 Harlequins Liberty Stadium 8057
Round 2
24/10/2008 19:05 Scarlets 27-0 Bristol Rugby Stradey Park 10800
24/10/2008 19:45 Sale Sharks 21-24 Bath Rugby Edgeley Park 7655
24/10/2008 20:00 Newcastle Falcons 13-26 London Wasps Kingston Park 5202
25/10/2008 14:35 Cardiff Blues 23-9 Leicester Tigers 9815
25/10/2008 15:00 Harlequins 17-32 London Irish Twickenham Stoop 11473
25/10/2008 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 25-20 Newport Gwent Dragons Kingsholm 8057
26/10/2008 15:00 Saracens 33-19 Northampton Saints Vicarage Road 6984
26/10/2008 15:05 Ospreys 37-22 Worcester Warriors Liberty Stadium 7025
Round 3
31/10/2008 19:35 Cardiff Blues 24-18 Bath Rugby 10139
31/10/2008 19:35 Leicester Tigers 30-20 Sale Sharks Welford Road 16550
01/11/2008 14:30 Bristol Rugby 22-24 Saracens Memorial Stadium 5025
01/11/2008 14:30 Northampton Saints 33-20 Scarlets Franklin's Gardens 12042
02/11/2008 15:00 London Wasps 21-10 Newport Gwent Dragons Adams Park 7980
02/11/2008 15:00 Worcester Warriors 14-27 Harlequins Sixways 8113
02/11/2008 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 10-11 Gloucester Rugby Kingston Park 3614
02/11/2008 15:00 London Irish 23-19 Ospreys Madejski Stadium 9293
Round 4
28/03/2009 14:30 Gloucester Rugby 17-0 Ospreys Ricoh Arena 26744
28/03/2009 17:15 Cardiff Blues 11-5 Northampton Saints Ricoh Arena 26744
Round Final
18/04/2009 14:30 Cardiff Blues 50-12 Gloucester Rugby Twickenham Stadium 54899
Date Time Home Away Venue Att
Round 1
05/11/2009 19:45 Ospreys 17-19 Northampton Saints Liberty Stadium 4322
06/11/2009 19:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 20-9 Sale Sharks Rodney Parade 4539
07/11/2009 12:30 Worcester Warriors 32-6 Newcastle Falcons Sixways 6704
08/11/2009 13:45 Harlequins 15-15 Scarlets Twickenham Stoop 9653
08/11/2009 15:00 Saracens 30-22 Bath Rugby Vicarage Road 6654
08/11/2009 15:00 Leeds Carnegie 28-17 Leicester Tigers Headingley Carnegie 3893
08/11/2009 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 25-26 Cardiff Blues Kingsholm 6099
08/11/2009 15:00 London Irish 20-24 London Wasps Madejski Stadium 10010
Round 2
13/11/2009 19:45 Sale Sharks 27-3 Leeds Carnegie Edgeley Park 5536
14/11/2009 12:30 Bath Rugby 21-11 Ospreys Recreation Ground 10789
14/11/2009 13:00 Northampton Saints 19-3 Saracens Franklin's Gardens 12037
14/11/2009 15:00 Scarlets 32-17 Worcester Warriors Parc y Scarlets 5560
14/11/2009 15:00 Leicester Tigers 29-20 Newport Gwent Dragons Welford Road 16297
15/11/2009 13:45 Cardiff Blues 11-12 London Irish Cardiff City Stadium 7778
15/11/2009 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 8-19 Harlequins Kingston Park 4650
15/11/2009 15:00 London Wasps 21-14 Gloucester Rugby Adams Park 7475
Round 3
29/01/2010 19:15 Newport Gwent Dragons 40-19 Ospreys Rodney Parade 6027
29/01/2010 19:30 Leeds Carnegie 5-28 Saracens Headingley Carnegie 1781
29/01/2010 19:45 Sale Sharks 14-20 Northampton Saints Edgeley Park 6506
29/01/2010 19:45 Leicester Tigers 27-11 Bath Rugby Welford Road 19772
30/01/2010 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 17-5 Worcester Warriors Kingsholm 7192
30/01/2010 17:45 London Wasps 13-18 Scarlets Adams Park 8070
31/01/2010 15:00 London Irish 13-16 Harlequins Madejski Stadium 10030
31/01/2010 15:00 Cardiff Blues 45-24 Newcastle Falcons Cardiff City Stadium 6000
Round 4
04/02/2010 19:25 Ospreys 21-17 Leeds Carnegie Liberty Stadium 2557
06/02/2010 14:15 Bath Rugby 40-7 Sale Sharks Recreation Ground 10165
06/02/2010 15:00 Northampton Saints 23-11 Leicester Tigers Franklin's Gardens 13092
06/02/2010 15:00 Worcester Warriors 19-9 London Irish Sixways 7501
06/02/2010 15:00 Scarlets 23-38 Cardiff Blues Parc y Scarlets 5671
07/02/2010 15:00 Harlequins 29-31 Gloucester Rugby Twickenham Stoop 9732
07/02/2010 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 3-9 London Wasps Kingston Park 4651
07/02/2010 17:00 Saracens 22-23 Newport Gwent Dragons Vicarage Road 5939
Round Semi-Final
14/03/2010 12:15 Cardiff Blues 18-29 Gloucester Rugby Cardiff City Stadium 8378
14/03/2010 16:15 Northampton Saints 31-20 Saracens Franklin's Gardens 11894
Round Final
21/03/2010 15:30 Northampton Saints 30-24 Gloucester Rugby Sixways 12024
Date Time Home Away Venue Att
Round 1
04/11/2010 19:35 Newport Gwent Dragons 18-12 Gloucester Rugby Rodney Parade 5244
05/11/2010 19:30 Leicester Tigers 25-34 Harlequins Welford Road 16197
05/11/2010 19:45 Bath Rugby 29-19 Cardiff Blues Recreation Ground 11911
05/11/2010 19:45 Sale Sharks 39-14 London Irish Edgeley Park 5106
06/11/2010 12:00 Scarlets 52-13 Leeds Carnegie Parc y Scarlets 5013
06/11/2010 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 29-6 London Wasps Sandy Park 7799
06/11/2010 18:30 Newcastle Falcons 18-17 Ospreys Kingston Park 3307
07/11/2010 15:00 Saracens 22-22 Northampton Saints Vicarage Road 6015
Round 2
12/11/2010 19:30 Cardiff Blues 23-23 Exeter Chiefs Cardiff City Stadium 7018
12/11/2010 19:45 Ospreys 46-13 Leicester Tigers Brewery Field 6632
12/11/2010 19:45 Northampton Saints 28-3 Newport Gwent Dragons Franklin's Gardens 12209
13/11/2010 13:00 Gloucester Rugby 36-10 Saracens Kingsholm 10120
14/11/2010 14:30 London Irish 16-25 Scarlets Madejski Stadium 9795
14/11/2010 15:00 Leeds Carnegie 17-23 Sale Sharks Headingley Carnegie 3184
14/11/2010 15:00 London Wasps 18-16 Bath Rugby Adams Park 6518
14/11/2010 15:00 Harlequins 28-20 Newcastle Falcons Twickenham Stoop 9450
Round 3
28/01/2011 19:45 Sale Sharks 20-28 Newport Gwent Dragons Edgeley Park 5126
29/01/2011 14:15 Bath Rugby 11-6 Newcastle Falcons Recreation Ground 11631
29/01/2011 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 35-10 Leicester Tigers Sandy Park 7445
29/01/2011 15:00 Scarlets 7-34 Saracens Parc y Scarlets 6610
29/01/2011 18:30 Cardiff Blues 7-29 Ospreys Cardiff City Stadium 10320
30/01/2011 15:00 London Irish 37-20 Northampton Saints Madejski Stadium 8636
30/01/2011 15:00 Leeds Carnegie 16-30 Gloucester Rugby Headingley Carnegie 1498
30/01/2011 15:15 London Wasps 13-38 Harlequins Adams Park
Sky Sports logo
Round 4
04/02/2011 19:30 Leicester Tigers 12-26 Bath Rugby Welford Road 13156
05/02/2011 15:00 Northampton Saints 38-24 Leeds Carnegie Franklin's Gardens 13456
05/02/2011 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 41-8 London Irish Kingsholm 10686
06/02/2011 13:00 Newport Gwent Dragons 26-9 Scarlets Rodney Parade 5521
06/02/2011 15:00 Saracens 50-7 Sale Sharks Vicarage Road 5014
06/02/2011 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 17-3 Exeter Chiefs Kingston Park 3863
06/02/2011 15:15 Harlequins 23-7 Cardiff Blues Twickenham Stoop 8723
06/02/2011 15:15 Ospreys 18-13 London Wasps Brewery Field 4800
Round Semi-Final
11/03/2011 20:00 Harlequins 20-21 Newcastle Falcons Twickenham Stoop 6555
13/03/2011 13:00 Gloucester Rugby 45-17 Newport Gwent Dragons Kingsholm 12533
Round Final
20/03/2011 15:30 Newcastle Falcons 7-34 Gloucester Rugby Franklin's Gardens 6848
Date Time Home Away Venue Att
Round 1
15/10/2011 14:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 16-46 Bath Rugby Rodney Parade 4646
15/10/2011 15:00 Northampton Saints 36-6 Saracens Franklin's Gardens 11513
15/10/2011 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 58-27 Sale Sharks Kingsholm 9934
15/10/2011 15:00 Worcester Warriors 20-19 London Wasps Sixways 6250
15/10/2011 15:00 Harlequins 26-19 London Irish Twickenham Stoop 10500
15/10/2011 18:00 Scarlets 31-3 Leicester Tigers Parc y Scarlets 6314
15/10/2011 18:30 Newcastle Falcons 33-3 Cardiff Blues Kingston Park 3176
15/10/2011 19:45 Exeter Chiefs 35-9 Ospreys Sandy Park 6368
Round 2
21/10/2011 19:45 Leicester Tigers 40-14 Gloucester Rugby Welford Road 16408
21/10/2011 19:45 Sale Sharks 25-37 Harlequins Edgeley Park 4629
22/10/2011 14:15 Bath Rugby 46-13 Worcester Warriors Recreation Ground 11576
22/10/2011 18:00 Ospreys 22-32 Northampton Saints Brewery Field 4463
22/10/2011 19:45 London Wasps 29-30 Newport Gwent Dragons Adams Park 4492
23/10/2011 14:30 Cardiff Blues 3-30 Scarlets Cardiff City Stadium 6913
23/10/2011 15:00 Saracens 43-20 Exeter Chiefs Vicarage Road 4507
23/10/2011 15:00 London Irish 39-23 Newcastle Falcons Madejski Stadium 5469
Round 3
27/01/2012 19:00 Ospreys 26-21 Newport Gwent Dragons Brewery Field 4896
28/01/2012 14:30 Bath Rugby 46-14 Northampton Saints Recreation Ground 11994
28/01/2012 15:00 London Wasps 16-30 Exeter Chiefs Adams Park 4877
28/01/2012 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 40-3 Cardiff Blues Kingsholm 13099
28/01/2012 15:00 Harlequins 9-19 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop 13780
28/01/2012 18:30 Scarlets 27-19 London Irish Parc y Scarlets 8117
29/01/2012 15:00 Saracens 41-14 Worcester Warriors Vicarage Road 4970
29/01/2012 15:30 Newcastle Falcons 37-7 Sale Sharks Kingston Park 4095
Round 4
03/02/2012 19:30 Newport Gwent Dragons P v P Saracens Rodney Parade
Postponed
04/02/2012 15:00 Worcester Warriors 24-14 Ospreys Sixways 5856
04/02/2012 15:00 Sale Sharks 19-14 Scarlets Edgeley Park 3012
04/02/2012 15:00 Northampton Saints 57-10 London Wasps Franklin's Gardens 12128
04/02/2012 15:00 Leicester Tigers 24-13 Newcastle Falcons Welford Road 19767
04/02/2012 15:00 London Irish 23-15 Gloucester Rugby Madejski Stadium 9221
05/02/2012 13:00 Cardiff Blues 45-40 Harlequins Cardiff City Stadium 2093
05/02/2012 17:00 Exeter Chiefs 3-31 Bath Rugby Sandy Park 5557
Round Semi-Final
09/03/2012 19:30 Bath Rugby 16-17 Leicester Tigers Recreation Ground 10205
11/03/2012 13:00 Northampton Saints 27-12 Scarlets Franklin's Gardens 10377
Round Final
18/03/2012 15:00 Leicester Tigers 26-14 Northampton Saints Sixways 11895
Date Time Home Away Venue Att
Round 1
09/11/2012 19:30 Cardiff Blues 22-17 London Wasps BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park 7046
09/11/2012 19:45 Ospreys 33-27 Gloucester Rugby Liberty Stadium 5738
09/11/2012 19:45 Saracens 38-21 Leicester Tigers Goldington Road 3168
10/11/2012 13:00 Northampton Saints 30-31 Harlequins Franklin's Gardens 11586
10/11/2012 14:15 Bath Rugby 36-15 Newport Gwent Dragons Recreation Ground 10960
10/11/2012 15:00 Worcester Warriors 34-18 Scarlets Sixways 7489
11/11/2012 15:00 London Irish 34-28 Sale Sharks Madejski Stadium 8654
11/11/2012 16:00 London Welsh 15-42 Exeter Chiefs Kassam Stadium 2084
Round 2
16/11/2012 19:45 Harlequins 21-12 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 11655
16/11/2012 20:00 Sale Sharks 25-23 Saracens AJ Bell Stadium 5243
17/11/2012 16:30 Gloucester Rugby 46-20 London Welsh Kingsholm 9936
17/11/2012 17:00 Exeter Chiefs 23-13 Ospreys Sandy Park 7829
17/11/2012 18:30 Scarlets 22-16 Cardiff Blues Parc y Scarlets 6469
18/11/2012 15:00 London Wasps 28-19 Worcester Warriors Adams Park 5152
18/11/2012 15:00 Leicester Tigers 22-15 London Irish Welford Road 17569
18/11/2012 15:15 Newport Gwent Dragons 20-30 Northampton Saints Rodney Parade 5312
Round 3
26/01/2013 14:15 Bath Rugby 16-6 Exeter Chiefs Recreation Ground 11170
26/01/2013 15:00 Harlequins 23-6 London Welsh Twickenham Stoop 12356
26/01/2013 15:00 Leicester Tigers 34-8 London Wasps Welford Road 19757
26/01/2013 15:00 Northampton Saints 26-7 Gloucester Rugby Franklin's Gardens 12722
26/01/2013 15:00 Sale Sharks 36-17 Scarlets AJ Bell Stadium 3108
26/01/2013 18:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 18-14 Ospreys Rodney Parade 4607
27/01/2013 15:00 London Irish 46-24 Worcester Warriors Madejski Stadium 5038
27/01/2013 15:00 Saracens 19-11 Cardiff Blues Allianz Park 3726
Round 4
01/02/2013 19:30 Cardiff Blues 10-6 London Irish BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park 5938
02/02/2013 14:00 Gloucester Rugby 5-32 Bath Rugby Kingsholm 13243
02/02/2013 14:00 London Wasps 30-33 Sale Sharks Adams Park 5430
02/02/2013 15:00 Worcester Warriors 12-22 Saracens Sixways 6552
02/02/2013 18:30 Exeter Chiefs 28-19 Northampton Saints Sandy Park 8181
03/02/2013 13:00 Scarlets 40-19 Leicester Tigers Parc y Scarlets 6496
03/02/2013 15:00 London Welsh 14-42 Newport Gwent Dragons Kassam Stadium 1772
03/02/2013 17:00 Ospreys 12-16 Harlequins Brewery Field 2849
Round Semi-Final
09/03/2013 12:15 Harlequins 31-23 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 6523
10/03/2013 13:00 Sale Sharks 21-15 Saracens AJ Bell Stadium 3129
Round Final
17/03/2013 15:00 Harlequins 32-14 Sale Sharks Sixways 8100
Date Time Home Away Venue Att
Round 1
08/11/2013 19:30 Cardiff Blues 16-21 Worcester Warriors BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park 6823
08/11/2013 19:30 Scarlets 21-13 Newport Gwent Dragons Parc y Scarlets 5971
08/11/2013 19:30 London Wasps 21-24 Saracens Adams Park 5200
08/11/2013 19:45 Leicester Tigers 39-16 Ospreys Welford Road 18098
08/11/2013 19:45 Sale Sharks 20-27 Bath Rugby AJ Bell Stadium 3572
09/11/2013 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 19-5 Harlequins Sandy Park 9333
09/11/2013 17:00 Northampton Saints 33-6 Gloucester Rugby Franklin's Gardens 12870
10/11/2013 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 29-21 London Irish Kingston Park 3742
Round 2
15/11/2013 19:30 Ospreys 13-21 Cardiff Blues Liberty Stadium 5706
15/11/2013 19:45 Harlequins 26-31 Sale Sharks Twickenham Stoop 12049
15/11/2013 19:45 Worcester Warriors 18-21 Leicester Tigers Sixways 9855
16/11/2013 12:00 Newport Gwent Dragons 20-8 London Wasps Rodney Parade 4150
16/11/2013 16:30 Gloucester Rugby 20-3 Newcastle Falcons Kingsholm 11168
17/11/2013 13:00 Bath Rugby 37-15 Exeter Chiefs Recreation Ground 11323
17/11/2013 15:00 Saracens 51-10 Scarlets Allianz Park 4166
17/11/2013 15:00 London Irish 18-39 Northampton Saints Madejski Stadium 5792
Round 3
24/01/2014 19:30 Scarlets 13-7 Gloucester Rugby Parc y Scarlets 5487
25/01/2014 14:00 Sale Sharks 20-6 Worcester Warriors AJ Bell Stadium 3462
25/01/2014 14:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 16-34 Northampton Saints Rodney Parade 6011
25/01/2014 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 36-22 Ospreys Sandy Park 8760
25/01/2014 15:00 London Wasps 22-15 London Irish Adams Park 5039
25/01/2014 15:00 Harlequins 20-6 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop 11444
25/01/2014 15:00 Bath Rugby 24-13 Cardiff Blues Recreation Ground 11847
26/01/2014 15:00 Saracens 41-8 Newcastle Falcons Allianz Park 5559
Round 4
31/01/2014 19:05 Cardiff Blues 35-5 Harlequins BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park 5967
31/01/2014 19:30 Ospreys 37-36 Sale Sharks Brewery Field 3189
31/01/2014 19:45 Leicester Tigers 17-35 Bath Rugby Welford Road 20616
31/01/2014 19:45 Newcastle Falcons 29-0 Newport Gwent Dragons Kingston Park 3326
01/02/2014 15:00 Worcester Warriors 3-42 Exeter Chiefs Sixways 5447
01/02/2014 15:00 Northampton Saints 20-16 Saracens Franklin's Gardens 13256
01/02/2014 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 36-5 London Wasps Kingsholm 10750
01/02/2014 16:00 London Irish 29-10 Scarlets Madejski Stadium 5214
Round Semi-Final
08/03/2014 12:30 Northampton Saints 26-7 Saracens Franklin's Gardens 11062
09/03/2014 13:00 Bath Rugby 19-22 Exeter Chiefs Recreation Ground 9225
Round Final
16/03/2014 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 15-8 Northampton Saints Sandy Park 10744
Date Time Home Away Venue Att
Round 1
01/11/2014 14:00 Sale Sharks 32-29 Wasps AJ Bell Stadium 3511
01/11/2014 15:00 London Irish 16-17 Leicester Tigers Madejski Stadium 5131
01/11/2014 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 28-27 Gloucester Rugby Sandy Park 8471
01/11/2014 15:00 Bath Rugby 47-7 London Welsh Recreation Ground 13300
01/11/2014 16:00 Northampton Saints 37-23 Newcastle Falcons Franklin's Gardens 13362
02/11/2014 13:00 Saracens 25-20 Harlequins Allianz Park 7012
07/11/2014 19:30 Scarlets 7-24 Northampton Saints Parc y Scarlets 5564
07/11/2014 19:35 Ospreys 9-21 Saracens The Gnoll 4270
Round 2
07/11/2014 19:45 Harlequins 31-21 Newport Gwent Dragons Twickenham Stoop 7672
07/11/2014 20:00 Newcastle Falcons 21-22 Cardiff Blues Kingston Park 3536
08/11/2014 16:30 Exeter Chiefs 18-6 Bath Rugby Sandy Park 11785
09/11/2014 14:00 Wasps 43-22 London Irish Adams Park 5128
09/11/2014 14:30 London Welsh 9-18 Gloucester Rugby Kassam Stadium 2906
09/11/2014 15:15 Leicester Tigers 29-13 Sale Sharks Welford Road 17739
14/11/2014 19:30 Cardiff Blues 19-13 Scarlets BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park 6284
14/11/2014 19:35 Ospreys 35-51 Newport Gwent Dragons Brewery Field 2736
Round 3
31/01/2015 14:40 Harlequins 21-23 Bath Rugby Twickenham Stoop 13767
31/01/2015 15:00 Leicester Tigers 17-8 Northampton Saints Welford Road 24000
31/01/2015 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 32-25 Ospreys Kingsholm 12225
31/01/2015 18:30 Scarlets 27-18 London Irish Parc y Scarlets 5051
01/02/2015 14:00 Wasps 42-45 Cardiff Blues Ricoh Arena 9640
01/02/2015 14:30 London Welsh 15-20 Saracens Kassam Stadium 3272
01/02/2015 14:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 32-37 Exeter Chiefs Rodney Parade 5081
01/02/2015 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 39-19 Sale Sharks Kingston Park 2857
Round 4
07/02/2015 14:00 Sale Sharks 38-3 Scarlets AJ Bell Stadium 4312
07/02/2015 14:30 Cardiff Blues 9-43 Leicester Tigers BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park 5742
07/02/2015 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 25-7 Harlequins Kingsholm 11551
07/02/2015 15:00 London Irish 13-31 Newcastle Falcons Madejski Stadium 4764
07/02/2015 15:00 Bath Rugby 10-13 Ospreys Recreation Ground 13349
07/02/2015 15:15 Northampton Saints 29-6 Wasps Franklin's Gardens 13362
08/02/2015 14:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 17-13 London Welsh Rodney Parade 4340
08/02/2015 15:00 Saracens 35-18 Exeter Chiefs Allianz Park 6124
Round Semi-Final
14/03/2015 12:30 Saracens 24-20 Northampton Saints Allianz Park 5036
15/03/2015 13:00 Leicester Tigers 22-30 Exeter Chiefs Welford Road 11040
Round Final
22/03/2015 15:00 Saracens 23-20 Exeter Chiefs Franklin's Gardens 8685
Date Time Home Away Venue Att
Round 1
04/11/2016 19:45 Worcester Warriors 31-25 Bristol Rugby Sixways 6331
04/11/2016 19:45 Bath Rugby 20-21 Leicester Tigers Recreation Ground 13723
04/11/2016 20:15 Sale Sharks 17-13 Wasps AJ Bell Stadium 6668
05/11/2016 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 36-32 Saracens Kingsholm 11660
05/11/2016 17:30 Harlequins 29-15 Exeter Chiefs Twickenham Stoop 8000
06/11/2016 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 16-24 Northampton Saints Kingston Park 4257
Round 2
11/11/2016 19:05 Scarlets 44-21 Bath Rugby Parc y Scarlets 3538
11/11/2016 19:35 Ospreys 12-15 Harlequins St Helen's 3127
11/11/2016 19:45 Bristol Rugby 26-11 Sale Sharks Ashton Gate 7350
12/11/2016 13:00 Saracens 29-18 Newcastle Falcons Allianz Park 7807
12/11/2016 15:00 Northampton Saints 19-13 Gloucester Rugby Franklin's Gardens 14011
12/11/2016 15:00 Leicester Tigers 42-3 Newport Gwent Dragons Welford Road 18750
13/11/2016 15:00 Wasps 62-10 Worcester Warriors Ricoh Arena 12007
13/11/2016 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 62-25 Cardiff Blues Sandy Park 9595
Round 1
18/11/2016 19:15 Cardiff Blues 7-31 Ospreys BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park 4094
18/11/2016 19:30 Newport Gwent Dragons 36-21 Scarlets Rodney Parade 3539
Round 3
27/01/2017 19:05 Scarlets 17-32 Saracens Parc y Scarlets 3796
27/01/2017 19:45 Bath Rugby 17-17 Gloucester Rugby Recreation Ground 12680
27/01/2017 20:15 Sale Sharks 41-3 Cardiff Blues AJ Bell Stadium 3498
28/01/2017 15:00 Worcester Warriors 22-28 Harlequins Sixways 7114
28/01/2017 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 52-5 Wasps Sandy Park 10551
28/01/2017 15:00 Leicester Tigers 27-20 Northampton Saints Welford Road 25849
28/01/2017 15:00 Ospreys 20-14 Bristol Rugby Brewery Field 3352
29/01/2017 15:00 Newport Gwent Dragons 6-18 Newcastle Falcons Rodney Parade 3746
Round 4
03/02/2017 19:45 Harlequins 10-13 Sale Sharks Twickenham Stoop 6842
03/02/2017 19:45 Northampton Saints 50-10 Scarlets Franklin's Gardens 13177
04/02/2017 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 16-15 Bath Rugby Kingston Park 3984
04/02/2017 15:00 Cardiff Blues 38-53 Worcester Warriors BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park 1370
04/02/2017 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 24-13 Newport Gwent Dragons Kingsholm 8310
05/02/2017 15:00 Wasps 22-31 Ospreys Ricoh Arena 11409
05/02/2017 15:00 Bristol Rugby 7-35 Exeter Chiefs Ashton Gate 8875
05/02/2017 16:00 Saracens 29-20 Leicester Tigers Allianz Park 8734
Round Semi-Final
11/03/2017 18:00 Saracens 10-32 Leicester Tigers Allianz Park 4747
12/03/2017 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 24-7 Harlequins Sandy Park 9419
Round Final
19/03/2017 15:00 Exeter Chiefs 12-16 Leicester Tigers Twickenham Stoop 6080

Latest News

Northampton Saints’ Brookes prepared for sold-out East Midlands derby

Franklin’s Gardens will be sold out for the East Midlands derby between Northampton Saints and Leicester Tigers and Kieran Brookes…

Impending fatherhood won’t distract centurion Francois Louw at Bath Rugby

It’s a big week for Bath Rugby’s François Louw, who will be making his 100th appearance for the side on…

AUDIO: Preview of this weekend’s Aviva Premiership action

After another 6 Nations has come and gone, the Aviva Premiership returns this weekend for the 18th round of games.…

Wasps team to play Worcester Warriors at the Ricoh Arena

Director of Rugby Dai Young has named his side to face Worcester Warriors this Sunday at the Ricoh Arena, kick…

Dan Robson

Bath Rugby’s Louw to make 100th appearance against Saracens

Francois Louw will make his 100th appearance for Bath Rugby against Saracens at Allianz Park on Sunday, kick-off 15:00. The…

Francois Louw

Exeter Chiefs side to face Sale Sharks

Ali Hepher believes Exeter Chiefs still have areas to work on as their Aviva Premiership season heads towards the final…

Ben Moon

Leicester Tigers team news for return to Aviva Premiership Rugby action

Six Nations champions Ben Youngs and Dan Cole return to the Leicester Tigers team for Saturday's Aviva Premiership derby against…

Ben Youngs

Sale Sharks Team News to face Exeter Chiefs

Sale Sharks have named their side to take on Exeter Chiefs on Saturday at Sandy Park in the Aviva Premiership…

Andrei Ostrikov

Saracens name side to face Bath Rugby

Saracens have named their side to face Bath for Sunday’s round 18 Aviva Premiership clash at Allianz Park, kick-off 15h00.…

Alex Goode

Northampton Saints team news for Leicester Tigers clash

The Northampton Saints team has been announced for Saturday’s Aviva Premiership derby against Leicester. With five rounds to play both…

Dylan Hartley

Worcester Warriors unchanged for West Midlands derby

Warriors name an unchanged starting 15 as they return to Aviva Premiership action against Wasps in the West Midlands derby…

Josh Adams

Sonatane Takulua and Newcastle Falcons set sights on double over Harlequins

Sonatane Takulua is hoping history repeats itself as Newcastle Falcons eye up an Aviva Premiership Rugby double over Harlequins. This…

13 return for Harlequins ahead of Newcastle Falcons

Harlequins has named the squad to play Newcastle Falcons in Round 18 of the Aviva Premiership at The Stoop on…

Dave Ward

Newcastle Falcons team to face Harlequins

Mark Wilson moves forward to the second row as Newcastle Falcons shuffle their pack for Saturday’s Aviva Premiership trip to…

Mark Wilson

Semesa Rokoduguni not underestimating importance of Saracens test for Bath Rugby

Following a two-week break, the Aviva Premiership Rugby springs back into action this weekend, bringing with it a key run…

Round 18 Preview: Saracens v Bath Rugby

Jack Nowell relishing Exeter Chiefs return

Cornishman Jack Nowell says he cannot wait to pull on an Exeter Chiefs jersey again as he gears up for…

Jack Nowell

Mark Jennings Signs New Two Year Deal

Sale Sharks are delighted to announce that centre Mark Jennings has signed a new two year deal with the club.…

Mark Jennings

Team News: Bristol Rugby vs Gloucester Rugby

Sam Jeffries is set for his first Aviva Premiership start when Bristol host Gloucester in the West Country derby on…

Billy Searle

Gloucester Rugby name side for West Country derby at Bristol

Henry Trinder will make his first start in the Aviva Premiership this season as Gloucester make seven changes to their…

Henry Trinder